A Change of Pace Foundation

Davis Turkey Trot 2012

Overall Results

November 17, 2012


Results By A Change of Pace Foundation A Change of Pace Foundation
 

Half Marathon

  ------------ 10 Mile ------------ ------------ Last 5K ------------ Chip Gun Chip Total
Place* Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff Pace
1 Drew Petersen 4503 21 M 1 20-24 2 57:24.27 5:44/M 1 17:47.22 5:44/M 1:15:11.49 1:15:11.52 0:00.03 5:44/M
2 Paul Wellman 4437 34 M 1 30-34 1 57:21.80 5:44/M 2 19:08.30 6:10/M 1:16:30.10 1:16:32.60 0:02.50 5:50/M
3 Roberto Lopez-Contreras 4521 26 M 1 25-29 3 1:01:58.17 6:12/M 3 19:27.66 6:16/M 1:21:25.83 1:21:26.01 0:00.18 6:13/M
4 Mark Murray 4613 50 M 1 50-54 4 1:03:08.13 6:19/M 5 20:16.85 6:32/M 1:23:24.98 1:23:25.64 0:00.66 6:22/M
5 Brandon Crowell 4552 37 M 1 35-39 5 1:03:37.79 6:22/M 7 20:29.67 6:36/M 1:24:07.46 1:24:07.69 0:00.23 6:25/M
6 Josh Pollak 4346 29 M 2 25-29 6 1:04:54.09 6:29/M 6 20:20.75 6:34/M 1:25:14.84 1:25:18.37 0:03.53 6:30/M
7 Galen Farris 4601 30 M 2 30-34 7 1:05:40.33 6:34/M 4 20:02.36 6:28/M 1:25:42.69 1:25:42.73 0:00.04 6:33/M
8 Daniel Weintraub 4646 52 M 2 50-54 10 1:06:01.56 6:36/M 8 20:32.05 6:37/M 1:26:33.61 1:26:34.17 0:00.56 6:36/M
9 Vishal Doctor 4113 37 M 2 35-39 9 1:05:56.82 6:36/M 10 20:39.47 6:40/M 1:26:36.29 1:26:36.73 0:00.44 6:37/M
10 Steven Sheets 4539 33 M 3 30-34 8 1:05:49.91 6:35/M 14 22:03.87 7:07/M 1:27:53.78 1:27:54.43 0:00.65 6:43/M
11 Aaron Hutton 4644 16 M 1 16-19 14 1:07:33.52 6:45/M 9 20:32.97 6:37/M 1:28:06.49 1:28:09.10 0:02.61 6:44/M
12 Ben Finkelor 4142 37 M 3 35-39 13 1:07:32.44 6:45/M 11 20:45.34 6:42/M 1:28:17.78 1:28:18.69 0:00.91 6:44/M
13 Stephen McSorley 4291 42 M 1 40-44 12 1:07:32.01 6:45/M 12 21:19.81 6:53/M 1:28:51.82 1:28:53.56 0:01.74 6:47/M
14 Christopher Brown 4047 30 M 4 30-34 11 1:07:31.24 6:45/M 21 22:22.95 7:13/M 1:29:54.19 1:29:56.28 0:02.09 6:52/M
15 John Britton 4044 16 M 2 16-19 17 1:09:55.70 7:00/M 15 22:08.86 7:08/M 1:32:04.56 1:32:04.95 0:00.39 7:02/M
16 Chad Conzelmann 4080 28 M 3 25-29 18 1:10:08.41 7:01/M 19 22:16.63 7:11/M 1:32:25.04 1:32:28.59 0:03.55 7:03/M
17 Rick Navarro 4500 28 M 4 25-29 19 1:10:08.87 7:01/M 22 22:27.98 7:15/M 1:32:36.85 1:32:38.91 0:02.06 7:04/M
18 Benjamin Nolte 4614 24 M 2 20-24 16 1:09:28.44 6:57/M 34 23:09.56 7:28/M 1:32:38.00 1:32:38.94 0:00.94 7:04/M
19 Kristian Grabenstein 4167 19 M 3 16-19 15 1:09:19.18 6:56/M 38 23:42.98 7:39/M 1:33:02.16 1:33:02.54 0:00.38 7:06/M
20 Jerry Cvecko 4094 58 M 1 55-59 20 1:10:09.85 7:01/M 33 23:07.53 7:27/M 1:33:17.38 1:33:19.66 0:02.28 7:07/M
21 Dan Landherr 4241 49 M 1 45-49 22 1:10:49.31 7:05/M 26 22:38.65 7:18/M 1:33:27.96 1:33:29.03 0:01.07 7:08/M
22 Bradford Jones 4631 47 M 2 45-49 23 1:11:09.80 7:07/M 28 22:47.56 7:21/M 1:33:57.36 1:33:57.66 0:00.30 7:10/M
23 Hector Estrada 4474 44 M 2 40-44 27 1:11:46.05 7:11/M 20 22:21.89 7:13/M 1:34:07.94 1:34:12.03 0:04.09 7:11/M
24 Robert Villa 4426 38 M 4 35-39 24 1:11:36.09 7:10/M 24 22:32.24 7:16/M 1:34:08.33 1:34:11.37 0:03.04 7:11/M
25 Martin Fierro 4602 46 M 3 45-49 25 1:11:44.36 7:10/M 31 22:59.83 7:25/M 1:34:44.19 1:34:45.91 0:01.72 7:14/M
 
  ------------ 10 Mile ------------ ------------ Last 5K ------------ Chip Gun Chip Total
Place* Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff Pace
26 Sam Fiandaca 4555 40 M 3 40-44 26 1:11:45.39 7:11/M 35 23:10.31 7:28/M 1:34:55.70 1:34:56.80 0:01.10 7:15/M
27 Cameron Johnson 4558 28 M 5 25-29 29 1:12:30.87 7:15/M 25 22:37.77 7:18/M 1:35:08.64 1:35:19.12 0:10.48 7:16/M
28 Artyom Kopp 4561 41 M 4 40-44 28 1:12:19.18 7:14/M 29 22:54.42 7:23/M 1:35:13.60 1:35:15.40 0:01.80 7:16/M
29 Carl MacLean 4274 16 M 4 16-19 31 1:12:59.89 7:18/M 27 22:39.59 7:18/M 1:35:39.48 1:35:56.23 0:16.75 7:18/M
30 Matthew Litteral 4564 18 M 5 16-19 21 1:10:14.02 7:01/M 66 25:25.99 8:12/M 1:35:40.01 1:35:40.41 0:00.40 7:18/M
31 Alexander Revzin 4617 37 M 5 35-39 33 1:13:59.40 7:24/M 17 22:11.77 7:09/M 1:36:11.17 1:36:13.16 0:01.99 7:21/M
32 Chris Clark 4591 34 M 5 30-34 34 1:14:04.97 7:24/M 16 22:11.01 7:09/M 1:36:15.98 1:36:25.15 0:09.17 7:21/M
33 Brandon Aranda 4547 13 M 1 1-15 32 1:13:19.79 7:20/M 30 22:59.58 7:25/M 1:36:19.37 1:36:19.66 0:00.29 7:21/M
34 Ron Rector 4504 47 M 4 45-49 30 1:12:33.82 7:15/M 43 23:55.38 7:43/M 1:36:29.20 1:36:31.42 0:02.22 7:22/M
35 Jason Petersen 4615 41 M 5 40-44 35 1:14:05.37 7:25/M 48 24:26.42 7:53/M 1:38:31.79 1:38:32.46 0:00.67 7:31/M
36 Chris Whitehead 4650 42 M 6 40-44 40 1:15:11.06 7:31/M 37 23:35.18 7:36/M 1:38:46.24 1:38:50.97 0:04.73 7:32/M
37 Mark Drake 4120 56 M 2 55-59 39 1:14:42.47 7:28/M 44 24:08.86 7:47/M 1:38:51.33 1:38:53.34 0:02.01 7:33/M
38 Daniel Potter 4524 51 M 3 50-54 38 1:14:40.68 7:28/M 50 24:41.28 7:58/M 1:39:21.96 1:39:26.92 0:04.96 7:35/M
39 Frank Harmon 4183 44 M 7 40-44 54 1:17:42.18 7:46/M 32 23:05.60 7:27/M 1:40:47.78 1:40:50.92 0:03.14 7:42/M
40 Israel Rodriguez 4771 43 M 8 40-44 46 1:16:58.57 7:42/M 42 23:54.57 7:43/M 1:40:53.14 1:40:58.92 0:05.78 7:42/M
41 Daniel Tsang 4770 15 M 2 1-15 41 1:15:41.92 7:34/M 65 25:23.03 8:11/M 1:41:04.95 1:41:07.67 0:02.72 7:43/M
42 Scott Simon 4574 51 M 4 50-54 42 1:16:33.34 7:39/M 55 24:55.15 8:02/M 1:41:28.49 1:41:33.43 0:04.94 7:45/M
43 Huy Nguyen 4308 30 M 6 30-34 71 1:19:18.00 7:56/M 18 22:16.18 7:11/M 1:41:34.18 1:41:53.18 0:19.00 7:45/M
44 Duane Richardson 4357 41 M 9 40-44 43 1:16:35.88 7:40/M 61 25:06.55 8:06/M 1:41:42.43 1:41:48.68 0:06.25 7:46/M
45 Commander Dan Foley 4642 51 M 5 50-54 59 1:17:51.99 7:47/M 41 23:51.97 7:42/M 1:41:43.96 1:41:47.43 0:03.47 7:46/M
46 Jeremy Ganter 4158 38 M 6 35-39 68 1:18:27.50 7:51/M 36 23:23.27 7:33/M 1:41:50.77 1:42:15.93 0:25.16 7:46/M
47 Kurt Koldinger 4560 44 M 10 40-44 52 1:17:38.09 7:46/M 47 24:26.32 7:53/M 1:42:04.41 1:42:11.43 0:07.02 7:47/M
48 Manuel Flores 4146 35 M 7 35-39 63 1:17:54.07 7:47/M 46 24:20.26 7:51/M 1:42:14.33 1:42:17.38 0:03.05 7:48/M
49 Jean-Pierre Delplanque 4109 48 M 5 45-49 44 1:16:47.92 7:41/M 68 25:29.46 8:13/M 1:42:17.38 1:42:22.10 0:04.72 7:48/M
50 Gary Tam 4579 40 M 11 40-44 45 1:16:56.37 7:42/M 64 25:21.44 8:11/M 1:42:17.81 1:43:23.04 1:05.23 7:48/M
 
  ------------ 10 Mile ------------ ------------ Last 5K ------------ Chip Gun Chip Total
Place* Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff Pace
51 Bob Justice 4220 60 M 1 60-64 50 1:17:17.21 7:44/M 58 25:00.76 8:04/M 1:42:17.97 1:42:20.41 0:02.44 7:48/M
52 Gary Callahan 4624 48 M 6 45-49 49 1:17:16.00 7:44/M 59 25:02.82 8:05/M 1:42:18.82 1:42:23.31 0:04.49 7:49/M
53 Edward Chin 4072 43 M 12 40-44 53 1:17:38.17 7:46/M 51 24:43.21 7:58/M 1:42:21.38 1:42:40.93 0:19.55 7:49/M
54 Aaron Locquiao 4261 44 M 13 40-44 55 1:17:42.67 7:46/M 53 24:48.86 8:00/M 1:42:31.53 1:42:47.61 0:16.08 7:50/M
55 Talyon Sortor 4577 42 M 14 40-44 61 1:17:53.38 7:47/M 49 24:40.79 7:57/M 1:42:34.17 1:42:38.11 0:03.94 7:50/M
56 Patrick Graham 4493 30 M 7 30-34 62 1:17:53.43 7:47/M 57 24:57.82 8:03/M 1:42:51.25 1:42:54.93 0:03.68 7:51/M
57 Robert Williams 4442 32 M 8 30-34 58 1:17:50.55 7:47/M 60 25:04.09 8:05/M 1:42:54.64 1:43:00.18 0:05.54 7:51/M
58 Charles Caskey 4068 31 M 9 30-34 48 1:17:10.23 7:43/M 76 25:47.88 8:19/M 1:42:58.11 1:43:05.91 0:07.80 7:52/M
59 Cory Glaeser 4161 35 M 8 35-39 60 1:17:52.83 7:47/M 62 25:07.93 8:06/M 1:43:00.76 1:43:04.43 0:03.67 7:52/M
60 Alan Man 4278 27 M 6 25-29 66 1:18:13.54 7:49/M 54 24:49.07 8:00/M 1:43:02.61 1:43:06.18 0:03.57 7:52/M
61 Jacob Clayton 4592 17 M 6 16-19 47 1:17:02.39 7:42/M 81 26:10.00 8:26/M 1:43:12.39 1:43:18.15 0:05.76 7:53/M
62 J.r. Mintz 4294 46 M 7 45-49 73 1:19:34.63 7:57/M 39 23:43.38 7:39/M 1:43:18.01 1:43:18.93 0:00.92 7:53/M
63 Joseph Liu 4497 19 M 7 16-19 51 1:17:32.08 7:45/M 79 25:52.15 8:21/M 1:43:24.23 1:43:26.68 0:02.45 7:54/M
64 Salvador Estrada 4788 35 M 9 35-39 56 1:17:42.93 7:46/M 73 25:42.22 8:17/M 1:43:25.15 1:43:43.37 0:18.22 7:54/M
65 William Wagner 4429 50 M 6 50-54 57 1:17:50.34 7:47/M 75 25:47.08 8:19/M 1:43:37.42 1:43:44.39 0:06.97 7:55/M
66 Ben Sacks 4573 46 M 8 45-49 64 1:17:55.37 7:48/M 78 25:51.84 8:20/M 1:43:47.21 1:43:51.49 0:04.28 7:55/M
67 Ross Wingate 4446 33 M 10 30-34 76 1:20:01.92 8:00/M 40 23:49.16 7:41/M 1:43:51.08 1:44:01.18 0:10.10 7:56/M
68 Gary Campbell 4062 57 M 3 55-59 67 1:18:22.37 7:50/M 69 25:31.05 8:14/M 1:43:53.42 1:44:17.48 0:24.06 7:56/M
69 Ed Walsh 4431 64 M 2 60-64 72 1:19:23.24 7:56/M 52 24:43.53 7:58/M 1:44:06.77 1:44:10.68 0:03.91 7:57/M
70 Steven Schroeder 4371 27 M 7 25-29 70 1:19:17.63 7:56/M 70 25:31.59 8:14/M 1:44:49.22 1:45:01.22 0:12.00 8:00/M
71 Chris Fluetsch 4603 41 M 15 40-44 75 1:19:54.16 7:59/M 56 24:57.55 8:03/M 1:44:51.71 1:44:59.18 0:07.47 8:00/M
72 Brandon Vallin 4417 25 M 8 25-29 65 1:18:08.78 7:49/M 96 26:58.18 8:42/M 1:45:06.96 1:45:10.18 0:03.22 8:01/M
73 Scott Allison 4006 49 M 9 45-49     238 1:45:35.38 34:04/M 1:45:35.38 1:45:38.62 0:03.24 8:04/M
74 Mike Sweeney 4637 56 M 4 55-59 74 1:19:54.14 7:59/M 74 25:45.53 8:18/M 1:45:39.67 1:45:46.93 0:07.26 8:04/M
75 George Chu 4075 57 M 5 55-59 78 1:20:09.50 8:01/M 71 25:35.97 8:15/M 1:45:45.47 1:45:52.06 0:06.59 8:04/M
 
  ------------ 10 Mile ------------ ------------ Last 5K ------------ Chip Gun Chip Total
Place* Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff Pace
76 Raymond Gonzales 4556 34 M 11 30-34 79 1:20:11.68 8:01/M 88 26:28.39 8:32/M 1:46:40.07 1:46:48.16 0:08.09 8:09/M
77 Sangho Byun 4058 39 M 10 35-39 85 1:21:43.35 8:10/M 67 25:26.51 8:12/M 1:47:09.86 1:47:13.61 0:03.75 8:11/M
78 Scott Morris 4298 38 M 11 35-39 83 1:21:36.35 8:10/M 77 25:50.31 8:20/M 1:47:26.66 1:47:40.66 0:14.00 8:12/M
79 Brennen Hernandez 4801 22 M 3 20-24 77 1:20:04.91 8:00/M 105 27:29.94 8:52/M 1:47:34.85 1:47:56.09 0:21.24 8:13/M
80 Diony James Ancheta 4545 34 M 12 30-34 69 1:19:04.85 7:54/M 142 28:57.30 9:20/M 1:48:02.15 1:48:04.44 0:02.29 8:15/M
81 Michael Bilancione 4649 33 M 13 30-34 86 1:22:04.07 8:12/M 85 26:17.87 8:29/M 1:48:21.94 1:48:26.94 0:05.00 8:16/M
82 Shiro Urayama 4414 48 M 10 45-49 90 1:22:35.05 8:16/M 80 26:09.19 8:26/M 1:48:44.24 1:48:52.97 0:08.73 8:18/M
83 Zhi Ding 4112 49 M 11 45-49 81 1:21:03.01 8:06/M 115 27:46.11 8:57/M 1:48:49.12 1:49:00.72 0:11.60 8:18/M
84 Michael Smith 4575 38 M 12 35-39 92 1:22:39.10 8:16/M 83 26:13.46 8:27/M 1:48:52.56 1:49:14.74 0:22.18 8:19/M
85 Roberto Polar 4345 32 M 14 30-34 98 1:23:33.48 8:21/M 63 25:21.30 8:11/M 1:48:54.78 1:49:03.46 0:08.68 8:19/M
86 Bingbiao Fang 4133 45 M 12 45-49 88 1:22:22.90 8:14/M 90 26:34.39 8:34/M 1:48:57.29 1:49:05.76 0:08.47 8:19/M
87 Patrick Blacklock 4037 39 M 13 35-39 93 1:22:42.10 8:16/M 84 26:17.57 8:29/M 1:48:59.67 1:49:13.23 0:13.56 8:19/M
88 Jeff Bourke 4590 48 M 13 45-49 94 1:22:42.16 8:16/M 87 26:20.18 8:30/M 1:49:02.34 1:49:13.10 0:10.76 8:19/M
89 Jason Coontz 4765 30 M 15 30-34 95 1:23:00.35 8:18/M 86 26:19.37 8:29/M 1:49:19.72 1:49:22.69 0:02.97 8:21/M
90 Matthew Lemmon 4253 24 M 4 20-24 80 1:20:49.83 8:05/M 134 28:31.90 9:12/M 1:49:21.73 1:49:34.94 0:13.21 8:21/M
91 Kyle Broughton 4046 36 M 14 35-39 87 1:22:13.26 8:13/M 103 27:17.41 8:48/M 1:49:30.67 1:49:34.80 0:04.13 8:22/M
92 Cameron Tully-Smith 4412 35 M 15 35-39 91 1:22:37.04 8:16/M 102 27:11.11 8:46/M 1:49:48.15 1:49:51.22 0:03.07 8:23/M
93 Michael Bolden 4038 37 M 16 35-39 84 1:21:37.17 8:10/M 129 28:20.54 9:08/M 1:49:57.71 1:49:59.69 0:01.98 8:24/M
94 Ryan Moniz 4295 28 M 9 25-29 128 1:28:01.19 8:48/M 13 22:00.02 7:06/M 1:50:01.21 1:50:06.19 0:04.98 8:24/M
95 Arne Ekstrom 4597 38 M 17 35-39 89 1:22:30.94 8:15/M 107 27:33.86 8:53/M 1:50:04.80 1:50:11.11 0:06.31 8:24/M
96 Drew Iacone 4791 41 M 16 40-44 99 1:23:35.95 8:22/M 100 27:06.55 8:45/M 1:50:42.50 1:50:51.69 0:09.19 8:27/M
97 Dean Walker 4789 45 M 14 45-49 101 1:23:53.09 8:23/M 95 26:57.33 8:42/M 1:50:50.42 1:51:01.36 0:10.94 8:28/M
98 Shane Tucker 4411 40 M 17 40-44 102 1:23:56.84 8:24/M 98 27:00.16 8:43/M 1:50:57.00 1:51:04.19 0:07.19 8:28/M
99 Arnaldo Rivera 4359 30 M 16 30-34 106 1:24:22.65 8:26/M 93 26:39.11 8:36/M 1:51:01.76 1:51:13.44 0:11.68 8:28/M
100 Kevin Hinds 4199 42 M 18 40-44 138 1:28:39.27 8:52/M 23 22:29.61 7:15/M 1:51:08.88 1:51:34.95 0:26.07 8:29/M
 
  ------------ 10 Mile ------------ ------------ Last 5K ------------ Chip Gun Chip Total
Place* Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff Pace
101 Larry Venus 4622 54 M 7 50-54 103 1:24:01.12 8:24/M 101 27:09.57 8:45/M 1:51:10.69 1:51:18.67 0:07.98 8:29/M
102 Arik Davidyan 4103 27 M 10 25-29 82 1:21:05.26 8:07/M 162 30:46.04 9:55/M 1:51:51.30 1:51:55.69 0:04.39 8:32/M
103 Enrique Bobadilla 4588 61 M 3 60-64 104 1:24:05.98 8:25/M 130 28:23.76 9:09/M 1:52:29.74 1:52:39.67 0:09.93 8:35/M
104 Chad Hornbuckle 4203 49 M 15 45-49 100 1:23:48.14 8:23/M 139 28:49.98 9:18/M 1:52:38.12 1:52:45.39 0:07.27 8:36/M
105 Anthony Marraffino 4499 38 M 18 35-39 107 1:24:39.22 8:28/M 119 28:01.78 9:02/M 1:52:41.00 1:52:58.94 0:17.94 8:36/M
106 James Haven 4191 27 M 11 25-29 109 1:25:20.76 8:32/M 104 27:25.58 8:51/M 1:52:46.34 1:52:48.92 0:02.58 8:36/M
107 Richard Grotjahn 4173 61 M 4 60-64 112 1:26:03.75 8:36/M 94 26:51.59 8:40/M 1:52:55.34 1:53:11.25 0:15.91 8:37/M
108 David Fisher 4144 52 M 8 50-54 105 1:24:10.38 8:25/M 138 28:45.40 9:16/M 1:52:55.78 1:53:07.32 0:11.54 8:37/M
109 Lee Martin 4282 34 M 17 30-34 125 1:27:26.07 8:45/M 72 25:41.31 8:17/M 1:53:07.38 1:53:17.60 0:10.22 8:38/M
110 Jeff Steele 4397 52 M 9 50-54 116 1:26:37.97 8:40/M 89 26:32.03 8:34/M 1:53:10.00 1:53:18.70 0:08.70 8:38/M
111 Jesus Silva Jr E A 4792 37 M 19 35-39 115 1:26:17.56 8:38/M 97 26:58.48 8:42/M 1:53:16.04 1:54:20.66 1:04.62 8:39/M
112 Rogelio Timms 4407 46 M 16 45-49 96 1:23:05.35 8:19/M 160 30:20.54 9:47/M 1:53:25.89 1:53:29.45 0:03.56 8:39/M
113 Jeremy Budish 4532 39 M 20 35-39 110 1:25:28.94 8:33/M 125 28:11.95 9:05/M 1:53:40.89 1:53:46.45 0:05.56 8:41/M
114 Christopher Gong 4606 39 M 21 35-39 114 1:26:09.45 8:37/M 106 27:32.08 8:53/M 1:53:41.53 1:53:58.45 0:16.92 8:41/M
115 Ryan Lipscomb 4260 27 M 12 25-29 111 1:25:43.71 8:34/M 120 28:02.03 9:03/M 1:53:45.74 1:53:53.19 0:07.45 8:41/M
116 Giovanni Peri 4334 43 M 19 40-44 97 1:23:30.54 8:21/M 159 30:19.71 9:47/M 1:53:50.25 1:54:02.20 0:11.95 8:41/M
117 Mitchell Heller 4557 45 M 17 45-49 123 1:27:23.55 8:44/M 91 26:36.38 8:35/M 1:53:59.93 1:54:08.55 0:08.62 8:42/M
118 Mike Dwyer 4596 47 M 18 45-49 122 1:27:23.52 8:44/M 92 26:38.34 8:35/M 1:54:01.86 1:54:11.02 0:09.16 8:42/M
119 Mattthew Crownover 4091 29 M 13 25-29 113 1:26:03.99 8:36/M 126 28:12.81 9:06/M 1:54:16.80 1:54:35.92 0:19.12 8:43/M
120 Dan Tonelli 4408 53 M 10 50-54 118 1:27:03.09 8:42/M 114 27:45.03 8:57/M 1:54:48.12 1:55:00.29 0:12.17 8:46/M
121 Jason Bader 4511 37 M 22 35-39 117 1:26:53.13 8:41/M 121 28:02.78 9:03/M 1:54:55.91 1:55:04.45 0:08.54 8:46/M
122 Andy Malpass 4277 44 M 20 40-44 121 1:27:20.62 8:44/M 111 27:42.28 8:56/M 1:55:02.90 1:55:14.70 0:11.80 8:47/M
123 Steven Lynch 4271 57 M 6 55-59 119 1:27:09.73 8:43/M 123 28:07.80 9:04/M 1:55:17.53 1:55:22.45 0:04.92 8:48/M
124 Mitchell Gunderson 4174 51 M 11 50-54 153 1:30:58.06 9:06/M 45 24:19.50 7:51/M 1:55:17.56 1:55:28.60 0:11.04 8:48/M
125 Pedro Miguel Parames 4330 27 M 14 25-29 120 1:27:10.62 8:43/M 124 28:08.53 9:05/M 1:55:19.15 1:55:21.20 0:02.05 8:48/M
 
  ------------ 10 Mile ------------ ------------ Last 5K ------------ Chip Gun Chip Total
Place* Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff Pace
126 Matt Abriani 4001 40 M 21 40-44 140 1:28:43.64 8:52/M 99 27:06.31 8:45/M 1:55:49.95 1:56:02.70 0:12.75 8:50/M
127 Marcus Santillano 4368 24 M 5 20-24 137 1:28:35.43 8:52/M 108 27:35.74 8:54/M 1:56:11.17 1:56:17.16 0:05.99 8:52/M
128 Kyle Gayman 4159 20 M 6 20-24 136 1:28:34.65 8:51/M 109 27:41.92 8:56/M 1:56:16.57 1:56:29.95 0:13.38 8:53/M
129 Chad Skinner 4385 35 M 23 35-39 127 1:27:47.13 8:47/M 135 28:32.28 9:12/M 1:56:19.41 1:56:40.45 0:21.04 8:53/M
130 Mike Lemaire 4252 57 M 7 55-59 139 1:28:41.19 8:52/M 116 27:50.48 8:59/M 1:56:31.67 1:56:43.60 0:11.93 8:54/M
131 Phil Devereux 4515 30 M 18 30-34 130 1:28:05.84 8:49/M 133 28:30.07 9:12/M 1:56:35.91 1:56:52.20 0:16.29 8:54/M
132 Jarrod Hodgson 4609 33 M 19 30-34 135 1:28:28.68 8:51/M 127 28:15.31 9:07/M 1:56:43.99 1:57:07.98 0:23.99 8:55/M
133 Paul Berquam 4032 39 M 24 35-39 142 1:28:51.42 8:53/M 122 28:06.68 9:04/M 1:56:58.10 1:57:11.20 0:13.10 8:56/M
134 Julien Bec 4026 32 M 20 30-34 141 1:28:48.46 8:53/M 131 28:23.78 9:09/M 1:57:12.24 1:57:28.71 0:16.47 8:57/M
135 Ken Vaughn 4638 50 M 12 50-54 132 1:28:07.81 8:49/M 144 29:08.07 9:24/M 1:57:15.88 1:57:25.45 0:09.57 8:57/M
136 Eugene Rubin 4365 26 M 15 25-29 156 1:31:21.41 9:08/M 82 26:12.58 8:27/M 1:57:33.99 1:58:04.96 0:30.97 8:58/M
137 Gerald Kraemer 4476 50 M 13 50-54 126 1:27:45.82 8:47/M 161 30:30.03 9:50/M 1:58:15.85 1:58:21.19 0:05.34 9:02/M
138 Brad Stegge 4398 39 M 25 35-39 152 1:30:43.80 9:04/M 117 27:55.83 9:00/M 1:58:39.63 1:58:47.00 0:07.37 9:03/M
139 Chris Piombo 4616 53 M 14 50-54 148 1:30:13.97 9:01/M 132 28:27.72 9:11/M 1:58:41.69 2:02:20.92 3:39.23 9:04/M
140 Brian Ball 4587 26 M 16 25-29 143 1:29:14.82 8:55/M 153 29:47.28 9:36/M 1:59:02.10 1:59:16.20 0:14.10 9:05/M
141 Gustavo Sotelo-Miller 4394 29 M 17 25-29 144 1:29:15.68 8:56/M 152 29:46.57 9:36/M 1:59:02.25 1:59:16.71 0:14.46 9:05/M
142 Brian Marks 4281 36 M 26 35-39 150 1:30:22.91 9:02/M 143 28:57.66 9:20/M 1:59:20.57 1:59:30.21 0:09.64 9:07/M
143 Anthony Eggert 4554 40 M 22 40-44 145 1:29:35.04 8:58/M 156 30:05.68 9:42/M 1:59:40.72 1:59:49.46 0:08.74 9:08/M
144 Carlos Crisologo 4472 35 M 27 35-39 131 1:28:07.35 8:49/M 171 31:47.14 10:15/M 1:59:54.49 2:02:12.18 2:17.69 9:09/M
145 Pat McMurray 4289 50 M 15 50-54 155 1:31:05.90 9:07/M 140 28:50.66 9:18/M 1:59:56.56 2:00:11.79 0:15.23 9:09/M
146 Kevin Ross 4572 21 M 7 20-24 149 1:30:19.45 9:02/M 151 29:40.38 9:34/M 1:59:59.83 2:00:12.94 0:13.11 9:10/M
147 Aaron Herbert 4802 16 M 8 16-19 159 1:32:27.32 9:15/M 110 27:41.92 8:56/M 2:00:09.24 2:00:30.21 0:20.97 9:10/M
148 Matt Sherman 4804 16 M 9 16-19 157 1:32:24.68 9:14/M 113 27:44.78 8:57/M 2:00:09.46 2:00:29.96 0:20.50 9:10/M
149 Chase Galbraith 4803 17 M 10 16-19 158 1:32:26.81 9:15/M 112 27:42.71 8:56/M 2:00:09.52 2:00:30.64 0:21.12 9:10/M
150 Scott Carruth 4067 39 M 28 35-39 151 1:30:23.79 9:02/M 157 30:09.61 9:44/M 2:00:33.40 2:00:42.96 0:09.56 9:12/M
 
  ------------ 10 Mile ------------ ------------ Last 5K ------------ Chip Gun Chip Total
Place* Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff Pace
151 Jeff Rott 4363 32 M 21 30-34 161 1:32:35.24 9:16/M 137 28:43.58 9:16/M 2:01:18.82 2:01:39.96 0:21.14 9:16/M
152 Ian Parsons 4332 18 M 11 16-19 146 1:29:53.06 8:59/M 168 31:32.99 10:10/M 2:01:26.05 2:01:30.16 0:04.11 9:16/M
153 Scott Greene 4170 46 M 19 45-49 165 1:33:30.73 9:21/M 136 28:42.93 9:15/M 2:02:13.66 2:02:34.91 0:21.25 9:20/M
154 Matthew Soicher 4393 27 M 18 25-29 134 1:28:14.72 8:49/M 194 34:52.58 11:15/M 2:03:07.30 2:03:14.91 0:07.61 9:24/M
155 Bryan Pro 4348 34 M 22 30-34 108 1:24:45.86 8:29/M 208 38:23.51 12:23/M 2:03:09.37 2:03:14.11 0:04.74 9:24/M
156 Jon Kruger 4477 27 M 19 25-29 129 1:28:05.38 8:49/M 195 35:08.88 11:20/M 2:03:14.26 2:03:18.21 0:03.95 9:24/M
157 Carlo Enrico Crisologo 4471 40 M 23 40-44 133 1:28:08.20 8:49/M 202 36:19.30 11:43/M 2:04:27.50 2:06:45.22 2:17.72 9:30/M
158 Solomon Dove 4117 24 M 8 20-24 162 1:32:39.03 9:16/M 173 31:55.60 10:18/M 2:04:34.63 2:05:00.10 0:25.47 9:31/M
159 Sam Uppal 4620 47 M 20 45-49 167 1:33:55.75 9:24/M 164 30:58.20 9:59/M 2:04:53.95 2:05:05.62 0:11.67 9:32/M
160 Dennis Parsons 4331 53 M 16 50-54 166 1:33:37.35 9:22/M 170 31:42.67 10:14/M 2:05:20.02 2:05:24.29 0:04.27 9:34/M
161 Ernest Shimizu 4377 48 M 21 45-49 164 1:33:20.15 9:20/M 174 32:02.70 10:20/M 2:05:22.85 2:05:29.41 0:06.56 9:34/M
162 Aaron McDowell 4286 29 M 20 25-29 174 1:36:08.36 9:37/M 149 29:34.36 9:32/M 2:05:42.72 2:06:34.28 0:51.56 9:36/M
163 James Burke 4053 28 M 21 25-29 172 1:35:29.89 9:33/M 158 30:19.60 9:47/M 2:05:49.49 2:07:10.96 1:21.47 9:36/M
164 John Peruch 4337 59 M 8 55-59 175 1:36:34.41 9:39/M 145 29:25.73 9:29/M 2:06:00.14 2:06:22.92 0:22.78 9:37/M
165 Gerald Lane 4244 47 M 22 45-49 178 1:37:49.74 9:47/M 128 28:19.00 9:08/M 2:06:08.74 2:06:30.93 0:22.19 9:38/M
166 Jan Hopmans 4517 59 M 9 55-59 170 1:34:20.66 9:26/M 172 31:53.56 10:17/M 2:06:14.22 2:06:29.19 0:14.97 9:38/M
167 Tim Ojima 4316 49 M 23 45-49 185 1:38:25.94 9:51/M 118 27:58.97 9:01/M 2:06:24.91 2:06:24.91 9:39/M
168 Lucas Smith 4391 28 M 22 25-29 154 1:31:02.00 9:06/M 198 35:32.72 11:28/M 2:06:34.72 2:06:45.29 0:10.57 9:40/M
169 Allen Faria 4134 39 M 29 35-39 163 1:33:05.71 9:19/M 185 33:37.29 10:51/M 2:06:43.00 2:07:01.72 0:18.72 9:40/M
170 Jose Aguilar 4002 55 M 10 55-59 176 1:36:46.86 9:41/M 154 29:58.40 9:40/M 2:06:45.26 2:07:00.17 0:14.91 9:41/M
171 Jennell Villa 4425 34 M 23 30-34 169 1:34:18.79 9:26/M 180 32:55.09 10:37/M 2:07:13.88 2:07:22.17 0:08.29 9:43/M
172 Jay Wilson 4443 46 M 24 45-49 179 1:37:50.29 9:47/M 148 29:32.84 9:32/M 2:07:23.13 2:07:38.47 0:15.34 9:43/M
173 Robert Aguilera 4004 53 M 17 50-54 160 1:32:34.93 9:15/M 193 34:49.59 11:14/M 2:07:24.52 2:07:31.73 0:07.21 9:44/M
174 Nathan Simdes 4805 35 M 30 35-39 171 1:34:58.48 9:30/M 179 32:34.44 10:30/M 2:07:32.92 2:08:03.61 0:30.69 9:44/M
175 Bavvy Dunn 4790 30 M 24 30-34 182 1:38:19.99 9:50/M 146 29:31.83 9:31/M 2:07:51.82 2:08:01.47 0:09.65 9:46/M
 
  ------------ 10 Mile ------------ ------------ Last 5K ------------ Chip Gun Chip Total
Place* Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff Pace
176 Kenneth Wong 4449 42 M 24 40-44 183 1:38:20.16 9:50/M 147 29:32.47 9:32/M 2:07:52.63 2:08:02.92 0:10.29 9:46/M
177 Paul Blumberg 4468 49 M 25 45-49 177 1:37:21.45 9:44/M 163 30:52.92 9:57/M 2:08:14.37 2:08:59.98 0:45.61 9:47/M
178 Trevor Longman 4264 26 M 23 25-29 168 1:33:58.25 9:24/M 191 34:28.79 11:07/M 2:08:27.04 2:08:32.47 0:05.43 9:48/M
179 Bryan Herdliska 4494 29 M 24 25-29 147 1:30:04.32 9:00/M 209 38:26.55 12:24/M 2:08:30.87 2:08:40.22 0:09.35 9:49/M
180 Brian Long 4565 31 M 25 30-34 187 1:39:45.78 9:59/M 141 28:52.54 9:19/M 2:08:38.32 2:08:48.63 0:10.31 9:49/M
181 Joseph Picek 4340 27 M 25 25-29 181 1:38:15.60 9:50/M 165 31:23.24 10:07/M 2:09:38.84 2:10:02.43 0:23.59 9:54/M
182 Paul Kuhl 4563 55 M 11 55-59 184 1:38:22.44 9:50/M 169 31:39.82 10:13/M 2:10:02.26 2:10:25.18 0:22.92 9:56/M
183 Thomas Yamasaki 4456 44 M 25 40-44 173 1:35:50.93 9:35/M 197 35:12.60 11:21/M 2:11:03.53 2:11:24.70 0:21.17 10:00/M
184 Walter Bullock 4052 55 M 12 55-59 192 1:41:19.74 10:08/M 155 30:01.47 9:41/M 2:11:21.21 2:11:46.42 0:25.21 10:02/M
185 Michael Lawson 4248 58 M 13 55-59 180 1:37:51.71 9:47/M 189 33:54.14 10:56/M 2:11:45.85 2:11:59.08 0:13.23 10:03/M
186 Ryan Swift 4405 33 M 26 30-34 188 1:40:21.71 10:02/M 166 31:27.43 10:09/M 2:11:49.14 2:12:30.61 0:41.47 10:04/M
187 Joe Gonzales 4164 57 M 14 55-59 200 1:42:48.40 10:17/M 150 29:38.47 9:34/M 2:12:26.87 2:13:08.17 0:41.30 10:07/M
188 Stan Rosenstein 4361 61 M 5 60-64 189 1:40:54.66 10:05/M 176 32:28.22 10:28/M 2:13:22.88 2:13:46.42 0:23.54 10:11/M
189 Dennis Logan 4583 51 M 18 50-54 197 1:42:08.80 10:13/M 167 31:31.47 10:10/M 2:13:40.27 2:14:14.65 0:34.38 10:12/M
190 Scott Carson 4488 51 M 19 50-54 193 1:41:20.97 10:08/M 178 32:32.97 10:30/M 2:13:53.94 2:14:07.92 0:13.98 10:13/M
191 Justin Ho 4201 25 M 26 25-29 124 1:27:23.60 8:44/M 231 46:44.79 15:05/M 2:14:08.39 2:14:17.71 0:09.32 10:14/M
192 Alejandro Morales 4297 23 M 9 20-24 190 1:40:58.97 10:06/M 183 33:12.79 10:43/M 2:14:11.76 2:14:31.73 0:19.97 10:15/M
193 William Haas 4176 53 M 20 50-54 194 1:41:21.05 10:08/M 181 32:56.87 10:37/M 2:14:17.92 2:14:32.57 0:14.65 10:15/M
194 Craig Herscowitz 4192 48 M 26 45-49 195 1:41:40.05 10:10/M 182 33:01.18 10:39/M 2:14:41.23 2:14:59.38 0:18.15 10:17/M
195 Alexander Huttleston 4610 28 M 27 25-29 186 1:39:26.65 9:57/M 205 36:56.97 11:55/M 2:16:23.62 2:21:45.42 5:21.80 10:25/M
196 Michael Yu 4460 32 M 27 30-34 191 1:40:59.09 10:06/M 203 36:30.08 11:46/M 2:17:29.17 2:17:43.43 0:14.26 10:30/M
197 Josh Ausmus 4586 32 M 28 30-34 199 1:42:44.84 10:16/M 192 34:45.74 11:13/M 2:17:30.58 2:17:46.69 0:16.11 10:30/M
198 Kevin Chapin 4069 33 M 29 30-34 198 1:42:31.92 10:15/M 196 35:09.37 11:20/M 2:17:41.29 2:18:04.95 0:23.66 10:31/M
199 Alfred Tang 4783 32 M 30 30-34 196 1:41:42.05 10:10/M 199 36:03.17 11:38/M 2:17:45.22 2:18:04.26 0:19.04 10:31/M
200 Marc Cardenas 4549 35 M 31 35-39 201 1:43:49.87 10:23/M 190 33:56.52 10:57/M 2:17:46.39 2:18:17.74 0:31.35 10:31/M
 
  ------------ 10 Mile ------------ ------------ Last 5K ------------ Chip Gun Chip Total
Place* Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff Pace
201 Joey Van Loon 4418 21 M 10 20-24 208 1:45:47.60 10:35/M 175 32:06.39 10:21/M 2:17:53.99 2:18:31.75 0:37.76 10:32/M
202 Hassan Aboukhadijeh 2202 52 M 21 50-54 206 1:44:47.70 10:29/M 184 33:21.02 10:45/M 2:18:08.72 2:18:10.74 0:02.02 10:33/M
203 Jack Frost 4150 43 M 26 40-44 204 1:44:30.13 10:27/M 186 33:49.27 10:55/M 2:18:19.40 2:18:36.74 0:17.34 10:34/M
204 Derrick Harshberger 4187 30 M 31 30-34 207 1:44:50.13 10:29/M 188 33:53.50 10:56/M 2:18:43.63 2:18:43.63 10:35/M
205 Jonpaul Ollenberger 4569 41 M 27 40-44 209 1:45:47.74 10:35/M 201 36:18.84 11:43/M 2:22:06.58 2:22:21.21 0:14.63 10:51/M
206 Alan Carstensen 4467 59 M 15 55-59 203 1:44:03.25 10:24/M 212 39:33.80 12:45/M 2:23:37.05 2:23:57.75 0:20.70 10:58/M
207 Vuong Nguyen 4311 33 M 32 30-34 214 1:47:41.43 10:46/M 204 36:34.10 11:48/M 2:24:15.53 2:24:35.56 0:20.03 11:01/M
208 Bob Gilbert 4605 49 M 27 45-49 212 1:47:29.15 10:45/M 206 37:11.66 12:00/M 2:24:40.81 2:25:10.10 0:29.29 11:03/M
209 Victor Knigge 4233 51 M 22 50-54 220 1:52:09.47 11:13/M 177 32:32.76 10:30/M 2:24:42.23 2:25:06.67 0:24.44 11:03/M
210 Jay Errecarte 4129 34 M 33 30-34 216 1:48:50.92 10:53/M 200 36:03.56 11:38/M 2:24:54.48 2:25:16.75 0:22.27 11:04/M
211 Thomas Anderson 4485 38 M 32 35-39 202 1:44:00.66 10:24/M 221 41:29.00 13:23/M 2:25:29.66 2:25:42.22 0:12.56 11:06/M
212 Todd Quilling 4525 48 M 28 45-49 210 1:46:28.29 10:39/M 215 40:08.80 12:57/M 2:26:37.09 2:26:49.26 0:12.17 11:12/M
213 Mark Banzon 4017 42 M 28 40-44 205 1:44:32.67 10:27/M 223 42:07.84 13:35/M 2:26:40.51 2:27:06.51 0:26.00 11:12/M
214 Harvey Kamigawachi 4221 61 M 6 60-64 223 1:53:03.23 11:18/M 187 33:51.26 10:55/M 2:26:54.49 2:27:19.76 0:25.27 11:13/M
215 Tony Nguyen 4523 39 M 33 35-39 213 1:47:38.27 10:46/M 213 39:35.40 12:46/M 2:27:13.67 2:27:34.61 0:20.94 11:14/M
216 John Jaramillo 4211 38 M 34 35-39 215 1:47:45.70 10:47/M 214 40:00.34 12:54/M 2:27:46.04 2:27:57.55 0:11.51 11:17/M
217 Craig Lowe 4266 29 M 28 25-29 211 1:47:22.95 10:44/M 218 40:47.61 13:09/M 2:28:10.56 2:28:10.79 0:00.23 11:19/M
218 Laurin Beckhusen 4486 65 M 1 65-69 221 1:52:32.84 11:15/M 207 37:44.38 12:10/M 2:30:17.22 2:30:48.60 0:31.38 11:28/M
219 David Markman 4280 29 M 29 25-29 217 1:50:13.11 11:01/M 219 40:52.15 13:11/M 2:31:05.26 2:31:19.27 0:14.01 11:32/M
220 Brent Stoeckle 4401 37 M 35 35-39 222 1:52:34.13 11:15/M 210 38:38.09 12:28/M 2:31:12.22 2:31:38.27 0:26.05 11:33/M
221 Nathaniel Fua 4152 24 M 11 20-24 219 1:51:06.91 11:07/M 217 40:44.61 13:08/M 2:31:51.52 2:32:14.52 0:23.00 11:35/M
222 Narayana Cruz 4092 29 M 30 25-29 224 1:53:19.85 11:20/M 216 40:41.32 13:07/M 2:34:01.17 2:34:26.95 0:25.78 11:45/M
223 Jayrod De Los Angeles 4626 25 M 31 25-29 218 1:51:06.04 11:07/M 225 43:05.30 13:54/M 2:34:11.34 2:34:34.77 0:23.43 11:46/M
224 Alfred Saragoza 4369 65 M 2 65-69 225 1:53:49.29 11:23/M 220 40:57.34 13:13/M 2:34:46.63 2:34:55.77 0:09.14 11:49/M
225 Jonathan Kim 4227 24 M 12 20-24 227 1:56:01.53 11:36/M 211 39:31.10 12:45/M 2:35:32.63 2:35:51.24 0:18.61 11:52/M
 
  ------------ 10 Mile ------------ ------------ Last 5K ------------ Chip Gun Chip Total
Place* Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff Pace
226 Mickey Clayton 4595 39 M 36 35-39 226 1:55:52.76 11:35/M 224 42:59.81 13:52/M 2:38:52.57 2:39:15.78 0:23.21 12:08/M
227 Matt Clayton 4594 13 M 3 1-15 228 1:56:55.31 11:42/M 222 41:57.73 13:32/M 2:38:53.04 2:39:16.24 0:23.20 12:08/M
228 Ilhan Eser 4599 57 M 16 55-59 229 1:57:01.98 11:42/M 226 43:14.39 13:57/M 2:40:16.37 2:40:49.78 0:33.41 12:14/M
229 John Liebhauser 1715 70 M 1 70-99 230 1:59:18.11 11:56/M 234 47:52.30 15:26/M 2:47:10.41 2:47:10.41 12:46/M
230 Phong Dao 4553 26 M 32 25-29 233 2:05:18.13 12:32/M 228 45:48.59 14:46/M 2:51:06.72 2:51:39.18 0:32.46 13:04/M
231 Ty Nguyen 4310 26 M 33 25-29 232 2:05:16.06 12:32/M 229 45:53.04 14:48/M 2:51:09.10 2:51:41.29 0:32.19 13:04/M
232 Tom Stokesberry 4403 39 M 37 35-39 231 2:01:15.59 12:08/M 237 51:48.88 16:43/M 2:53:04.47 2:53:53.91 0:49.44 13:13/M
233 Corey Cobkle 4078 43 M 29 40-44 234 2:11:00.63 13:06/M 230 46:11.55 14:54/M 2:57:12.18 2:57:44.97 0:32.79 13:32/M
234 Rob Juner 4218 31 M 34 30-34 235 2:12:22.94 13:14/M 227 45:35.33 14:42/M 2:57:58.27 2:58:14.07 0:15.80 13:35/M
235 Benjamin Zehner 4462 31 M 35 30-34 236 2:15:52.54 13:35/M 233 47:45.90 15:24/M 3:03:38.44 3:04:11.57 0:33.13 14:01/M
236 Tim De Dios 4768 24 M 13 20-24 237 2:16:44.01 13:40/M 232 47:11.23 15:13/M 3:03:55.24 3:04:18.00 0:22.76 14:02/M
237 Richard Flynn 4147 67 M 3 65-69 238 2:19:49.88 13:59/M 236 49:30.08 15:58/M 3:09:19.96 3:09:50.10 0:30.14 14:27/M
238 Jeff Hill 4196 46 M 29 45-49 239 2:34:01.41 15:24/M 235 49:22.82 15:55/M 3:23:24.23 3:24:15.38 0:51.15 15:32/M
*Overall place among males only