A Change of Pace Foundation

Manda Run (2012)

Overall Finish List

November 18, 2012


Results By A Change of Pace Foundation A Change of Pace Foundation

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Sandstrom Roseville CA 1277 22 M 1/3 19-29 1:19:05.07 1:19:05.34 0:00.27 6:02/M
2 Steve Haynes Roseville CA 1209 38 M 1/20 30-39 1:23:08.09 1:23:08.78 0:00.69 6:21/M
3 Richard Johnson Stockton CA 1221 47 M 1/25 40-49 1:24:46.30 1:24:48.81 0:02.51 6:28/M
4 Ryan Lund Auburn CA 1242 36 M 2/20 30-39 1:26:25.32 1:26:27.84 0:02.52 6:36/M
5 Tony Giglini Rancho Cordova CA 1199 36 M 3/20 30-39 1:27:21.10 1:27:21.59 0:00.49 6:40/M
6 Michael Anderson Reno NV 1154 31 M 4/20 30-39 1:31:02.95 1:31:36.34 0:33.39 6:57/M
7 Ron Hayashi Fair Oaks CA 1207 54 M 1/12 50-59 1:31:34.70 1:31:37.96 0:03.26 6:59/M
8 Nelson Medeiros Lincoln CA 1253 37 M 5/20 30-39 1:31:57.90 1:32:00.20 0:02.30 7:01/M
9 Gary Carpenter Auburn CA 1172 54 M 2/12 50-59 1:32:58.73 1:33:01.46 0:02.73 7:06/M
10 Jim Kepfer Auburn CA 1228 48 M 2/25 40-49 1:33:04.53 1:33:06.86 0:02.33 7:06/M
11 Heidi Walker Loomis CA 1297 37 F 1/18 30-39 1:33:05.05 1:33:08.79 0:03.74 7:06/M
12 Zena Gonzalez Folsom CA 1201 35 F 2/18 30-39 1:35:44.05 1:35:51.61 0:07.56 7:18/M
13 Fred Magana Roseville CA 1245 49 M 3/25 40-49 1:35:59.74 1:36:02.37 0:02.63 7:20/M
14 Shu Hayashigatani Roseville CA 1208 46 M 4/25 40-49 1:36:17.08 1:36:21.88 0:04.80 7:21/M
15 Ryan Thomas Grass Valley CA 1285 36 M 6/20 30-39 1:36:45.05 1:36:46.35 0:01.30 7:23/M
16 Zachary McLaughlin Penryn CA 1252 16 M 1/4 1-18 1:37:31.04 1:37:40.70 0:09.66 7:27/M
17 Lauren Ferrara Rancho Cordova CA 1192 27 F 1/13 19-29 1:37:52.05 1:37:59.87 0:07.82 7:28/M
18 Jake Donham Loomis CA 1185 30 M 7/20 30-39 1:38:26.99 1:38:29.33 0:02.34 7:31/M
19 Bailey Shykowski Colfax CA 1278 15 F 1/4 1-18 1:38:54.21 1:38:59.78 0:05.57 7:33/M
20 Scott Vosburg Roseville CA 1296 42 M 5/25 40-49 1:39:37.82 1:39:39.13 0:01.31 7:36/M
21 Andrew Buchanan Auburn CA 1169 45 M 6/25 40-49 1:39:41.53 1:39:52.38 0:10.85 7:37/M
22 Mary Anne Durall Topeka KS 1189 49 F 1/25 40-49 1:39:52.77 1:39:57.53 0:04.76 7:37/M
23 Jason Shykowski Colfax CA 1279 40 M 7/25 40-49 1:40:23.25 1:40:28.55 0:05.30 7:40/M
24 Andrea Hamel Penryn CA 1203 42 F 2/25 40-49 1:41:37.11 1:41:46.64 0:09.53 7:45/M
25 Sabrina Donohue Loomis CA 1186 38 F 3/18 30-39 1:43:14.38 1:43:17.64 0:03.26 7:53/M
26 Aaron Stone Loomis CA 1282 31 M 8/20 30-39 1:43:26.83 1:43:31.38 0:04.55 7:54/M
27 Sara Willen Loomis CA 1302 40 F 3/25 40-49 1:43:42.01 1:43:46.14 0:04.13 7:55/M
28 Tim De Witt 9999 53 M 3/12 50-59 1:44:30.00 1:44:30.00 7:59/M
29 Ricky Sablan Citrus Heights CA 1276 49 M 8/25 40-49 1:44:46.42 1:44:51.98 0:05.56 8:00/M
30 Jenae Hernandez Roseville CA 1211 29 F 2/13 19-29 1:45:10.35 1:45:12.90 0:02.55 8:02/M
31 Larry Hopkins Lincoln CA 1213 54 M 4/12 50-59 1:47:22.20 1:47:35.62 0:13.42 8:12/M
32 Devin Bruce Newcastle CA 1168 16 M 2/4 1-18 1:47:34.38 1:47:44.67 0:10.29 8:13/M
33 Tristan Braum Loomis CA 1163 16 M 3/4 1-18 1:48:54.42 1:49:05.12 0:10.70 8:19/M
34 Jennifer Tobie Auburn CA 1289 44 F 4/25 40-49 1:49:15.58 1:49:25.91 0:10.33 8:20/M
35 Kimberly Aanenson Granite Bay CA 1151 42 F 5/25 40-49 1:49:16.84 1:49:21.41 0:04.57 8:20/M
36 Dustan Langston Roseville CA 1239 39 M 9/20 30-39 1:49:56.08 1:50:15.84 0:19.76 8:24/M
37 Bitsy Vigil Roseville CA 1294 32 F 4/18 30-39 1:50:10.17 1:50:18.40 0:08.23 8:25/M
38 Tanya Meeth Auburn CA 1254 43 F 6/25 40-49 1:50:13.78 1:50:20.91 0:07.13 8:25/M
39 Don Koepke Auburn CA 1231 59 M 5/12 50-59 1:51:03.58 1:51:08.12 0:04.54 8:29/M
40 Paul Oropallo Rocklin CA 1262 47 M 9/25 40-49 1:51:13.50 1:51:18.66 0:05.16 8:29/M
41 Laura McGuire 1307 41 F 7/25 40-49 1:51:21.48 1:51:39.16 0:17.68 8:30/M
42 Kirk Uhler Granite Bay CA 1291 45 M 10/25 40-49 1:51:45.98 1:52:11.88 0:25.90 8:32/M
43 Matthew Whamond Sacramento CA 1300 30 M 10/20 30-39 1:52:13.75 1:52:25.91 0:12.16 8:34/M
44 Danielle Mendes Lincoln CA 1255 26 F 3/13 19-29 1:52:20.03 1:52:29.91 0:09.88 8:35/M
45 Jill Tooker Auburn CA 1290 37 F 5/18 30-39 1:52:31.19 1:52:45.42 0:14.23 8:35/M
46 Greg Brening Penryn CA 1165 43 M 11/25 40-49 1:52:31.34 1:52:45.77 0:14.43 8:35/M
47 Jim Moore Roseville CA 1259 57 M 6/12 50-59 1:53:07.27 1:53:15.57 0:08.30 8:38/M
48 Kendall Wheat Loomis CA 1301 22 F 4/13 19-29 1:53:15.19 1:53:15.67 0:00.48 8:39/M
49 Debbie Cifelli Campbell CA 1178 52 F 1/12 50-59 1:54:33.18 1:55:18.17 0:44.99 8:45/M
50 Julie Rodriguez Rocklin CA 1273 41 F 8/25 40-49 1:55:41.97 1:55:47.55 0:05.58 8:50/M
51 Maddie Kringel Applegate CA 1234 14 F 2/4 1-18 1:56:25.16 1:56:36.47 0:11.31 8:53/M
52 Dave Kringel Applegate CA 1233 43 M 12/25 40-49 1:56:25.17 1:56:36.47 0:11.30 8:53/M
53 Jose Untalan Loomis CA 1292 44 M 13/25 40-49 1:56:26.37 1:56:37.90 0:11.53 8:53/M
54 Jason Woodward Rocklin CA 1304 42 M 14/25 40-49 1:57:27.85 1:57:47.40 0:19.55 8:58/M
55 Danny Gerwer Loomis CA 1198 50 M 7/12 50-59 1:57:54.82 1:57:58.60 0:03.78 9:00/M
56 Courtney Langston Lincoln CA 1238 15 F 3/4 1-18 1:58:00.96 1:58:21.93 0:20.97 9:00/M
57 Belle Champlin Auburn CA 1175 16 F 4/4 1-18 1:58:09.41 1:58:17.68 0:08.27 9:01/M
58 John Roussas Granite Bay CA 1275 35 M 11/20 30-39 1:58:18.29 1:58:25.93 0:07.64 9:02/M
59 Ernie Bitsilly Antelope CA 1158 57 M 8/12 50-59 1:58:20.08 1:58:32.67 0:12.59 9:02/M
60 Nancy March Cool CA 1246 65 F 1/1 60-69 1:58:23.44 1:58:32.68 0:09.24 9:02/M
61 Jason Butterfield Woodland CA 1171 43 M 15/25 40-49 1:58:48.38 1:59:10.78 0:22.40 9:04/M
62 Charles Langston Lincoln CA 1237 43 M 16/25 40-49 1:59:04.49 1:59:25.25 0:20.76 9:05/M
63 David Klingman Auburn CA 1230 36 M 12/20 30-39 1:59:50.81 2:00:01.32 0:10.51 9:09/M
64 Katherine Beloberk Roseville CA 1157 31 F 6/18 30-39 2:00:03.62 2:00:07.56 0:03.94 9:10/M
65 Kim McKenzie Auburn CA 1251 43 F 9/25 40-49 2:00:07.85 2:00:12.43 0:04.58 9:10/M
66 Tamra Kelly Penryn CA 1227 44 F 10/25 40-49 2:01:22.64 2:01:56.19 0:33.55 9:16/M
67 Russell Ortman Penryn CA 1263 42 M 17/25 40-49 2:01:23.90 2:01:37.10 0:13.20 9:16/M
68 Matt Hendricks Auburn CA 1210 33 M 13/20 30-39 2:01:37.48 2:01:45.68 0:08.20 9:17/M
69 Katelyn Valentine Rocklin CA 1293 23 F 5/13 19-29 2:01:57.94 2:02:15.75 0:17.81 9:19/M
70 Wendy Willson Penryn CA 1303 42 F 11/25 40-49 2:01:58.83 2:02:15.69 0:16.86 9:19/M
71 Dawn Sloss Penryn CA 1280 49 F 12/25 40-49 2:01:59.26 2:02:15.94 0:16.68 9:19/M
72 Ryan Person Roseville CA 1269 35 M 14/20 30-39 2:02:28.05 2:02:54.32 0:26.27 9:21/M
73 Junji Iwasaki San Jose CA 1218 30 M 15/20 30-39 2:03:27.41 2:03:37.71 0:10.30 9:25/M
74 Lynsi Jenson Rocklin CA 1219 25 F 6/13 19-29 2:04:29.65 2:04:41.59 0:11.94 9:30/M
75 Michael McKeig Penryn CA 1250 47 M 18/25 40-49 2:06:49.33 2:07:07.63 0:18.30 9:41/M
76 Amanda Johnson Roseville CA 1220 29 F 7/13 19-29 2:07:02.74 2:07:05.45 0:02.71 9:42/M
77 Heather Burkhardt Sparks NV 1170 54 F 2/12 50-59 2:07:20.33 2:07:26.55 0:06.22 9:43/M
78 Michelle Vincent Browns Valley CA 1295 32 F 7/18 30-39 2:07:40.74 2:07:43.65 0:02.91 9:45/M
79 Cyndy Bohrer Loomis CA 1160 35 F 8/18 30-39 2:08:12.80 2:08:19.14 0:06.34 9:47/M
80 Chris Osborne Loomis CA 1264 36 M 16/20 30-39 2:08:40.78 2:08:50.45 0:09.67 9:49/M
81 Tyler Tate Roseville CA 1284 14 M 4/4 1-18 2:08:50.93 2:08:58.22 0:07.29 9:50/M
82 Jeff Hougen Rocklin CA 1216 54 M 9/12 50-59 2:08:52.89 2:09:03.20 0:10.31 9:50/M
83 Tony Alvarez Loomi CA 1153 77 M 1/1 70-99 2:08:52.95 2:09:10.43 0:17.48 9:50/M
84 Ashley Ross Loomis CA 1274 26 F 8/13 19-29 2:09:06.79 2:09:15.11 0:08.32 9:51/M
85 Andrew Gallaher Cupertino CA 1196 22 M 2/3 19-29 2:10:05.31 2:10:19.96 0:14.65 9:56/M
86 Erin Katsura Weimar CA 1223 20 F 9/13 19-29 2:10:22.91 2:10:37.46 0:14.55 9:57/M
87 Veronica Braum Loomis CA 1164 48 F 13/25 40-49 2:11:15.83 2:11:28.13 0:12.30 10:01/M
88 Alicia Mendoza Elk Grove CA 1256 19 F 10/13 19-29 2:11:35.12 2:11:47.73 0:12.61 10:03/M
89 Victor Mendoza Elk Grove CA 1257 49 M 19/25 40-49 2:11:38.52 2:11:51.12 0:12.60 10:03/M
90 Janette Divine Rocklin CA 1184 55 F 3/12 50-59 2:11:38.82 2:11:45.21 0:06.39 10:03/M
91 Cara Alfonso Loomis CA 1152 35 F 9/18 30-39 2:11:45.91 2:11:53.46 0:07.55 10:03/M
92 Annette Wyrick Granite Bay CA 1306 39 F 10/18 30-39 2:12:05.87 2:12:14.12 0:08.25 10:05/M
93 Joe Kelly Penryn CA 1226 48 M 20/25 40-49 2:12:12.32 2:12:44.62 0:32.30 10:05/M
94 Ed Church Newcastle CA 1177 47 M 21/25 40-49 2:12:59.46 2:13:15.71 0:16.25 10:09/M
95 Megan Boberg Rocklin CA 1159 24 F 11/13 19-29 2:13:42.54 2:13:50.78 0:08.24 10:12/M
96 Ty Parkes Loomis CA 1267 37 M 17/20 30-39 2:13:56.53 2:14:08.27 0:11.74 10:13/M
97 Scott Dow Loomis CA 1187 37 M 18/20 30-39 2:13:57.60 2:14:08.71 0:11.11 10:14/M
98 Mari Katsura Weimar CA 1224 22 F 12/13 19-29 2:14:38.52 2:14:52.96 0:14.44 10:17/M
99 Cathy Chappell Penryn CA 1176 50 F 4/12 50-59 2:14:42.21 2:14:55.20 0:12.99 10:17/M
100 Lorie Osborne Loomis CA 1266 32 F 11/18 30-39 2:15:12.92 2:15:21.72 0:08.80 10:19/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Lisa Lachioma Vacaville CA 1235 34 F 12/18 30-39 2:16:31.07 2:16:40.33 0:09.26 10:25/M
102 Anne Branstad Loomis CA 1162 59 F 5/12 50-59 2:16:32.52 2:16:41.97 0:09.45 10:25/M
103 Mark Wriston Rocklin CA 1305 40 M 22/25 40-49 2:17:34.06 2:17:55.23 0:21.17 10:30/M
104 Gabrielle Lund Rocklin CA 1241 41 F 14/25 40-49 2:18:21.92 2:18:27.23 0:05.31 10:34/M
105 Lorie Beam Roseville CA 1156 44 F 15/25 40-49 2:18:42.94 2:19:01.45 0:18.51 10:35/M
106 Ted Popson Auburn CA 1270 46 M 23/25 40-49 2:20:14.64 2:20:29.89 0:15.25 10:42/M
107 James Rashid Loomis CA 1271 37 M 19/20 30-39 2:20:59.66 2:21:10.98 0:11.32 10:46/M
108 Bill Perez Applegate CA 1268 55 M 10/12 50-59 2:21:18.94 2:21:32.24 0:13.30 10:47/M
109 Lisa Casalegno Granite Bay CA 1173 44 F 16/25 40-49 2:22:08.97 2:22:13.75 0:04.78 10:51/M
110 Molly McAllister Sacramento CA 1249 29 F 13/13 19-29 2:22:32.49 2:22:54.27 0:21.78 10:53/M
111 Terri Hawkyard Granite Bay CA 1206 44 F 17/25 40-49 2:22:56.74 2:23:18.30 0:21.56 10:55/M
112 Jennifer Dunmore Loomis CA 1188 38 F 13/18 30-39 2:22:57.65 2:23:18.62 0:20.97 10:55/M
113 Karen Moore Roseville CA 1260 52 F 6/12 50-59 2:23:25.59 2:23:33.24 0:07.65 10:57/M
114 Becky Hare Penryn CA 1204 49 F 18/25 40-49 2:23:26.65 2:23:41.91 0:15.26 10:57/M
115 Sean Robinson Loomis CA 1272 42 M 24/25 40-49 2:27:32.64 2:27:44.25 0:11.61 11:16/M
116 Nikki-Do Stacy Sacramento CA 1281 30 F 14/18 30-39 2:27:37.52 2:27:41.25 0:03.73 11:16/M
117 Shannon Freeman Roseville CA 1194 30 F 15/18 30-39 2:27:38.07 2:27:41.60 0:03.53 11:16/M
118 Chris Kisela Orangevale CA 1229 27 M 3/3 19-29 2:29:01.24 2:29:06.62 0:05.38 11:23/M
119 Robert Krauter Sacramento CA 1232 59 M 11/12 50-59 2:29:03.17 2:29:19.62 0:16.45 11:23/M
120 Michele Dias Sacramento CA 1183 55 F 7/12 50-59 2:29:32.79 2:29:49.26 0:16.47 11:25/M
121 Larry Osborne Rocklin CA 1265 65 M 1/2 60-69 2:32:55.69 2:33:04.19 0:08.50 11:40/M
122 Ilene Barbree Loomis CA 1155 41 F 19/25 40-49 2:33:23.76 2:33:30.16 0:06.40 11:43/M
123 Rebecca Golling Loomis CA 1200 0 F 1/1 0- 0 2:36:17.70 2:36:25.25 0:07.55 11:56/M
124 Tracy Stratton Cool CA 1283 55 F 8/12 50-59 2:38:48.08 2:38:54.28 0:06.20 12:07/M
125 Tiffany Ferguson Roseville CA 1191 32 F 16/18 30-39 2:38:48.09 2:38:54.30 0:06.21 12:07/M
126 Chris Wallen Stockton CA 1298 41 M 25/25 40-49 2:38:57.70 2:39:14.20 0:16.50 12:08/M
127 Michael French Loomis CA 1195 36 M 20/20 30-39 2:39:11.48 2:39:15.23 0:03.75 12:09/M
128 Marcia Brock Penryn CA 1167 46 F 20/25 40-49 2:39:16.58 2:39:27.30 0:10.72 12:09/M
129 James Edingto Rocklin CA 1190 64 M 2/2 60-69 2:41:05.20 2:41:26.75 0:21.55 12:18/M
130 Judy Walsh Penryn CA 1299 41 F 21/25 40-49 2:41:26.29 2:41:42.77 0:16.48 12:19/M
131 Ally Fortune Roseville CA 1193 41 F 22/25 40-49 2:43:54.11 2:44:02.54 0:08.43 12:31/M
132 Angie Grossman Granite Bay CA 1202 41 F 23/25 40-49 2:47:03.82 2:47:24.80 0:20.98 12:45/M
133 Derek Brock Penryn CA 1166 54 M 12/12 50-59 2:51:44.99 2:51:55.31 0:10.32 13:07/M
134 Tina Hopkins Lincoln CA 1214 53 F 9/12 50-59 3:11:59.60 3:12:13.83 0:14.23 14:39/M
135 Sheri Casiple Rocklin CA 1174 51 F 10/12 50-59 3:18:26.93 3:18:48.72 0:21.79 15:09/M
136 Terri Newby Loomis CA 1261 58 F 11/12 50-59 3:18:28.57 3:18:50.37 0:21.80 15:09/M
137 Lara Daniels San Jose CA 1181 41 F 24/25 40-49 3:18:36.51 3:18:46.10 0:09.59 15:10/M
138 Megan Lunsford Loomis CA 1243 42 F 25/25 40-49 3:18:37.77 3:18:47.37 0:09.60 15:10/M
139 Crista Corbett Roseville CA 1179 39 F 17/18 30-39 3:21:17.10 3:21:31.66 0:14.56 15:22/M
140 Karla Marquez Lincoln CA 1248 34 F 18/18 30-39 3:58:14.19 3:58:31.46 0:17.27 18:11/M
141 Felicitas G Marquez Lincoln CA 1247 54 F 12/12 50-59 3:58:14.97 3:58:31.63 0:16.66 18:11/M