A Change of Pace Foundation

Clarksburg Country Run 2012

Age Group Results

November 11, 2012


Results By A Change of Pace Foundation A Change of Pace Foundation


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

5K

Top

Female 1 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sarah Hinton West Sacramento CA 1391 10 19 23:21.86 23:24.01 0:02.15 7:32/M
2 Gabriella Rutledge Rio Vista CA 1506 10 65 28:50.47 28:52.31 0:01.84 9:18/M
3 Destanie Rendon Isleton CA 1489 11 66 28:50.66 28:52.31 0:01.65 9:18/M
4 Anna Ramirez Isleton CA 1486 11 67 28:50.71 28:52.57 0:01.86 9:18/M
5 Adelina Armijo West Sacramento CA 1307 8 96 31:24.45 31:28.05 0:03.60 10:08/M
6 Olivia Roberts Rio Vista CA 1495 10 99 31:52.71 31:54.66 0:01.95 10:17/M
7 Yocelyn Corona Isleton CA 1337 10 102 31:53.74 31:55.67 0:01.93 10:17/M
8 Keeley Rushford Vacaville CA 1503 9 132 33:48.89 34:05.05 0:16.16 10:54/M
9 Sydney Geisler West Sacramento CA 1368 11 139 34:06.78 34:08.92 0:02.14 11:00/M
10 Mitzi Vera Zazueta Isleton CA 1545 11 154 35:35.04 35:46.92 0:11.88 11:29/M
11 Kaylee Kitchens Ryde CA 1405 9 155 35:40.17 35:49.58 0:09.41 11:30/M
12 Annalisa Avalos Isleton CA 1308 9 192 39:05.90 39:16.71 0:10.81 12:36/M
13 Mercedes Roberts Rio Vista CA 1494 11 198 39:27.29 39:39.35 0:12.06 12:44/M
14 Diana Bernal Isleton CA 1314 11 216 41:38.30 41:50.89 0:12.59 13:26/M
15 Leila Lopez Isleton CA 1423 9 217 41:38.53 41:49.87 0:11.34 13:26/M
16 Rori Helfrich Sacramento CA 1388 10 251 46:55.94 47:09.60 0:13.66 15:08/M
17 Bailey Martin Vacaville CA 1437 10 259 49:21.08 49:42.87 0:21.79 15:55/M
18 Megan Pugmire Elk Grove CA 1482 12 294 57:02.79 57:11.08 0:08.29 18:24/M
19 Dawn Baker West Sacramento CA 1634 5 296 57:54.52 58:04.90 0:10.38 18:41/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emma Winkler Clarksburg CA 1586 14 12 22:32.34 22:34.26 0:01.92 7:16/M
2 Halllie Lassiter Davis CA 1642 13 13 22:39.16 22:40.29 0:01.13 7:18/M
3 Jennifer Colridge Elk Grove CA 1331 15 29 25:07.46 25:12.04 0:04.58 8:06/M
4 Katrina Rowsey Clarksburg CA 1616 14 47 27:08.95 27:10.31 0:01.36 8:45/M
5 Sally Clark Clarksburg CA 1330 13 48 27:15.01 27:15.20 0:00.19 8:47/M
6 Shelby Geisler West Sacramento CA 1369 13 50 27:58.70 27:59.01 0:00.31 9:01/M
7 Alexis Clark Clarksburg CA 1327 14 68 28:55.91 28:56.04 0:00.13 9:20/M
8 Madeline Merwin Clarksburg CA 1584 15 79 29:41.65 29:47.56 0:05.91 9:35/M
9 Carly Wipf Sacramento CA 1557 15 85 29:59.97 30:03.56 0:03.59 9:40/M
10 Andrea Olivier Woodland CA 1467 17 127 33:29.57 33:45.88 0:16.31 10:48/M
11 Gianna Malfitano Oakley CA 1432 18 149 35:27.41 35:47.95 0:20.54 11:26/M
12 Hana Griffin Rio Vista CA 1602 15 174 36:56.42 37:08.81 0:12.39 11:55/M
13 Jessica Colridge Elk Grove CA 1332 15 190 38:45.68 38:59.38 0:13.70 12:30/M
14 Inga Badal Sacramento CA 1310 13 208 40:04.63 40:20.59 0:15.96 12:55/M
15 Regan Campbell Davis CA 1322 14 285 54:31.24 54:49.10 0:17.86 17:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrea Donahue West Sacramento CA 1347 27 34 25:26.64 25:32.75 0:06.11 8:12/M
2 Alyssa Miller Sacramento CA 1449 25 46 27:03.04 27:07.68 0:04.64 8:44/M
3 Nicole Gutierrez Woodland CA 1376 20 52 28:07.47 28:15.58 0:08.11 9:04/M
4 Jenna Montero Woodland CA 1452 28 57 28:21.93 28:39.06 0:17.13 9:09/M
5 Betsy Ratashak-Vogel Vacaville CA 1487 28 61 28:37.02 28:42.55 0:05.53 9:14/M
6 Ashley Litts Sacramento CA 1420 27 74 29:30.08 29:47.20 0:17.12 9:31/M
7 Molly Townsend Davis CA 1540 22 78 29:36.52 29:42.06 0:05.54 9:33/M
8 Jennifer Waits Clarksburg CA 1565 22 84 29:58.22 30:16.81 0:18.59 9:40/M
9 Hallie Hester Sacramento CA 1593 27 94 31:23.42 31:30.07 0:06.65 10:07/M
10 Cin Su Sacramento CA 1528 28 104 32:07.14 32:09.83 0:02.69 10:22/M
11 Sarena Button Winters CA 1320 24 114 32:52.83 33:18.67 0:25.84 10:36/M
12 Perla Rios Walnut Grove CA 1491 27 118 32:58.32 33:08.34 0:10.02 10:38/M
13 Stephanie Nagano Woodland CA 1462 25 128 33:30.22 33:47.12 0:16.90 10:48/M
14 Shella Ngo Elk Grove CA 1463 27 135 33:51.86 34:00.17 0:08.31 10:55/M
15 Karalyn Ortega Davis CA 1470 25 137 34:01.02 34:20.07 0:19.05 10:58/M
16 Stephanie Adney Fresno CA 1302 29 140 34:14.37 34:20.52 0:06.15 11:03/M
17 Corinne Elsea Woodland CA 1354 26 143 34:40.05 34:44.24 0:04.19 11:11/M
18 Queentina Huynh Elk Grove CA 1393 22 171 36:46.85 37:01.83 0:14.98 11:52/M
19 Margaret Hwang Sacramento CA 1394 28 173 36:54.61 37:08.00 0:13.39 11:54/M
20 Topacio Rios Walnut Grove CA 1492 25 178 37:19.18 37:28.98 0:09.80 12:02/M
21 Dorothea Popp Vacaville CA 1477 28 211 40:18.86 40:36.74 0:17.88 13:00/M
22 Nicole Weideman Carmichael CA 1551 26 214 40:21.41 40:44.06 0:22.65 13:01/M
23 Lauren Tyner Sacramento CA 1542 29 219 41:49.51 42:01.85 0:12.34 13:29/M
24 Rebecca Cook Davis CA 1335 22 221 42:59.37 43:21.66 0:22.29 13:52/M
25 Amy Ellingson Sacramento CA 1352 22 222 43:10.42 43:19.10 0:08.68 13:55/M
26 Jennifer Cook Davis CA 1334 25 224 43:16.95 43:39.15 0:22.20 13:57/M
27 Sheryl Garcia Woodland CA 1367 28 253 47:05.18 47:32.77 0:27.59 15:11/M
28 Kristen Andrews Sacramento CA 1632 24 262 49:36.65 49:54.86 0:18.21 16:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nancy Barth West Sacramento CA 1312 39 37 25:57.88 25:59.96 0:02.08 8:22/M
2 Jennifer Luong Sacramento CA 1427 36 49 27:34.24 27:47.55 0:13.31 8:54/M
3 Lori Bailey Folsom CA 1377 35 59 28:31.80 28:48.32 0:16.52 9:12/M
4 Shirley Hwang Sacramento CA 1395 32 63 28:41.48 28:55.54 0:14.06 9:15/M
5 Chan Kate Su Sacramento CA 1857 30 64 28:47.78 28:50.14 0:02.36 9:17/M
6 Jessica Purcell Woodland CA 1483 31 70 28:59.90 29:16.55 0:16.65 9:21/M
7 Angelita Sepulveda Galt CA 1513 33 76 29:32.95 29:50.31 0:17.36 9:32/M
8 Felicity Lyons Roseville CA 1429 31 82 29:55.67 30:00.56 0:04.89 9:39/M
9 Rebecca Albright San Francisco CA 1303 30 83 29:55.85 30:00.56 0:04.71 9:39/M
10 Emily Halcon West Sacramento CA 1379 36 91 30:53.64 31:00.82 0:07.18 9:58/M
11 Jennifer Willis West Sacramento CA 1554 34 92 31:13.15 31:29.06 0:15.91 10:04/M
12 Leanna Rose Sacramento CA 1500 32 95 31:23.77 31:29.87 0:06.10 10:07/M
13 Cristina Trujillo Palo Alto CA 1541 30 103 31:53.96 32:08.24 0:14.28 10:17/M
14 Michelle Tarter Sacramento CA 1534 36 107 32:15.48 32:23.24 0:07.76 10:24/M
15 Brandi Solis West Sacramento CA 1521 36 109 32:25.15 32:32.57 0:07.42 10:27/M
16 Betsy Iten Winters CA 1758 36 116 32:52.85 33:18.68 0:25.83 10:36/M
17 Carisse Tidwell Elk Grove CA 1538 33 125 33:25.41 33:36.56 0:11.15 10:47/M
18 Kristin Ayers West Sacramento CA 1309 38 126 33:25.70 33:36.07 0:10.37 10:47/M
19 Tara Doetsch West Sacramento CA 1345 33 131 33:39.42 33:49.56 0:10.14 10:51/M
20 Andrea Rayray Sacramento CA 1488 33 138 34:04.31 34:10.53 0:06.22 10:59/M
21 Irma Weldon West Sacramento CA 1552 34 141 34:14.69 34:32.07 0:17.38 11:03/M
22 Jen Tantillo Roseville CA 1532 34 144 34:40.31 34:49.07 0:08.76 11:11/M
23 Christine Beavers Vacaville CA 1313 32 147 35:17.83 35:36.92 0:19.09 11:23/M
24 Jenn Hall Oakley CA 1380 35 148 35:27.35 35:47.95 0:20.60 11:26/M
25 Rachel May Vacaville CA 1443 32 151 35:30.65 35:46.82 0:16.17 11:27/M
26 Leah Hall Antioch CA 1381 31 157 35:41.32 35:46.72 0:05.40 11:31/M
27 Kim Cruise Folsom CA 1728 35 164 36:16.55 36:38.59 0:22.04 11:42/M
28 Araba Areceneaux-Pozos El Dorado Hills CA 1306 36 165 36:17.97 36:39.58 0:21.61 11:42/M
29 Kehn Tai Sacramento CA 1529 30 166 36:24.18 36:39.03 0:14.85 11:45/M
30 Monette Romo Elk Grove CA 1498 31 167 36:38.81 37:00.89 0:22.08 11:49/M
31 Amanda Bareellos Elk Grove CA 1647 38 176 36:58.42 37:16.35 0:17.93 11:55/M
32 Yian Saechao Elk Grove CA 1507 33 186 38:31.39 38:40.23 0:08.84 12:25/M
33 Jessica Stockton Sacramento CA 1526 34 187 38:31.59 38:40.58 0:08.99 12:25/M
34 Kimberly Filosena Clarksburg CA 1596 34 193 39:10.22 39:31.08 0:20.86 12:38/M
35 Shelley Kluz Vacaville CA 1562 39 194 39:18.87 39:26.83 0:07.96 12:41/M
36 Michelle Diaz West Sacramento CA 1342 35 196 39:24.90 39:36.30 0:11.40 12:43/M
37 Sarah Rendon Isleton CA 1490 36 197 39:26.77 39:39.37 0:12.60 12:43/M
38 Sarah Skallet Sacramento CA 1520 30 199 39:30.80 39:38.56 0:07.76 12:45/M
39 Daphne Hunt Sacramento CA 1392 38 202 39:42.24 40:03.08 0:20.84 12:48/M
40 Taniia Edwards Fairfield CA 1350 30 213 40:20.14 40:36.10 0:15.96 13:01/M
41 Lynn Martin Vacaville CA 1575 36 220 42:19.44 42:43.59 0:24.15 13:39/M
42 Jessica Nadolski Antelope CA 1461 38 245 46:30.51 46:54.11 0:23.60 15:00/M
43 Heather Motacek Yuba City CA 1455 37 254 47:06.91 47:32.77 0:25.86 15:12/M
44 Erin Hinton West Sacramento CA 1390 36 267 50:34.35 50:52.87 0:18.52 16:19/M
45 Tracey Maher Sacramento CA 1431 30 271 52:00.93 52:13.57 0:12.64 16:46/M
46 Stephanie Casteneda 1638 35 275 53:01.67 53:25.60 0:23.93 17:06/M
47 Katelyn Sandoval Sacramento CA 1637 30 279 53:41.61 53:56.54 0:14.93 17:19/M
48 Shawna Manning West Sacramento CA 1435 36 299 1:01:21.46 1:01:36.56 0:15.10 19:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicole Zapata San Francisco CA 1605 41 24 23:45.38 23:50.16 0:04.78 7:40/M
2 Lorie Souza Elk Grove CA 1523 45 42 26:47.59 26:55.34 0:07.75 8:38/M
3 Karen Clark Clarksburg CA 1329 49 43 26:51.39 26:51.69 0:00.30 8:40/M
4 Noelle Gomes Rio Vista CA 1373 43 77 29:33.62 29:45.77 0:12.15 9:32/M
5 Alicia Fernandez Clarksburg CA 1359 47 80 29:46.91 30:06.06 0:19.15 9:36/M
6 Michele Hart W. Sacramento CA 1385 45 81 29:52.23 29:55.52 0:03.29 9:38/M
7 Masako Nielsen Vacaville CA 1465 49 87 30:14.42 30:24.32 0:09.90 9:45/M
8 Mary Hernandez Sacramento CA 1389 45 97 31:40.78 31:58.15 0:17.37 10:13/M
9 Linda Gonzalez Davis CA 1375 41 111 32:36.81 32:45.98 0:09.17 10:31/M
10 Annie Doyle Arbuckle CA 1348 40 134 33:49.31 33:57.53 0:08.22 10:55/M
11 Susana Lapeyrade-Drummond Brentwood CA 1413 46 150 35:28.30 35:49.58 0:21.28 11:26/M
12 Sibylle Lob Sacramento CA 1421 48 152 35:33.20 35:49.98 0:16.78 11:28/M
13 Julie Musso Clarksburg CA 1460 43 153 35:33.42 35:44.06 0:10.64 11:28/M
14 Lura O'Brien Elk Grove CA 1466 45 172 36:52.60 37:06.19 0:13.59 11:54/M
15 Christine Roberts Dixon CA 1563 46 177 37:04.97 37:13.31 0:08.34 11:57/M
16 Beth Stein Davis CA 1525 49 179 37:23.09 37:37.92 0:14.83 12:04/M
17 Joanyett Mays Elk Grove CA 1600 40 182 37:38.22 38:00.83 0:22.61 12:08/M
18 Beckye Murrain Elk Grove CA 1458 48 226 43:53.67 44:19.32 0:25.65 14:09/M
19 Regina James Sacramento CA 1398 42 227 44:16.85 44:38.66 0:21.81 14:17/M
20 Christina Hill Elk Grove CA 1649 41 237 45:30.80 45:39.52 0:08.72 14:41/M
21 Celeste Ward Salinas CA 1594 49 238 45:36.69 45:57.34 0:20.65 14:43/M
22 Saundra Rushford Vacaville CA 1505 41 247 46:32.01 46:49.60 0:17.59 15:01/M
23 Jenni Murphy Sacramento CA 1456 43 252 46:57.84 47:11.52 0:13.68 15:09/M
24 Jeannie Galarpe Sacramento CA 1364 44 269 51:59.34 52:11.12 0:11.78 16:46/M
25 Rebecca Gordon Elk Grove CA 1641 41 270 52:00.60 52:13.23 0:12.63 16:46/M
26 Maggie Martinez Elk Grove CA 1439 45 273 52:28.05 52:48.64 0:20.59 16:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cindy Gobel Williams CA 1371 58 41 26:34.23 26:38.07 0:03.84 8:34/M
2 Elinor Warkentin Vancouver Bc Canada 1550 53 56 28:19.14 28:21.75 0:02.61 9:08/M
3 Janet Lake Elk Grove CA 1410 51 72 29:17.03 29:30.06 0:13.03 9:27/M
4 Terri Brink Whitmore CA 1560 54 86 30:09.67 30:15.56 0:05.89 9:44/M
5 Kimberly Krueger Vacaville CA 1407 54 90 30:46.16 30:55.56 0:09.40 9:55/M
6 Roberta Cristler Zamora CA 1338 50 93 31:20.05 31:27.70 0:07.65 10:06/M
7 Beverly Sandeen West Sacramento CA 1573 50 110 32:35.58 32:41.73 0:06.15 10:31/M
8 Tamara Moon Vacaville CA 1453 52 159 35:54.03 36:09.77 0:15.74 11:35/M
9 Pam Word Fairfield CA 1558 59 161 36:00.56 36:10.08 0:09.52 11:37/M
10 Sylvia Rivera Vacaville CA 1493 54 185 38:18.03 38:33.73 0:15.70 12:21/M
11 Pamela Dominisse Elk Grove CA 1346 50 191 38:47.72 39:00.81 0:13.09 12:31/M
12 Debbie Sengo Davis CA 1511 58 204 39:58.67 40:16.53 0:17.86 12:54/M
13 Patricia Peak Elk Grove CA 1644 59 206 40:00.90 40:05.19 0:04.29 12:54/M
14 Ann Johnson Elk Grove CA 1399 56 207 40:01.27 40:06.59 0:05.32 12:55/M
15 Linda Waits Clarksburg CA 1566 57 228 44:21.24 44:40.60 0:19.36 14:18/M
16 Heidi Hansen Lincoln CA 1382 53 233 45:09.21 45:28.24 0:19.03 14:34/M
17 Judi Cutaia Elk Grove CA 1339 50 239 45:54.21 46:01.80 0:07.59 14:48/M
18 Barbara Lewis Elk Grove CA 1416 57 244 46:15.10 46:15.10 14:55/M
19 Susan Wheeler Fair Oaks CA 1553 57 248 46:32.52 46:37.11 0:04.59 15:01/M
20 Leigh Mastrantonio Granite Bay CA 1441 50 250 46:36.09 46:41.24 0:05.15 15:02/M
21 Carmen Quiroz Sacramento CA 1485 57 255 47:23.66 47:38.61 0:14.95 15:17/M
22 Judy Foust Vacaville CA 1362 57 261 49:30.98 49:53.19 0:22.21 15:58/M
23 Linda Shakespeare Elk Grove CA 1516 54 263 49:39.12 50:05.04 0:25.92 16:01/M
24 Shelley Blanton Stroud Sacramento CA 1559 51 264 49:50.09 50:00.13 0:10.04 16:05/M
25 Linda Hansen Walnut Creek CA 1640 58 265 49:50.98 50:00.56 0:09.58 16:05/M
26 Kathi Contreras Woodland CA 1333 54 276 53:37.94 53:56.54 0:18.60 17:18/M
27 Michele Sims Brentwood CA 1519 55 277 53:40.61 54:06.27 0:25.66 17:19/M
28 Jill Matsueda Elk Grove CA 1442 51 280 53:44.19 53:58.98 0:14.79 17:20/M
29 Annette Kite Elk Grove CA 1406 57 283 54:12.74 54:35.83 0:23.09 17:29/M
30 Romelia Ibarra Sacramento CA 1397 51 291 56:17.52 56:30.83 0:13.31 18:09/M
31 Yolanda Sturgill Sacramento CA 1527 59 292 56:18.78 56:30.64 0:11.86 18:10/M
32 Patricia Dixon Elk Grove CA 1344 53 297 59:55.51 1:00:08.59 0:13.08 19:20/M
33 Kathryn Moser Wilton CA 1454 59 298 59:56.34 1:00:08.59 0:12.25 19:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laurie Walsh Placerville CA 1549 61 106 32:14.37 32:30.94 0:16.57 10:24/M
2 Trish Caldwell Carmichael CA 1321 66 162 36:03.64 36:11.00 0:07.36 11:38/M
3 Barbara Davy Rancho Cordova CA 1341 67 181 37:38.07 37:55.08 0:17.01 12:08/M
4 Marylou Perea Woodland CA 1474 60 188 38:36.53 38:57.09 0:20.56 12:27/M
5 Nancy Boyd Davis CA 1317 60 189 38:37.37 38:57.13 0:19.76 12:27/M
6 Patricia Sanow Woodland CA 1508 61 201 39:31.87 39:43.03 0:11.16 12:45/M
7 Gayle Eggleston Sacramento CA 1351 60 203 39:47.81 40:12.67 0:24.86 12:50/M
8 Elaine Thomas Sacramento CA 1536 66 209 40:05.77 40:24.60 0:18.83 12:56/M
9 Eileen L. Metzger Roseville CA 1446 67 230 44:48.69 44:55.33 0:06.64 14:27/M
10 Jennifer Rousseve Sacramento CA 1501 61 234 45:13.46 45:31.70 0:18.24 14:35/M
11 Coralee Shelley Carmichael CA 1517 65 235 45:17.71 45:24.60 0:06.89 14:36/M
12 Pat Hart W. Sacramento CA 1386 65 242 45:58.71 46:06.26 0:07.55 14:50/M
13 Diana Parker Carmichael CA 1472 61 246 46:31.71 46:36.85 0:05.14 15:00/M
14 Juanita Garcia Loomis CA 1574 61 249 46:35.42 46:41.23 0:05.81 15:02/M
15 Evangeline Dahlberg Courtland CA 1340 65 256 48:47.60 48:53.61 0:06.01 15:44/M
16 Gloria Andrews Sacramento CA 1633 60 258 49:16.31 49:34.53 0:18.22 15:54/M
17 Robin Murphy Clarksburg CA 1457 64 288 56:07.17 56:16.82 0:09.65 18:06/M
18 Delphine Parr Clarksburg CA 1473 64 289 56:07.50 56:16.81 0:09.31 18:06/M
19 Kathi Gomes Clarksburg CA 1372 60 290 56:07.69 56:17.84 0:10.15 18:06/M
20 Janie Wall Sacramento CA 1548 62 295 57:50.93 58:02.05 0:11.12 18:39/M
21 Yulana Low Sacramento CA 1426 65 300 1:10:23.08 1:10:50.92 0:27.84 22:42/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Claudean Thomas Clarksburg CA 1589 72 210 40:18.78 40:24.69 0:05.91 13:00/M
2 Lynn Seal Sacramento CA 1510 74 231 45:04.33 45:17.61 0:13.28 14:32/M
3 H Fujitani Sacramento CA 1363 77 257 48:56.97 49:08.11 0:11.14 15:47/M
4 Mary Alvarez Loomis CA 1304 77 268 51:56.57 52:04.87 0:08.30 16:45/M
5 Joanne Shore South Lake Tahoe CA 1518 79 274 52:49.17 53:02.88 0:13.71 17:02/M
6 Rosemary Bredahl Lafayette CA 1318 77 287 55:12.57 55:38.80 0:26.23 17:48/M
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dee Farkas Lafayette CA 1357 85 278 53:40.98 54:05.87 0:24.89 17:19/M
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1599 1599 119 33:00.46 33:06.07 0:05.61 10:39/M
2 Unknown Partic. 1569 1569 240 45:54.56 46:10.91 0:16.35 14:48/M
3 Unknown Partic. 1464 1464 241 45:54.77 46:10.10 0:15.33 14:48/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Tolson West Sacramento CA 1539 11 6 21:06.94 21:08.78 0:01.84 6:48/M
2 Julio Lewis Sacramento CA 1417 11 16 22:56.20 22:58.24 0:02.04 7:24/M
3 Vicente Lamera Clarksburg CA 1412 11 27 24:38.64 24:57.17 0:18.53 7:57/M
4 Clark James Fabionar West Sacramento CA 1356 10 30 25:10.13 25:12.20 0:02.07 8:07/M
5 Kyle Tanner Davis CA 1591 10 31 25:12.59 25:15.67 0:03.08 8:08/M
6 Zachery Pollo Rocklin CA 1476 8 32 25:14.65 25:16.28 0:01.63 8:08/M
7 Adrian Vazquez Rio Vista CA 1544 10 44 26:57.43 26:59.17 0:01.74 8:42/M
8 Noah Lopez Isleton CA 1424 11 51 28:00.44 28:01.80 0:01.36 9:02/M
9 Juan Licea Isleton CA 1419 11 53 28:09.33 28:09.55 0:00.22 9:05/M
10 Abel Rodriquez Rio Vista CA 1497 10 100 31:53.02 31:55.27 0:02.25 10:17/M
11 Austin Moore Davis CA 1598 11 120 33:03.61 33:06.70 0:03.09 10:40/M
12 Jacob Filosena Clarksburg CA 1595 10 130 33:37.67 33:57.94 0:20.27 10:51/M
13 Cody Baker West Sacramento CA 1636 8 169 36:45.00 36:49.84 0:04.84 11:51/M
14 Justin Baker West Sacramento CA 1635 10 170 36:45.23 36:49.83 0:04.60 11:51/M
15 Benny Rodriguez Isleton CA 1496 9 215 41:38.16 41:50.04 0:11.88 13:26/M
16 Kyle Hill Elk Grove CA 1648 12 236 45:23.27 45:32.60 0:09.33 14:38/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carlos Lewis 1645 14 3 20:05.25 20:06.17 0:00.92 6:29/M
2 Riccardo Cappai Rio Vista CA 1324 17 5 21:03.43 21:06.22 0:02.79 6:47/M
3 Austin Updegraff Clarksburg CA 1543 16 23 23:42.82 23:46.10 0:03.28 7:39/M
4 Josh Rushford Vacaville CA 1502 16 160 35:55.65 35:55.74 0:00.09 11:35/M
5 Kollin Tanahashi Auburn CA 1531 13 218 41:39.24 42:04.08 0:24.84 13:26/M
6 Jacob Martin Vacaville CA 1438 15 260 49:28.29 49:51.61 0:23.32 15:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roberto Lopez-Contreras Sacramento CA 1425 26 1 17:46.66 17:47.30 0:00.64 5:44/M
2 Phil Leonhardt Folsom CA 1415 29 4 20:47.54 20:47.55 0:00.01 6:42/M
3 John Hyde Vacaville CA 1396 28 10 22:18.41 22:34.06 0:15.65 7:12/M
4 Richard Dahl Sacramento CA 1592 26 15 22:55.61 22:58.79 0:03.18 7:24/M
5 Brian Elsea Woodland CA 1353 26 45 26:59.95 27:03.55 0:03.60 8:42/M
6 Micheal Thomas Mountain House CA 1537 28 88 30:30.09 30:47.69 0:17.60 9:50/M
7 Aaron Sever Sacramento CA 1514 29 101 31:53.11 31:55.67 0:02.56 10:17/M
8 Ian Hart W. Sacramento CA 1383 21 124 33:23.34 33:26.18 0:02.84 10:46/M
9 Le Ha Stockton CA 1378 25 136 33:52.28 34:00.58 0:08.30 10:55/M
10 Joseph Miksits Fairfield CA 1447 29 163 36:11.04 36:18.07 0:07.03 11:40/M
11 David Johnson Elk Grove CA 1400 29 225 43:29.41 43:34.66 0:05.25 14:02/M
12 Joseph Garcia Woodland CA 1365 29 229 44:37.07 45:03.10 0:26.03 14:24/M
13 Otis Glenn Redwood City CA 1370 25 232 45:07.99 45:28.03 0:20.04 14:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Muntero Woodland CA 1601 37 18 23:15.93 23:32.29 0:16.36 7:30/M
2 Dan Choi West Sacramento CA 1326 37 21 23:37.30 23:40.00 0:02.70 7:37/M
3 Jason King West Sacramento CA 1403 31 28 25:04.25 25:09.96 0:05.71 8:05/M
4 Troy Cowey Galt CA 1726 32 58 28:22.05 28:27.57 0:05.52 9:09/M
5 Iho Chen West Sacramento CA 1325 39 60 28:36.86 28:50.76 0:13.90 9:14/M
6 John Jaramillo Sacramento CA 1643 38 89 30:40.11 30:46.87 0:06.76 9:54/M
7 Yance Lam Sacramento CA 1411 30 105 32:07.28 32:09.83 0:02.55 10:22/M
8 Ed Tarter Sacramento CA 1533 37 108 32:15.69 32:23.63 0:07.94 10:24/M
9 Benjamin Button Winters CA 1716 34 115 32:52.83 33:18.68 0:25.85 10:36/M
10 Justen Willis West Sacramento CA 1555 39 121 33:05.41 33:21.52 0:16.11 10:40/M
11 Bruce Kitchens Ryde CA 1404 35 156 35:40.92 35:50.32 0:09.40 11:30/M
12 Ut Fong Sacramento CA 1361 32 180 37:31.40 37:33.06 0:01.66 12:06/M
13 Rafael Diaz West Sacramento CA 1343 37 195 39:24.87 39:35.84 0:10.97 12:43/M
14 Victor Puente Sacramento CA 1480 31 200 39:31.08 39:37.83 0:06.75 12:45/M
15 Ronald Romo Elk Grove CA 1499 32 223 43:10.72 43:32.60 0:21.88 13:55/M
16 Jeff Geisler West Sacramento CA 1561 38 282 53:53.37 54:13.62 0:20.25 17:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sergio Garcia Sacramento CA 1366 40 8 22:09.08 22:09.89 0:00.81 7:09/M
2 Paul Davis San Francisco CA 1615 45 9 22:10.60 22:14.53 0:03.93 7:09/M
3 Jeff Hausman Carmichael CA 1387 49 22 23:40.15 23:53.81 0:13.66 7:38/M
4 Dave Wilson Davis CA 1556 44 26 24:02.99 24:05.79 0:02.80 7:45/M
5 Kevin Hart W. Sacramento CA 1384 45 39 26:08.02 26:11.30 0:03.28 8:26/M
6 Michael Griffin Rio Vista CA 1603 42 54 28:11.31 28:25.00 0:13.69 9:05/M
7 Troy Prather Davis CA 1479 42 62 28:38.18 28:41.02 0:02.84 9:14/M
8 Reuben Ballesteros Benicia CA 1311 42 73 29:17.47 29:33.56 0:16.09 9:27/M
9 Warren Gomes Jr. Rio Vista CA 1374 45 75 29:31.94 29:45.78 0:13.84 9:31/M
10 Sean Campbell Davis CA 1323 46 98 31:43.96 32:00.31 0:16.35 10:14/M
11 James Buchanan Davis CA 1319 43 113 32:48.71 32:54.31 0:05.60 10:35/M
12 Antonio Mazo Walnut Grove CA 1444 42 117 32:58.23 33:08.32 0:10.09 10:38/M
13 Art Gonzales Stockton CA 1585 44 123 33:10.43 33:27.81 0:17.38 10:42/M
14 Ray Rushford Vacaville CA 1504 42 133 33:49.23 34:05.80 0:16.57 10:55/M
15 Brian Tanahashi Auburn CA 1530 48 145 34:40.41 35:05.04 0:24.63 11:11/M
16 Mark Barcellos Elk Grove CA 1646 45 175 36:57.93 37:16.57 0:18.64 11:55/M
17 Rob Aadland Galt CA 1301 44 184 38:07.53 38:22.37 0:14.84 12:18/M
18 Timothy Rapp Clarksburg CA 1614 43 281 53:48.11 54:09.38 0:21.27 17:21/M
19 Matt Pugmire Elk Grove CA 1481 44 286 54:36.04 54:44.13 0:08.09 17:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steve Bond Nevada City CA 1315 56 2 19:49.61 19:49.75 0:00.14 6:24/M
2 Robert Brown Sacramento CA 1568 55 7 22:00.20 22:00.54 0:00.34 7:06/M
3 Tony Vigil Lincoln CA 1546 51 11 22:19.68 22:21.05 0:01.37 7:12/M
4 Donald Clark Clarksburg CA 1328 52 14 22:45.93 22:47.26 0:01.33 7:20/M
5 James Pollo Rocklin CA 1475 58 33 25:17.09 25:19.14 0:02.05 8:09/M
6 Rick Lynch El Dorado Hills CA 1428 58 35 25:27.35 25:32.75 0:05.40 8:13/M
7 Tim Murrain Elk Grove CA 1459 52 40 26:21.05 26:26.92 0:05.87 8:30/M
8 Timothy Waits Clarksburg CA 1567 58 55 28:16.20 28:34.52 0:18.32 9:07/M
9 Tim Jones Sacramento CA 1401 51 69 28:56.84 28:59.08 0:02.24 9:20/M
10 Chris Bowers Davis CA 1316 58 71 29:10.42 29:11.81 0:01.39 9:25/M
11 Mark Moore Davis CA 1597 56 122 33:08.36 33:11.98 0:03.62 10:41/M
12 Joel Cortez Sacramento CA 1571 50 142 34:31.77 34:46.57 0:14.80 11:08/M
13 Bill Wall Sacramento CA 1547 57 168 36:43.98 36:49.83 0:05.85 11:51/M
14 John Edwards Fairfield CA 1349 56 212 40:19.57 40:35.91 0:16.34 13:00/M
15 Andy Stroud Sacramento CA 1564 51 266 49:53.05 50:04.11 0:11.06 16:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gary Brooks Reno NV 1588 65 17 23:00.03 23:00.04 0:00.01 7:25/M
2 Tom Ford Concord CA 1570 60 20 23:33.41 23:35.04 0:01.63 7:36/M
3 David Long Rocklin CA 1422 63 25 23:56.95 23:57.27 0:00.32 7:43/M
4 Dana Laferriere Elk Grove CA 1408 60 36 25:52.71 26:00.05 0:07.34 8:21/M
5 Frank MacHado Sacramento CA 1430 60 38 26:04.25 26:08.26 0:04.01 8:25/M
6 Tom Parker Carmichael CA 1572 64 146 35:01.78 35:05.04 0:03.26 11:18/M
7 Robert Armijo Vacaville CA 1604 60 158 35:41.77 35:44.91 0:03.14 11:31/M
8 Bob Lake Elk Grove CA 1409 67 183 38:02.92 38:11.08 0:08.16 12:16/M
9 Marty Sengo Davis CA 1512 68 205 39:58.85 40:16.94 0:18.09 12:54/M
10 Matthew Lewis Elk Grove CA 1418 64 243 46:13.76 46:13.76 14:55/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 R Korash San Francisco CA 1613 74 112 32:44.48 33:01.01 0:16.53 10:34/M
2 Ross Franco Oakland CA 1590 74 129 33:35.29 33:46.70 0:11.41 10:50/M
3 Miguel Martinez Clarksburg CA 1440 74 272 52:27.74 52:48.27 0:20.53 16:55/M
4 Arlan Seal Sacramento CA 1509 74 284 54:27.79 54:41.13 0:13.34 17:34/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joe Marengo Sacramento CA 1436 84 293 56:35.56 56:41.28 0:05.72 18:15/M