A Change of Pace Foundation

Clarksburg Country Run 2012

Age Group Results

November 11, 2012


Results By A Change of Pace Foundation A Change of Pace Foundation


Men: 0- 0 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

10K

Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Victoria Ricarte Rancho Cordova CA 1810 17 120 1:13:30.59 1:13:41.89 0:11.30 11:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laura Sharp Sacramento CA 1854 28 13 46:57.54 47:03.17 0:05.63 7:34/M
2 Cynthia Vitale Sacramento CA 1838 22 23 51:56.90 52:04.97 0:08.07 8:23/M
3 Madeleine Van Engel San Francisco CA 1837 29 26 52:42.51 52:51.52 0:09.01 8:30/M
4 Katelyn O'Neil Sacramento CA 1793 23 50 57:48.78 57:51.34 0:02.56 9:19/M
5 Ashley Munoz Sacramento CA 1783 26 72 1:00:37.26 1:00:38.82 0:01.56 9:47/M
6 Tamanna O'Dea Sacramento CA 1791 28 74 1:01:29.79 1:01:32.86 0:03.07 9:55/M
7 Lauren Denecochea Sacramento CA 1735 23 75 1:01:52.22 1:02:04.61 0:12.39 9:59/M
8 Hebe Mares Sacramento CA 1773 29 106 1:08:55.60 1:09:13.82 0:18.22 11:07/M
9 Andrea Chong Sacramento CA 1723 26 126 1:16:05.47 1:16:19.07 0:13.60 12:16/M
10 Stacy MacDonald West Sacramento CA 1771 29 129 1:17:15.78 1:17:31.14 0:15.36 12:28/M
11 Felice Takamatsu Rancho Cordova CA 1831 25 146 1:25:35.42 1:25:52.63 0:17.21 13:48/M
12 Angela Cruz Sacramento CA 1729 29 155 1:37:29.42 1:37:49.71 0:20.29 15:43/M
13 Corinne De Lorenzo Danville CA 1891 26 156 1:37:40.71 1:37:40.71 15:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Katie Fowler Sacramento CA 1742 33 11 46:26.93 46:27.56 0:00.63 7:29/M
2 Leonie Alesci Sacramento CA 1925 37 16 48:00.00 48:04.57 0:04.57 7:45/M
3 Jennifer Ledoux Elk Grove CA 1767 38 18 48:51.54 48:55.82 0:04.28 7:53/M
4 Christy Hopeman El Cerrito CA 1755 39 25 52:34.83 52:41.96 0:07.13 8:29/M
5 Diana Pasquali Oakland CA 1799 33 35 54:49.28 54:58.30 0:09.02 8:50/M
6 Beth Carli Ryde CA 1718 38 58 59:24.73 59:32.34 0:07.61 9:35/M
7 Anabel Morales Carmichael CA 1782 30 68 1:00:33.02 1:00:49.01 0:15.99 9:46/M
8 Kristina Jansen West Sacramento CA 1761 30 81 1:02:45.24 1:02:55.97 0:10.73 10:07/M
9 Patricia Pitpitan Newark CA 1802 38 89 1:05:49.25 1:05:59.57 0:10.32 10:37/M
10 Michelle Leebert Napa CA 1768 39 91 1:06:32.80 1:06:46.58 0:13.78 10:44/M
11 Erika Pickles Davis CA 1801 38 94 1:07:06.05 1:07:15.69 0:09.64 10:49/M
12 Allison Ganter Davis CA 1743 39 95 1:07:06.18 1:07:16.09 0:09.91 10:49/M
13 Candice Palaspas Sacramento CA 1797 35 105 1:08:54.79 1:09:13.61 0:18.82 11:07/M
14 Lauren McDonald Davis CA 1777 31 107 1:09:23.97 1:09:31.74 0:07.77 11:11/M
15 Teresa Owensby Elk Grove CA 1796 36 108 1:09:48.05 1:09:54.79 0:06.74 11:15/M
16 Anne Dicarlo Merced CA 1736 37 111 1:10:28.82 1:10:41.63 0:12.81 11:22/M
17 Melissa Hannigan Sacramento CA 1751 39 112 1:10:46.07 1:11:00.13 0:14.06 11:25/M
18 Rebekah Warren Sacramento CA 1921 38 118 1:13:19.57 1:13:25.28 0:05.71 11:50/M
19 Tiffany Mottutt Lodi CA 1927 37 119 1:13:19.68 1:13:25.39 0:05.71 11:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patty Wackman Elk Grove CA 1839 44 17 48:35.42 48:39.57 0:04.15 7:50/M
2 Carol Woodward Pleasanton CA 1846 43 21 51:14.81 51:20.62 0:05.81 8:16/M
3 Elizabeth Levin Elk Grove CA 1769 48 24 52:05.26 52:10.33 0:05.07 8:24/M
4 Akiko Lewis San Ramon CA 1770 41 36 54:51.71 54:58.07 0:06.36 8:51/M
5 Donna Gutierrez Woodland CA 1750 47 37 54:56.28 55:07.00 0:10.72 8:52/M
6 lisa limcaco Sacramento CA 1922 49 42 55:32.17 55:37.36 0:05.19 8:57/M
7 Becky Cerniglia Elk Grove CA 1721 47 44 55:56.97 56:01.33 0:04.36 9:01/M
8 Mary James Davis CA 1760 47 48 57:38.04 58:28.35 0:50.31 9:18/M
9 Russielle Ong El Dorado Hills CA 1794 42 49 57:48.00 57:52.81 0:04.81 9:19/M
10 Christine Gogan Auburn CA 1923 45 51 57:49.96 58:00.52 0:10.56 9:20/M
11 Charene Whorton El Dorado Hills CA 1843 44 53 58:11.98 58:21.84 0:09.86 9:23/M
12 Cynthia Neuenburg Davis CA 1788 46 56 59:11.69 59:24.80 0:13.11 9:33/M
13 Kristine Ahlberg Sacramento CA 1703 48 65 1:00:32.07 1:00:43.35 0:11.28 9:46/M
14 Stephany Sosa Sacramento CA 1865 44 66 1:00:32.30 1:00:43.60 0:11.30 9:46/M
15 Kris McBride Rancho Cordova CA 1776 42 73 1:01:15.91 1:01:33.72 0:17.81 9:53/M
16 Ann-Marie Koth Woodbridge CA 1916 47 76 1:02:09.07 1:02:16.69 0:07.62 10:01/M
17 Emily Anderson Dixon CA 1874 42 78 1:02:20.24 1:02:31.11 0:10.87 10:03/M
18 Lisa Colridge Elk Grove CA 1724 40 82 1:02:56.85 1:03:07.96 0:11.11 10:09/M
19 Gloria Denecochea Sacramento CA 1734 45 83 1:02:58.45 1:03:11.81 0:13.36 10:09/M
20 Monique Holquin Sacramento CA 1930 42 84 1:03:29.51 1:03:40.09 0:10.58 10:14/M
21 Katrina Neill Sacramento CA 1787 40 85 1:03:30.30 1:03:37.24 0:06.94 10:15/M
22 Mandy Autrey Elk Grove CA 1705 47 88 1:05:48.56 1:06:02.37 0:13.81 10:37/M
23 Sarah Curtis Wilton CA 1730 44 92 1:06:35.72 1:06:42.87 0:07.15 10:44/M
24 Nicole White Davis CA 1841 42 93 1:06:39.16 1:06:49.83 0:10.67 10:45/M
25 Catherine Brennan Davis CA 1712 49 98 1:07:24.44 1:07:33.02 0:08.58 10:52/M
26 Christine Benson Manteca CA 1709 49 99 1:07:44.54 1:07:57.85 0:13.31 10:55/M
27 Nancy Jaime Davis CA 1759 44 100 1:07:47.26 1:07:55.83 0:08.57 10:56/M
28 Karla Campbell El Dorado Hills CA 1717 44 103 1:08:16.72 1:08:24.59 0:07.87 11:01/M
29 Elizabeth Montgomery Davis CA 1781 41 104 1:08:17.33 1:08:27.23 0:09.90 11:01/M
30 Gloria Rodrigues El Dorado Hills CA 1812 47 110 1:10:01.05 1:10:08.17 0:07.12 11:18/M
31 Michele Alleger Sacramento CA 1704 44 113 1:11:16.55 1:11:24.63 0:08.08 11:30/M
32 Connie Sanchez Davis CA 1815 46 114 1:11:39.07 1:11:46.83 0:07.76 11:33/M
33 Martha Escobedo Sacramento CA 1739 49 117 1:12:04.29 1:12:19.30 0:15.01 11:37/M
34 Elizabeth Stoldt Somerset CA 1826 42 122 1:14:34.08 1:14:48.07 0:13.99 12:02/M
35 Lizbeth West Davis CA 1855 46 125 1:15:16.55 1:15:22.21 0:05.66 12:08/M
36 Jona Spano Elk Grove CA 1825 47 127 1:16:28.22 1:16:37.79 0:09.57 12:20/M
37 Katie Berryhill Benicia CA 1710 43 130 1:17:22.97 1:17:41.28 0:18.31 12:29/M
38 Mary Hayakawa Davis CA 1754 48 135 1:20:19.41 1:20:19.41 12:57/M
39 Tracy Towns Elk Grove CA 1834 47 137 1:21:56.88 1:22:07.66 0:10.78 13:13/M
40 Nona Gleason Elk Grove CA 1745 44 138 1:21:58.80 1:22:08.11 0:09.31 13:13/M
41 Theresa Manalang Citrus Heights CA 1772 41 139 1:22:09.02 1:22:21.16 0:12.14 13:15/M
42 Jennifer Ricarte Rancho Cordova CA 1809 46 140 1:23:34.94 1:23:49.25 0:14.31 13:29/M
43 Kim Fenske Sacramneto CA 1741 42 141 1:24:12.66 1:24:28.67 0:16.01 13:35/M
44 Traci Story Rocklin CA 1828 45 152 1:34:29.32 1:34:48.58 0:19.26 15:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kelly Leach Rocklin CA 1766 52 45 56:30.38 56:46.58 0:16.20 9:07/M
2 Laura Uslan Clarksburt CA 1835 51 59 59:24.89 59:32.56 0:07.67 9:35/M
3 Dana Farkas Lafayette CA 1740 53 61 59:36.98 59:44.76 0:07.78 9:37/M
4 Mary Ann Carrasco Sacramento CA 1719 58 62 59:47.40 59:57.75 0:10.35 9:39/M
5 Anika Swisher Sacramento CA 1830 50 69 1:00:34.63 1:00:45.96 0:11.33 9:46/M
6 Michelle Ortiz Sacramento CA 1795 55 90 1:06:19.19 1:06:33.35 0:14.16 10:42/M
7 Toni Darwazeh Yuba City CA 1732 51 96 1:07:09.24 1:07:22.63 0:13.39 10:50/M
8 Suzanne Stukas Davis CA 1829 52 97 1:07:23.88 1:07:32.61 0:08.73 10:52/M
9 Cindy Aboukhadijeh El Dorado Hills CA 1701 50 101 1:08:06.08 1:08:15.37 0:09.29 10:59/M
10 Deirdre Wilson Sacramento CA 1856 56 116 1:12:00.15 1:12:45.39 0:45.24 11:37/M
11 Susan Catron Woodland CA 1720 50 124 1:15:16.24 1:15:22.14 0:05.90 12:08/M
12 Joanne Hatchett Davis CA 1753 56 134 1:20:03.26 1:20:18.66 0:15.40 12:55/M
13 Amy Griffith Sacramento CA 1748 50 143 1:24:50.91 1:25:03.88 0:12.97 13:41/M
14 Lisa Kozlowski Clarksburg CA 1765 51 144 1:24:58.05 1:25:12.84 0:14.79 13:42/M
15 Stephanie Winter Sacramento CA 1933 51 148 1:28:52.62 1:29:11.68 0:19.06 14:20/M
16 Marybeth Selvin Davis CA 1848 54 149 1:29:37.74 1:29:56.36 0:18.62 14:27/M
17 Carmen Van Der Sluis Pollock Pines CA 1836 55 150 1:30:38.76 1:30:57.62 0:18.86 14:37/M
18 Marie Gonzales Placerville CA 1747 51 151 1:30:39.41 1:30:58.02 0:18.61 14:37/M
19 Margaret Chabot Latrobe CA 1722 54 153 1:37:24.33 1:37:39.20 0:14.87 15:43/M
20 Kimberly Sweeney Sacramento CA 1929 53 157 1:38:46.63 1:39:07.96 0:21.33 15:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pam Royer Atwater CA 1814 61 47 57:34.28 57:46.34 0:12.06 9:17/M
2 Kathy Downey Sacramento CA 1862 61 63 59:51.31 59:58.35 0:07.04 9:39/M
3 Paula Whittingham Rancho Cordova CA 1842 63 70 1:00:35.63 1:00:45.96 0:10.33 9:46/M
4 Patty Kang Fairfield CA 1928 64 87 1:04:21.41 1:04:28.03 0:06.62 10:23/M
5 Barbara Levin Davis CA 1858 62 133 1:19:28.85 1:19:44.16 0:15.31 12:49/M
6 Mary Davis Acampo CA 1733 60 145 1:25:35.21 1:25:53.23 0:18.02 13:48/M
7 Suzi Howe Sacramento CA 1756 66 158 1:42:03.69 1:42:21.72 0:18.03 16:28/M
8 Josie Soto Morgan Hill CA 1824 64 159 1:42:44.21 1:42:50.22 0:06.01 16:34/M
9 Jan Sharp Citrus Heights CA 1820 69 160 1:49:30.92 1:49:56.71 0:25.79 17:40/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chiyo Shingu Stockton CA 1821 74 86 1:04:05.09 1:04:11.61 0:06.52 10:20/M
2 Marlene Kinser Stockton CA 1764 77 121 1:14:14.03 1:14:20.76 0:06.73 11:58/M
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1860 1860 79 1:02:36.07 1:02:48.03 0:11.96 10:06/M
2 Michael Schwartz 1924 0 109 1:09:58.17 1:10:13.23 0:15.06 11:17/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sean Sanchez Roseville CA 1853 15 54 58:44.11 58:55.85 0:11.74 9:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Keisuke Shono Davis CA 1822 27 4 43:06.68 43:07.53 0:00.85 6:57/M
2 Patrick Domek Sacramento CA 1863 28 9 44:53.25 44:57.06 0:03.81 7:14/M
3 Jeffrey Grant Clarksburg CA 1886 29 12 46:41.20 46:51.81 0:10.61 7:32/M
4 Levi Renderer Sacremento CA 1808 29 15 47:27.66 47:28.31 0:00.65 7:39/M
5 Marco Guizar Sacramento CA 1749 27 19 48:54.55 48:54.77 0:00.22 7:53/M
6 Jeremy Agundes Sacramento CA 1702 23 40 55:28.45 55:39.57 0:11.12 8:57/M
7 Miguel Pascual Roseville CA 1852 22 55 58:55.63 59:07.77 0:12.14 9:30/M
8 Darrell Cruise Roseville CA 1727 29 67 1:00:32.42 1:00:49.83 0:17.41 9:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Eisberg West Sacramento CA 1850 37 10 45:36.29 45:39.36 0:03.07 7:21/M
2 David Santanna Gridley CA 1818 30 28 53:26.44 53:39.82 0:13.38 8:37/M
3 Tim Dicarlo Merced CA 1737 36 30 53:29.76 53:37.72 0:07.96 8:38/M
4 Michael Yu Sacramento CA 1847 32 31 53:39.78 53:43.64 0:03.86 8:39/M
5 James Azevedo Sacramento CA 1706 34 32 53:57.28 54:09.09 0:11.81 8:42/M
6 Eric Schottgen Sacramento CA 1920 32 38 55:17.07 55:22.05 0:04.98 8:55/M
7 Scott Harrison Sacramento CA 1752 35 39 55:27.69 55:28.56 0:00.87 8:57/M
8 Gabriel Duenas Orangevale CA 1738 34 41 55:29.01 55:41.09 0:12.08 8:57/M
9 Ryan Medel El Dorado Hills CA 1779 36 60 59:27.87 59:32.75 0:04.88 9:35/M
10 Dominic Tonel Sacramento CA 1833 30 71 1:00:36.89 1:00:46.76 0:09.87 9:46/M
11 Salendar Singh Elk Grove CA 1861 35 123 1:14:48.08 1:15:00.85 0:12.77 12:04/M
12 Cale Nasca Sacramento CA 1786 30 154 1:37:28.83 1:37:49.71 0:20.88 15:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 George Cross Tracy CA 1875 46 1 36:21.29 36:21.53 0:00.24 5:52/M
2 Jason Curry Pleasant Hill CA 1931 41 7 44:35.70 44:36.31 0:00.61 7:11/M
3 Bruce McAllister El Dorado Hills CA 1775 48 8 44:41.70 44:43.56 0:01.86 7:12/M
4 Ernie Felix Sacramento CA 1859 46 14 47:10.60 47:17.32 0:06.72 7:36/M
5 Kirk Buckhalter Elk Grove CA 1714 43 22 51:40.01 51:46.33 0:06.32 8:20/M
6 Jay Bedsworth Pleasant Hill CA 1707 48 27 52:49.99 52:54.36 0:04.37 8:31/M
7 William Wolfe Yuba City CA 1845 47 29 53:29.41 53:42.78 0:13.37 8:38/M
8 Kevin Bryan Sacramento CA 1713 43 46 57:25.45 57:31.07 0:05.62 9:16/M
9 Nelson Hughes Grass Valley CA 1757 47 64 1:00:10.82 1:00:19.91 0:09.09 9:42/M
10 Ron Brown Sacramento CA 1919 45 102 1:08:07.04 1:08:16.03 0:08.99 10:59/M
11 Lessye Abney Sacramento CA 1932 42 147 1:28:52.19 1:29:11.88 0:19.69 14:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Burmester Davis CA 1849 51 2 39:03.18 39:04.04 0:00.86 6:18/M
2 Jim Mansoor Davis CA 1851 54 3 41:06.08 41:08.79 0:02.71 6:38/M
3 Daniel Napieralski Citrus Heights CA 1785 52 5 44:15.46 44:17.36 0:01.90 7:08/M
4 Allan Steeples 1918 56 6 44:25.46 44:29.13 0:03.67 7:10/M
5 Ralph Venturino Sacramento CA 1926 50 20 50:06.19 50:10.33 0:04.14 8:05/M
6 Glenn Nishimoto Auburn CA 1789 58 33 54:02.68 54:07.26 0:04.58 8:43/M
7 Gary Leach Rocklin CA 1864 54 52 58:07.50 58:23.08 0:15.58 9:22/M
8 Darryl Black Elk Grove CA 1711 57 77 1:02:20.17 1:02:43.93 0:23.76 10:03/M
9 Walt Melton Elk Grove CA 1780 50 136 1:20:51.13 1:21:04.66 0:13.53 13:02/M
10 Lee Beebe Sacramento CA 1708 50 142 1:24:49.94 1:25:03.68 0:13.74 13:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Manuel Munoz Sacramento CA 1784 60 34 54:37.16 54:39.98 0:02.82 8:49/M
2 John Schwaner Sacramento CA 1819 62 43 55:35.01 55:47.73 0:12.72 8:58/M
3 James Nuttall Stockton CA 1790 63 57 59:14.38 59:22.35 0:07.97 9:33/M
4 Bill Hansen Sacramento CA 1639 61 115 1:11:59.69 1:12:44.80 0:45.11 11:37/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Allen Reid Roseville CA 1807 72 80 1:02:44.73 1:02:44.73 10:07/M
2 Norm Stoldt Somerset CA 1827 70 131 1:17:46.40 1:18:01.78 0:15.38 12:33/M
3 Josephn O'Flaherty Davis CA 1792 78 132 1:18:54.23 1:19:05.29 0:11.06 12:44/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cy Weagle Chico CA 1840 81 128 1:17:08.44 1:17:24.23 0:15.79 12:26/M