A Change of Pace Foundation

Manda Run (2012)

Age Group Results

November 18, 2012


Results By A Change of Pace Foundation A Change of Pace Foundation


Men: 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rebecca Golling Loomis CA 1200 0 123 2:36:17.70 2:36:25.25 0:07.55 11:56/M
Top

Female 1 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bailey Shykowski Colfax CA 1278 15 19 1:38:54.21 1:38:59.78 0:05.57 7:33/M
2 Maddie Kringel Applegate CA 1234 14 51 1:56:25.16 1:56:36.47 0:11.31 8:53/M
3 Courtney Langston Lincoln CA 1238 15 56 1:58:00.96 1:58:21.93 0:20.97 9:00/M
4 Belle Champlin Auburn CA 1175 16 57 1:58:09.41 1:58:17.68 0:08.27 9:01/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lauren Ferrara Rancho Cordova CA 1192 27 17 1:37:52.05 1:37:59.87 0:07.82 7:28/M
2 Jenae Hernandez Roseville CA 1211 29 30 1:45:10.35 1:45:12.90 0:02.55 8:02/M
3 Danielle Mendes Lincoln CA 1255 26 44 1:52:20.03 1:52:29.91 0:09.88 8:35/M
4 Kendall Wheat Loomis CA 1301 22 48 1:53:15.19 1:53:15.67 0:00.48 8:39/M
5 Katelyn Valentine Rocklin CA 1293 23 69 2:01:57.94 2:02:15.75 0:17.81 9:19/M
6 Lynsi Jenson Rocklin CA 1219 25 74 2:04:29.65 2:04:41.59 0:11.94 9:30/M
7 Amanda Johnson Roseville CA 1220 29 76 2:07:02.74 2:07:05.45 0:02.71 9:42/M
8 Ashley Ross Loomis CA 1274 26 84 2:09:06.79 2:09:15.11 0:08.32 9:51/M
9 Erin Katsura Weimar CA 1223 20 86 2:10:22.91 2:10:37.46 0:14.55 9:57/M
10 Alicia Mendoza Elk Grove CA 1256 19 88 2:11:35.12 2:11:47.73 0:12.61 10:03/M
11 Megan Boberg Rocklin CA 1159 24 95 2:13:42.54 2:13:50.78 0:08.24 10:12/M
12 Mari Katsura Weimar CA 1224 22 98 2:14:38.52 2:14:52.96 0:14.44 10:17/M
13 Molly McAllister Sacramento CA 1249 29 110 2:22:32.49 2:22:54.27 0:21.78 10:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Heidi Walker Loomis CA 1297 37 11 1:33:05.05 1:33:08.79 0:03.74 7:06/M
2 Zena Gonzalez Folsom CA 1201 35 12 1:35:44.05 1:35:51.61 0:07.56 7:18/M
3 Sabrina Donohue Loomis CA 1186 38 25 1:43:14.38 1:43:17.64 0:03.26 7:53/M
4 Bitsy Vigil Roseville CA 1294 32 37 1:50:10.17 1:50:18.40 0:08.23 8:25/M
5 Jill Tooker Auburn CA 1290 37 45 1:52:31.19 1:52:45.42 0:14.23 8:35/M
6 Katherine Beloberk Roseville CA 1157 31 64 2:00:03.62 2:00:07.56 0:03.94 9:10/M
7 Michelle Vincent Browns Valley CA 1295 32 78 2:07:40.74 2:07:43.65 0:02.91 9:45/M
8 Cyndy Bohrer Loomis CA 1160 35 79 2:08:12.80 2:08:19.14 0:06.34 9:47/M
9 Cara Alfonso Loomis CA 1152 35 91 2:11:45.91 2:11:53.46 0:07.55 10:03/M
10 Annette Wyrick Granite Bay CA 1306 39 92 2:12:05.87 2:12:14.12 0:08.25 10:05/M
11 Lorie Osborne Loomis CA 1266 32 100 2:15:12.92 2:15:21.72 0:08.80 10:19/M
12 Lisa Lachioma Vacaville CA 1235 34 101 2:16:31.07 2:16:40.33 0:09.26 10:25/M
13 Jennifer Dunmore Loomis CA 1188 38 112 2:22:57.65 2:23:18.62 0:20.97 10:55/M
14 Nikki-Do Stacy Sacramento CA 1281 30 116 2:27:37.52 2:27:41.25 0:03.73 11:16/M
15 Shannon Freeman Roseville CA 1194 30 117 2:27:38.07 2:27:41.60 0:03.53 11:16/M
16 Tiffany Ferguson Roseville CA 1191 32 125 2:38:48.09 2:38:54.30 0:06.21 12:07/M
17 Crista Corbett Roseville CA 1179 39 139 3:21:17.10 3:21:31.66 0:14.56 15:22/M
18 Karla Marquez Lincoln CA 1248 34 140 3:58:14.19 3:58:31.46 0:17.27 18:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Anne Durall Topeka KS 1189 49 22 1:39:52.77 1:39:57.53 0:04.76 7:37/M
2 Andrea Hamel Penryn CA 1203 42 24 1:41:37.11 1:41:46.64 0:09.53 7:45/M
3 Sara Willen Loomis CA 1302 40 27 1:43:42.01 1:43:46.14 0:04.13 7:55/M
4 Jennifer Tobie Auburn CA 1289 44 34 1:49:15.58 1:49:25.91 0:10.33 8:20/M
5 Kimberly Aanenson Granite Bay CA 1151 42 35 1:49:16.84 1:49:21.41 0:04.57 8:20/M
6 Tanya Meeth Auburn CA 1254 43 38 1:50:13.78 1:50:20.91 0:07.13 8:25/M
7 Laura McGuire 1307 41 41 1:51:21.48 1:51:39.16 0:17.68 8:30/M
8 Julie Rodriguez Rocklin CA 1273 41 50 1:55:41.97 1:55:47.55 0:05.58 8:50/M
9 Kim McKenzie Auburn CA 1251 43 65 2:00:07.85 2:00:12.43 0:04.58 9:10/M
10 Tamra Kelly Penryn CA 1227 44 66 2:01:22.64 2:01:56.19 0:33.55 9:16/M
11 Wendy Willson Penryn CA 1303 42 70 2:01:58.83 2:02:15.69 0:16.86 9:19/M
12 Dawn Sloss Penryn CA 1280 49 71 2:01:59.26 2:02:15.94 0:16.68 9:19/M
13 Veronica Braum Loomis CA 1164 48 87 2:11:15.83 2:11:28.13 0:12.30 10:01/M
14 Gabrielle Lund Rocklin CA 1241 41 104 2:18:21.92 2:18:27.23 0:05.31 10:34/M
15 Lorie Beam Roseville CA 1156 44 105 2:18:42.94 2:19:01.45 0:18.51 10:35/M
16 Lisa Casalegno Granite Bay CA 1173 44 109 2:22:08.97 2:22:13.75 0:04.78 10:51/M
17 Terri Hawkyard Granite Bay CA 1206 44 111 2:22:56.74 2:23:18.30 0:21.56 10:55/M
18 Becky Hare Penryn CA 1204 49 114 2:23:26.65 2:23:41.91 0:15.26 10:57/M
19 Ilene Barbree Loomis CA 1155 41 122 2:33:23.76 2:33:30.16 0:06.40 11:43/M
20 Marcia Brock Penryn CA 1167 46 128 2:39:16.58 2:39:27.30 0:10.72 12:09/M
21 Judy Walsh Penryn CA 1299 41 130 2:41:26.29 2:41:42.77 0:16.48 12:19/M
22 Ally Fortune Roseville CA 1193 41 131 2:43:54.11 2:44:02.54 0:08.43 12:31/M
23 Angie Grossman Granite Bay CA 1202 41 132 2:47:03.82 2:47:24.80 0:20.98 12:45/M
24 Lara Daniels San Jose CA 1181 41 137 3:18:36.51 3:18:46.10 0:09.59 15:10/M
25 Megan Lunsford Loomis CA 1243 42 138 3:18:37.77 3:18:47.37 0:09.60 15:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debbie Cifelli Campbell CA 1178 52 49 1:54:33.18 1:55:18.17 0:44.99 8:45/M
2 Heather Burkhardt Sparks NV 1170 54 77 2:07:20.33 2:07:26.55 0:06.22 9:43/M
3 Janette Divine Rocklin CA 1184 55 90 2:11:38.82 2:11:45.21 0:06.39 10:03/M
4 Cathy Chappell Penryn CA 1176 50 99 2:14:42.21 2:14:55.20 0:12.99 10:17/M
5 Anne Branstad Loomis CA 1162 59 102 2:16:32.52 2:16:41.97 0:09.45 10:25/M
6 Karen Moore Roseville CA 1260 52 113 2:23:25.59 2:23:33.24 0:07.65 10:57/M
7 Michele Dias Sacramento CA 1183 55 120 2:29:32.79 2:29:49.26 0:16.47 11:25/M
8 Tracy Stratton Cool CA 1283 55 124 2:38:48.08 2:38:54.28 0:06.20 12:07/M
9 Tina Hopkins Lincoln CA 1214 53 134 3:11:59.60 3:12:13.83 0:14.23 14:39/M
10 Sheri Casiple Rocklin CA 1174 51 135 3:18:26.93 3:18:48.72 0:21.79 15:09/M
11 Terri Newby Loomis CA 1261 58 136 3:18:28.57 3:18:50.37 0:21.80 15:09/M
12 Felicitas G Marquez Lincoln CA 1247 54 141 3:58:14.97 3:58:31.63 0:16.66 18:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nancy March Cool CA 1246 65 60 1:58:23.44 1:58:32.68 0:09.24 9:02/M
Top

Male 1 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Zachary McLaughlin Penryn CA 1252 16 16 1:37:31.04 1:37:40.70 0:09.66 7:27/M
2 Devin Bruce Newcastle CA 1168 16 32 1:47:34.38 1:47:44.67 0:10.29 8:13/M
3 Tristan Braum Loomis CA 1163 16 33 1:48:54.42 1:49:05.12 0:10.70 8:19/M
4 Tyler Tate Roseville CA 1284 14 81 2:08:50.93 2:08:58.22 0:07.29 9:50/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Sandstrom Roseville CA 1277 22 1 1:19:05.07 1:19:05.34 0:00.27 6:02/M
2 Andrew Gallaher Cupertino CA 1196 22 85 2:10:05.31 2:10:19.96 0:14.65 9:56/M
3 Chris Kisela Orangevale CA 1229 27 118 2:29:01.24 2:29:06.62 0:05.38 11:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steve Haynes Roseville CA 1209 38 2 1:23:08.09 1:23:08.78 0:00.69 6:21/M
2 Ryan Lund Auburn CA 1242 36 4 1:26:25.32 1:26:27.84 0:02.52 6:36/M
3 Tony Giglini Rancho Cordova CA 1199 36 5 1:27:21.10 1:27:21.59 0:00.49 6:40/M
4 Michael Anderson Reno NV 1154 31 6 1:31:02.95 1:31:36.34 0:33.39 6:57/M
5 Nelson Medeiros Lincoln CA 1253 37 8 1:31:57.90 1:32:00.20 0:02.30 7:01/M
6 Ryan Thomas Grass Valley CA 1285 36 15 1:36:45.05 1:36:46.35 0:01.30 7:23/M
7 Jake Donham Loomis CA 1185 30 18 1:38:26.99 1:38:29.33 0:02.34 7:31/M
8 Aaron Stone Loomis CA 1282 31 26 1:43:26.83 1:43:31.38 0:04.55 7:54/M
9 Dustan Langston Roseville CA 1239 39 36 1:49:56.08 1:50:15.84 0:19.76 8:24/M
10 Matthew Whamond Sacramento CA 1300 30 43 1:52:13.75 1:52:25.91 0:12.16 8:34/M
11 John Roussas Granite Bay CA 1275 35 58 1:58:18.29 1:58:25.93 0:07.64 9:02/M
12 David Klingman Auburn CA 1230 36 63 1:59:50.81 2:00:01.32 0:10.51 9:09/M
13 Matt Hendricks Auburn CA 1210 33 68 2:01:37.48 2:01:45.68 0:08.20 9:17/M
14 Ryan Person Roseville CA 1269 35 72 2:02:28.05 2:02:54.32 0:26.27 9:21/M
15 Junji Iwasaki San Jose CA 1218 30 73 2:03:27.41 2:03:37.71 0:10.30 9:25/M
16 Chris Osborne Loomis CA 1264 36 80 2:08:40.78 2:08:50.45 0:09.67 9:49/M
17 Ty Parkes Loomis CA 1267 37 96 2:13:56.53 2:14:08.27 0:11.74 10:13/M
18 Scott Dow Loomis CA 1187 37 97 2:13:57.60 2:14:08.71 0:11.11 10:14/M
19 James Rashid Loomis CA 1271 37 107 2:20:59.66 2:21:10.98 0:11.32 10:46/M
20 Michael French Loomis CA 1195 36 127 2:39:11.48 2:39:15.23 0:03.75 12:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Richard Johnson Stockton CA 1221 47 3 1:24:46.30 1:24:48.81 0:02.51 6:28/M
2 Jim Kepfer Auburn CA 1228 48 10 1:33:04.53 1:33:06.86 0:02.33 7:06/M
3 Fred Magana Roseville CA 1245 49 13 1:35:59.74 1:36:02.37 0:02.63 7:20/M
4 Shu Hayashigatani Roseville CA 1208 46 14 1:36:17.08 1:36:21.88 0:04.80 7:21/M
5 Scott Vosburg Roseville CA 1296 42 20 1:39:37.82 1:39:39.13 0:01.31 7:36/M
6 Andrew Buchanan Auburn CA 1169 45 21 1:39:41.53 1:39:52.38 0:10.85 7:37/M
7 Jason Shykowski Colfax CA 1279 40 23 1:40:23.25 1:40:28.55 0:05.30 7:40/M
8 Ricky Sablan Citrus Heights CA 1276 49 29 1:44:46.42 1:44:51.98 0:05.56 8:00/M
9 Paul Oropallo Rocklin CA 1262 47 40 1:51:13.50 1:51:18.66 0:05.16 8:29/M
10 Kirk Uhler Granite Bay CA 1291 45 42 1:51:45.98 1:52:11.88 0:25.90 8:32/M
11 Greg Brening Penryn CA 1165 43 46 1:52:31.34 1:52:45.77 0:14.43 8:35/M
12 Dave Kringel Applegate CA 1233 43 52 1:56:25.17 1:56:36.47 0:11.30 8:53/M
13 Jose Untalan Loomis CA 1292 44 53 1:56:26.37 1:56:37.90 0:11.53 8:53/M
14 Jason Woodward Rocklin CA 1304 42 54 1:57:27.85 1:57:47.40 0:19.55 8:58/M
15 Jason Butterfield Woodland CA 1171 43 61 1:58:48.38 1:59:10.78 0:22.40 9:04/M
16 Charles Langston Lincoln CA 1237 43 62 1:59:04.49 1:59:25.25 0:20.76 9:05/M
17 Russell Ortman Penryn CA 1263 42 67 2:01:23.90 2:01:37.10 0:13.20 9:16/M
18 Michael McKeig Penryn CA 1250 47 75 2:06:49.33 2:07:07.63 0:18.30 9:41/M
19 Victor Mendoza Elk Grove CA 1257 49 89 2:11:38.52 2:11:51.12 0:12.60 10:03/M
20 Joe Kelly Penryn CA 1226 48 93 2:12:12.32 2:12:44.62 0:32.30 10:05/M
21 Ed Church Newcastle CA 1177 47 94 2:12:59.46 2:13:15.71 0:16.25 10:09/M
22 Mark Wriston Rocklin CA 1305 40 103 2:17:34.06 2:17:55.23 0:21.17 10:30/M
23 Ted Popson Auburn CA 1270 46 106 2:20:14.64 2:20:29.89 0:15.25 10:42/M
24 Sean Robinson Loomis CA 1272 42 115 2:27:32.64 2:27:44.25 0:11.61 11:16/M
25 Chris Wallen Stockton CA 1298 41 126 2:38:57.70 2:39:14.20 0:16.50 12:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ron Hayashi Fair Oaks CA 1207 54 7 1:31:34.70 1:31:37.96 0:03.26 6:59/M
2 Gary Carpenter Auburn CA 1172 54 9 1:32:58.73 1:33:01.46 0:02.73 7:06/M
3 Tim De Witt 9999 53 28 1:44:30.00 1:44:30.00 7:59/M
4 Larry Hopkins Lincoln CA 1213 54 31 1:47:22.20 1:47:35.62 0:13.42 8:12/M
5 Don Koepke Auburn CA 1231 59 39 1:51:03.58 1:51:08.12 0:04.54 8:29/M
6 Jim Moore Roseville CA 1259 57 47 1:53:07.27 1:53:15.57 0:08.30 8:38/M
7 Danny Gerwer Loomis CA 1198 50 55 1:57:54.82 1:57:58.60 0:03.78 9:00/M
8 Ernie Bitsilly Antelope CA 1158 57 59 1:58:20.08 1:58:32.67 0:12.59 9:02/M
9 Jeff Hougen Rocklin CA 1216 54 82 2:08:52.89 2:09:03.20 0:10.31 9:50/M
10 Bill Perez Applegate CA 1268 55 108 2:21:18.94 2:21:32.24 0:13.30 10:47/M
11 Robert Krauter Sacramento CA 1232 59 119 2:29:03.17 2:29:19.62 0:16.45 11:23/M
12 Derek Brock Penryn CA 1166 54 133 2:51:44.99 2:51:55.31 0:10.32 13:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Larry Osborne Rocklin CA 1265 65 121 2:32:55.69 2:33:04.19 0:08.50 11:40/M
2 James Edingto Rocklin CA 1190 64 129 2:41:05.20 2:41:26.75 0:21.55 12:18/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tony Alvarez Loomi CA 1153 77 83 2:08:52.95 2:09:10.43 0:17.48 9:50/M