A Change of Pace Foundation

Capital City Classic (2013)

Overall Finish List

April 21, 2013


Results By A Change of Pace Foundation A Change of Pace Foundation

10K

Place* Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Trent Packard Sacramento CA 1706 27 M 1 25-29 38:26.96 38:30.44 0:03.48 6:12/M
2 Steven Sheets Livermore CA 1840 33 M 1 30-34 40:59.65 41:03.35 0:03.70 6:37/M
3 James Freeman Winston-Salem NC 1581 38 M 1 35-39 42:15.18 42:18.64 0:03.46 6:49/M
4 Ryan Lipscomb Sacramento CA 1862 27 M 2 25-29 42:34.46 42:42.48 0:08.02 6:52/M
5 Darren Morgan Fair Oaks CA 1907 44 M 1 40-44 42:44.26 42:45.71 0:01.45 6:54/M
6 Fredrick Brooks Sacramento CA 1854 60 M 1 60-64 42:46.71 42:52.22 0:05.51 6:54/M
7 Vincent Stassi Sacramento CA 1774 26 M 3 25-29 43:01.90 43:15.60 0:13.70 6:56/M
8 Keisuke Shono Davis CA 1760 28 M 4 25-29 43:44.81 43:47.72 0:02.91 7:03/M
9 Andrew Wyly Davis CA 1819 35 M 2 35-39 44:07.46 44:14.22 0:06.76 7:07/M
10 Cameron Remington Fairfield CA 1723 15 M 1 13-15 45:13.59 45:47.36 0:33.77 7:18/M
11 Daniel Napieralski Citrus Heights CA 1693 53 M 1 50-54 45:36.06 45:40.32 0:04.26 7:21/M
12 Nathan Thompson Vacaville CA 1786 35 M 3 35-39 45:43.23 45:55.74 0:12.51 7:22/M
13 Ernie Felix Sacramento CA 1996 47 M 1 45-49 46:58.43 47:04.95 0:06.52 7:35/M
14 Mark Planas Sacramento CA 1715 28 M 5 25-29 47:05.96 47:24.37 0:18.41 7:36/M
15 Terry Rivera Elk Grove CA 1894 58 M 1 55-59 47:24.10 47:29.87 0:05.77 7:39/M
16 Jerry Evans NV 1880 55 M 2 55-59 47:40.53 47:55.52 0:14.99 7:41/M
17 Ryan Labit Davis CA 1639 24 M 1 20-24 47:54.44 48:14.86 0:20.42 7:44/M
18 Paul McTague Granite Bay CA 1675 49 M 2 45-49 48:15.11 48:29.81 0:14.70 7:47/M
19 Peter Friederich Davis CA 1909 60 M 2 60-64 48:37.81 48:51.74 0:13.93 7:50/M
20 Adam Cuevas CA 1879 51 M 2 50-54 48:51.81 49:26.62 0:34.81 7:53/M
21 Don Straub CA 1885 47 M 3 45-49 49:02.75 49:16.29 0:13.54 7:55/M
22 William Wagner Davis CA 1802 51 M 3 50-54 49:09.27 49:20.73 0:11.46 7:56/M
23 Godwill Ejiasa Sacramento CA 1999 34 M 2 30-34 49:31.56 49:48.35 0:16.79 7:59/M
24 James Womack Sacramento CA 1847 15 M 2 13-15 49:52.48 49:54.83 0:02.35 8:03/M
25 Bill Meyering Auburn CA 1679 68 M 1 65-69 50:27.60 50:34.99 0:07.39 8:08/M
26 Rick Wagner El Dorado Hills CA 1801 51 M 4 50-54 50:38.61 51:02.79 0:24.18 8:10/M
27 Bradley Davis Antelope CA 1893 20 M 2 20-24 50:44.41 50:54.28 0:09.87 8:11/M
28 Jim Bickert Martinez CA 1827 52 M 5 50-54 50:46.86 50:58.34 0:11.48 8:11/M
29 Lee Torres West Sacramento CA 1845 34 M 3 30-34 51:11.23 51:22.51 0:11.28 8:15/M
30 Juan Vicondoa Davis CA 1796 59 M 3 55-59 51:43.77 51:53.78 0:10.01 8:20/M
31 Chuck Bonneau Davis CA 1525 28 M 6 25-29 51:44.02 51:53.78 0:09.76 8:21/M
32 Chans Folger El Dorado Hills CA 1578 39 M 4 35-39 51:44.65 52:05.13 0:20.48 8:21/M
33 Kelly Harrington CA 1883 48 M 4 45-49 52:12.32 52:44.74 0:32.42 8:25/M
34 Tom Lundy Marina CA 1656 10 M 1 10-12 52:48.46 53:02.38 0:13.92 8:31/M
35 Tye Waggoner Sacramento CA 1799 42 M 2 40-44 52:50.79 53:07.38 0:16.59 8:31/M
36 Juan Sorensen Woodland CA 1903 42 M 3 40-44 53:18.68 53:45.88 0:27.20 8:36/M
37 Jimmy Rogers Woodland CA 1733 37 M 5 35-39 53:22.44 53:48.88 0:26.44 8:36/M
38 Geoff Harris Yuba City CA 1832 33 M 4 30-34 53:24.99 53:49.26 0:24.27 8:37/M
39 Scott Aramaki Davis CA 1503 38 M 6 35-39 53:28.70 54:27.39 0:58.69 8:37/M
40 Hernesto Pallares Sacramento CA 1961 50 M 6 50-54 54:04.28 54:04.28 8:43/M
41 Lon Nolte Sacramento CA 1866 40 M 4 40-44 54:22.95 54:31.38 0:08.43 8:46/M
42 Chris Vail Sacramento CA 1793 33 M 5 30-34 54:24.55 54:53.82 0:29.27 8:46/M
43 Benjiman Jennings Fairfield CA 1622 24 M 3 20-24 54:50.36 55:09.84 0:19.48 8:51/M
44 Ernie Gartner El Dorado Hills CA 1585 52 M 7 50-54 54:53.07 55:22.20 0:29.13 8:51/M
45 Paul Flanagan CA 1887 81 M 1 75-99 54:57.62 55:09.63 0:12.01 8:52/M
46 Rodney Smith Winters CA 1770 46 M 5 45-49 55:20.08 55:42.34 0:22.26 8:55/M
47 Troy Prather Davis CA 1717 43 M 5 40-44 55:20.63 55:50.64 0:30.01 8:55/M
48 Charles Curran Sacramento CA 1856 63 M 3 60-64 55:25.04 55:51.25 0:26.21 8:56/M
49 Christopher Hamer Citrus Heights CA 1596 54 M 8 50-54 55:46.68 55:50.39 0:03.71 9:00/M
50 Leonard Nunez Elk Grove CA 1699 33 M 6 30-34 55:48.59 56:14.18 0:25.59 9:00/M
51 Sunil Sahdeo Davis CA 1740 35 M 7 35-39 55:53.85 56:40.60 0:46.75 9:01/M
52 Ken Moon Vacaville CA 1685 58 M 4 55-59 55:58.84 56:02.85 0:04.01 9:02/M
53 Rick Lynch El Dorado Hill CA 1657 58 M 5 55-59 56:09.62 56:32.14 0:22.52 9:03/M
54 Jack Schubert Roseville CA 1751 29 M 7 25-29 56:25.65 56:59.88 0:34.23 9:06/M
55 Todd Taylor Elk Grove CA 1782 45 M 6 45-49 56:31.26 56:44.39 0:13.13 9:07/M
56 Scott Hassler Walnut Creek CA 1601 52 M 9 50-54 56:53.93 57:39.39 0:45.46 9:10/M
57 James Currie Vacaville CA 1558 51 M 10 50-54 56:56.46 57:43.64 0:47.18 9:11/M
58 Jeffrey Yang Elk Grove CA 1821 32 M 7 30-34 57:02.89 57:32.74 0:29.85 9:12/M
59 Evan Smestad Sacramento CA 1869 46 M 7 45-49 57:13.44 57:57.13 0:43.69 9:14/M
60 Ben Couch Sacramento CA 1964 14 M 3 13-15 57:15.04 58:33.41 1:18.37 9:14/M
61 Peter Hirsig Davis CA 1610 40 M 6 40-44 57:32.17 58:16.62 0:44.45 9:17/M
62 Alex Hirsig San Rafael CA 1609 35 M 8 35-39 57:32.46 58:17.01 0:44.55 9:17/M
63 Madison Currie Vacaville CA 1559 19 M 1 16-19 57:42.48 57:42.48 9:18/M
64 Tom Clarke Folsom CA 1547 49 M 8 45-49 58:18.41 58:37.90 0:19.49 9:24/M
65 Andre Varese Davis CA 1846 33 M 8 30-34 58:37.07 59:20.73 0:43.66 9:27/M
66 Gary Hollinger Carmichael CA 1959 76 M 2 75-99 58:41.46 58:58.22 0:16.76 9:28/M
67 Andrea Ferrero Davis CA 1881 27 M 8 25-29 58:42.94 1:01:57.86 3:14.92 9:28/M
68 Thomas Stassi Sacramento CA 1772 60 M 4 60-64 59:05.57 1:03:19.41 4:13.84 9:32/M
69 Mark Schmidl Folsom CA 1890 40 M 7 40-44 59:16.76 1:00:28.14 1:11.38 9:34/M
70 Brett Rondeau Sacramento CA 1736 36 M 9 35-39 59:35.74 1:00:16.71 0:40.97 9:37/M
71 Aramis Montoya Sacramento CA 1684 26 M 9 25-29 59:44.39 1:00:08.90 0:24.51 9:38/M
72 Robert Hattori Davis CA 1602 39 M 10 35-39 1:00:09.19 1:01:13.79 1:04.60 9:42/M
73 Jonathan Battig Woodland CA 1516 33 M 9 30-34 1:00:12.69 1:02:33.54 2:20.85 9:43/M
74 Gustavo Teves Elk Grove CA 1872 41 M 8 40-44 1:00:15.58 1:00:57.60 0:42.02 9:43/M
75 Scott Hultsman Folsom CA 1891 40 M 9 40-44 1:00:24.25 1:01:34.39 1:10.14 9:45/M
76 Christopher Dietrich Davis CA 1562 25 M 10 25-29 1:01:08.46 1:01:54.41 0:45.95 9:52/M
77 Nathan Skelton Sacramento CA 1766 31 M 10 30-34 1:01:29.96 1:04:32.91 3:02.95 9:55/M
78 Max Tapia Roseville CA 1998 42 M 10 40-44 1:01:44.45 1:04:16.33 2:31.88 9:57/M
79 Jesse Shmitt Sacramento CA 1963 27 M 11 25-29 1:01:46.07 1:03:30.83 1:44.76 9:58/M
80 Brian Hagle Woodland CA 1594 38 M 11 35-39 1:02:09.37 1:02:35.90 0:26.53 10:01/M
81 Juan Romero Folsom CA 1734 63 M 5 60-64 1:02:13.64 1:03:46.84 1:33.20 10:02/M
82 Joe Caldero Elk Grove CA 1537 53 M 11 50-54 1:02:38.57 1:02:45.57 0:07.00 10:06/M
83 Alpesh Oza San Jose CA 1705 38 M 12 35-39 1:03:05.69 1:05:28.41 2:22.72 10:10/M
84 John Peterson Yuba City CA 1711 49 M 9 45-49 1:03:08.34 1:03:47.85 0:39.51 10:11/M
85 Jack Tapia Roseville CA 1997 14 M 4 13-15 1:03:10.40 1:05:42.91 2:32.51 10:11/M
86 Shunsuke Izai Sacramento CA 1618 23 M 4 20-24 1:03:16.56 1:04:36.17 1:19.61 10:12/M
87 Troy Cowey Galt CA 1556 33 M 11 30-34 1:03:25.52 1:04:18.16 0:52.64 10:14/M
88 Ryan Noreen Davis CA 1696 28 M 12 25-29 1:03:32.31 1:04:15.76 0:43.45 10:15/M
89 James Reinhart El Dorado Hills CA 1721 56 M 6 55-59 1:03:45.12 1:04:31.89 0:46.77 10:17/M
90 Darby Larson Sacramento CA 1642 37 M 13 35-39 1:04:21.41 1:05:10.43 0:49.02 10:23/M
91 Mark Durkin Carmichael CA 1565 57 M 7 55-59 1:04:22.79 1:06:13.16 1:50.37 10:23/M
92 Todd Stone Sacramento CA 1843 55 M 8 55-59 1:05:00.75 1:06:15.42 1:14.67 10:29/M
93 Tong Yang Elk Grove CA 1822 35 M 14 35-39 1:05:14.43 1:05:44.14 0:29.71 10:31/M
94 Chris Waite Carson City NV 1804 27 M 13 25-29 1:05:20.25 1:06:29.17 1:08.92 10:32/M
95 Tim Keenan Roseville CA 1629 49 M 10 45-49 1:05:34.59 1:10:22.36 4:47.77 10:35/M
96 Matthew Marcus Sacramento CA 1863 36 M 15 35-39 1:06:35.88 1:07:50.36 1:14.48 10:44/M
97 Erik Fay Sacramento CA 1573 52 M 12 50-54 1:06:36.11 1:07:50.36 1:14.25 10:45/M
98 Jeremy Couch Rancho Cordova CA 1554 30 M 12 30-34 1:06:54.28 1:08:13.28 1:19.00 10:47/M
99 Henry Wong Sacramento CA 1815 61 M 6 60-64 1:07:20.84 1:07:49.13 0:28.29 10:52/M
100 Joe Baldi Davis CA 1512 14 M 5 13-15 1:07:52.79 1:09:55.79 2:03.00 10:57/M
 
Place* Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Miguel Borrego Davis CA 1849 0 M 1 0- 0 1:07:52.80 1:09:55.79 2:02.99 10:57/M
102 Daniel Wright Livingston CA 1817 26 M 14 25-29 1:09:19.35 1:10:26.82 1:07.47 11:11/M
103 Kevin Moynihan Roseville CA 1690 50 M 13 50-54 1:09:20.73 1:10:08.18 0:47.45 11:11/M
104 Merrold Young Sacramento CA 1874 46 M 11 45-49 1:09:26.11 1:09:59.62 0:33.51 11:12/M
105 Louie Correa Sacramento CA 1552 35 M 16 35-39 1:09:40.69 1:11:36.33 1:55.64 11:14/M
106 Namkwon Jin Davis CA 1623 40 M 11 40-44 1:09:50.64 1:10:51.93 1:01.29 11:16/M
107 Rob Baquera Roseville CA 2061 32 M 13 30-34 1:09:51.60 1:14:28.81 4:37.21 11:16/M
108 Donald Schmid Davis CA 1749 44 M 12 40-44 1:09:52.87 1:11:49.63 1:56.76 11:16/M
109 Ryan Shope El Dorado Hills CA 1762 28 M 15 25-29 1:10:39.30 1:12:28.64 1:49.34 11:24/M
110 Tim Shelley Sacramento CA 1534 61 M 7 60-64 1:10:40.91 1:11:25.93 0:45.02 11:24/M
111 Eric Meissner West Sacramento CA 1677 55 M 9 55-59 1:12:01.69 1:12:15.63 0:13.94 11:37/M
112 Kyle Thach Sacramento CA 1784 10 M 2 10-12 1:12:16.26 1:13:35.68 1:19.42 11:39/M
113 Andrew Rosenblum Modesto CA 1737 27 M 16 25-29 1:13:25.42 1:19:59.95 6:34.53 11:50/M
114 David Baldi Fair Oaks CA 1511 42 M 13 40-44 1:14:59.68 1:16:59.62 1:59.94 12:06/M
115 Alfredo Oseguera Sacramento CA 1668 20 M 5 20-24 1:16:04.03 1:18:03.95 1:59.92 12:16/M
116 Ed Fertuna Elk Grove CA 1575 29 M 17 25-29 1:17:34.82 1:19:27.79 1:52.97 12:31/M
117 Devid Matteucci Sacramento CA 1910 44 M 14 40-44 1:17:44.97 1:17:55.42 0:10.45 12:32/M
118 Dan Lekander Sacramento CA 2073 47 M 12 45-49 1:18:23.30 1:20:57.31 2:34.01 12:39/M
119 Alan Strange Sacramento CA 1777 26 M 18 25-29 1:19:12.81 1:19:41.70 0:28.89 12:46/M
120 Steve Killius Folsom CA 1632 47 M 13 45-49 1:19:28.32 1:20:33.76 1:05.44 12:49/M
121 Luby Mitrovich Sacramento CA 1681 34 M 14 30-34 1:19:47.75 1:21:23.20 1:35.45 12:52/M
122 Adrian Weins Davis CA 1897 34 M 15 30-34 1:21:52.61 1:24:06.38 2:13.77 13:12/M
123 Nilavan Sarveswaran Rancho Cordova CA 1744 31 M 16 30-34 1:22:54.62 1:24:43.14 1:48.52 13:22/M
124 Michael Pisarsky Sacramento CA 1714 32 M 17 30-34 1:23:22.48 1:25:16.99 1:54.51 13:27/M
125 Alex Nunez Sacramento CA 1697 18 M 2 16-19 1:24:40.70 1:26:47.21 2:06.51 13:39/M
126 Joseph Perry West Sacramento CA 1710 28 M 19 25-29 1:24:44.31 1:26:49.96 2:05.65 13:40/M
127 Brian Cahill Rocklin CA 1535 55 M 10 55-59 1:24:59.07 1:25:58.53 0:59.46 13:42/M
128 Edgar Brichta Sacramento CA 1529 83 M 3 75-99 1:26:54.73 1:27:27.30 0:32.57 14:01/M
129 Justin Chaussee Antelope CA 1542 27 M 20 25-29 1:28:34.80 1:30:14.97 1:40.17 14:17/M
130 Carlos Lopez Woodland CA 1649 56 M 11 55-59 1:29:04.66 1:30:00.43 0:55.77 14:22/M
131 Cale Nasca Sacramento CA 1694 30 M 18 30-34 1:32:59.10 1:34:43.46 1:44.36 15:00/M
132 Roman Coloma Vallejo CA 1550 42 M 15 40-44 1:38:29.99 1:42:49.25 4:19.26 15:53/M
133 Danny Richards Elk Grove CA 1727 29 M 21 25-29 1:44:33.23 1:45:36.59 1:03.36 16:52/M
*Overall place among males only