A Change of Pace Foundation

Capital City Classic (2013)

Age Group Results

April 21, 2013


Results By A Change of Pace Foundation A Change of Pace Foundation


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Female 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Abby Eger Roseville CA 1128 9 46 26:36.54 26:54.56 0:18.02 8:35/M
2 Annalisa Avalos Isleton CA 1050 9 120 31:38.38 33:07.58 1:29.20 10:12/M
3 Leila Lopez Isleton CA 1065 9 146 32:50.42 34:20.60 1:30.18 10:35/M
4 Kelsie Co El Dorado Hills CA 1168 9 168 33:39.67 34:32.80 0:53.13 10:51/M
5 Hannah Bennett Roseville CA 1090 9 221 37:43.09 42:04.85 4:21.76 12:10/M
6 Viviana Rico Sacramento CA 977 5 298 47:58.19 51:46.88 3:48.69 15:28/M
7 Adriana Rico Sacramento CA 975 7 339 54:08.63 57:46.89 3:38.26 17:28/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Destanie Rendon Isleton CA 1074 11 51 26:53.11 27:12.39 0:19.28 8:40/M
2 Annalisa Ramirez Isleton CA 1073 11 53 26:53.94 27:13.20 0:19.26 8:40/M
3 Annamarie Caldero Elk Grove CA 784 12 64 27:21.87 27:28.86 0:06.99 8:49/M
4 Emily Ehrke Arbuckle CA 820 10 89 29:58.83 30:30.82 0:31.99 9:40/M
5 Yocelyn Corona Isleton CA 1054 10 100 30:31.80 32:02.56 1:30.76 9:51/M
6 Olivia Roberts Rio Vista CA 1078 10 101 30:32.81 32:01.99 1:29.18 9:51/M
7 Kaeli Jolls Roseville CA 882 12 118 31:36.68 32:28.42 0:51.74 10:12/M
8 Mitzi Verazazueta Isleton CA 1083 12 137 32:36.21 34:02.94 1:26.73 10:31/M
9 Kaylee Kitchens Ryde CA 1063 10 228 38:14.38 39:44.90 1:30.52 12:20/M
10 Mercedes Roberts Rio Vista CA 1077 12 230 38:15.97 39:45.34 1:29.37 12:20/M
11 Chrissanne Iten Winters CA 872 12 308 48:58.25 51:26.13 2:27.88 15:48/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sophia Graham Sacramento CA 1125 13 96 30:08.88 33:47.83 3:38.95 9:43/M
2 Regan Campbell Davis CA 788 15 348 55:45.38 58:05.83 2:20.45 17:59/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alicia Rutledge Rio Vista CA 1079 18 184 35:16.89 35:36.54 0:19.65 11:23/M
2 Amelia Foster Folsom CA 1059 16 268 42:33.75 44:07.37 1:33.62 13:44/M
3 Karissa Parwen Galt CA 1169 19 276 43:32.72 45:30.92 1:58.20 14:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Yesenia Rodriguez Sacramento CA 981 23 69 28:03.63 28:10.24 0:06.61 9:03/M
2 Karen Gray Sacramento CA 846 20 84 29:34.56 30:19.49 0:44.93 9:32/M
3 Katie Burgin Live Oak CA 778 22 87 29:46.74 33:46.61 3:59.87 9:36/M
4 Marisela Rodriguez West Sacramento CA 980 21 105 30:50.13 31:08.57 0:18.44 9:57/M
5 Mai Vang Sacramento CA 659 24 125 31:45.12 32:52.58 1:07.46 10:15/M
6 Jackie Yamanaka Gold River CA 1043 21 126 31:48.40 33:08.82 1:20.42 10:15/M
7 Meredith Smith Davis CA 1002 22 134 32:12.75 33:38.55 1:25.80 10:23/M
8 Jessica Murrain Elk Grove CA 940 22 153 33:07.14 34:05.78 0:58.64 10:41/M
9 Kayla Huston Antelope CA 870 21 195 35:57.23 36:28.59 0:31.36 11:36/M
10 Morgan Watson Reno NV 1031 23 244 39:47.63 41:58.85 2:11.22 12:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cori Eden Woodland CA 1124 25 25 23:13.95 23:21.37 0:07.42 7:29/M
2 Alexandra Greenwald Davis CA 1061 27 44 26:28.93 26:57.20 0:28.27 8:32/M
3 Ronnie Yamanaka Gold River CA 1045 25 55 26:58.58 27:25.01 0:26.43 8:42/M
4 Len Tran Stockton CA 1019 26 58 27:06.86 28:06.31 0:59.45 8:45/M
5 Gloria Sattler Sacramento CA 986 29 60 27:08.96 27:36.98 0:28.02 8:45/M
6 Ashley Zahn Reno NV 1046 27 72 28:40.24 29:29.80 0:49.56 9:15/M
7 Alisha Pochmara Suisun City CA 961 25 83 29:33.34 30:53.57 1:20.23 9:32/M
8 Jennifer Long Davis CA 908 29 117 31:36.32 32:36.33 1:00.01 10:12/M
9 Diana Avila Sacramento CA 630 28 127 31:48.55 32:52.33 1:03.78 10:15/M
10 Yer Tapia Modesto CA 1014 29 139 32:39.08 33:37.29 0:58.21 10:32/M
11 Jasmine Ursua West Sacramento CA 1022 27 147 32:51.06 33:23.27 0:32.21 10:36/M
12 Danielle Sleeper Woodland CA 1245 25 158 33:17.48 33:59.91 0:42.43 10:44/M
13 Kim Holt Citrus Heights CA 863 28 172 33:53.16 36:18.13 2:24.97 10:56/M
14 Liu Yang Sacramento CA 1084 29 200 36:07.18 37:06.65 0:59.47 11:39/M
15 Michelle Lapus Sacramento CA 901 27 206 36:18.86 38:02.37 1:43.51 11:43/M
16 Alyssa Olenberg-Meltzer Davis CA 1070 26 223 37:46.88 38:43.58 0:56.70 12:11/M
17 Jeannine Farrelly Sacramento CA 824 28 227 37:54.89 39:07.51 1:12.62 12:14/M
18 Jennifer Spindel Davis CA 1006 29 234 38:32.17 40:44.35 2:12.18 12:26/M
19 Theresa Powers Capay CA 964 26 238 39:05.81 41:00.00 1:54.19 12:36/M
20 Nelle Weidinger Diablo CA 1033 27 240 39:20.64 41:04.60 1:43.96 12:41/M
21 Dorothea Popp West Sacramento CA 962 28 253 40:47.37 43:10.30 2:22.93 13:09/M
22 Desiree Collier Pleasanton CA 799 27 261 42:11.67 44:35.80 2:24.13 13:36/M
23 Brittney Douglas Sacramento CA 817 27 269 42:36.87 42:59.32 0:22.45 13:45/M
24 Renee Cristoni Sacramento CA 805 29 270 42:37.13 43:00.33 0:23.20 13:45/M
25 Janelle Crouch West Sacramento CA 806 28 277 43:45.13 44:37.02 0:51.89 14:07/M
26 Abigail Guyett Elk Grove CA 850 26 279 43:59.54 46:11.78 2:12.24 14:11/M
27 Roshel Aghassi Lincoln CA 751 27 290 45:50.85 46:45.62 0:54.77 14:47/M
28 Sheryl Garcia Woodland CA 835 28 291 45:51.61 48:04.87 2:13.26 14:47/M
29 Ashley Watson Davis CA 1030 27 302 48:01.31 50:12.49 2:11.18 15:29/M
30 Sarena Button Winters CA 782 25 309 48:58.32 51:25.77 2:27.45 15:48/M
31 Jasmine McLeod Esparto CA 921 27 312 49:36.70 51:48.31 2:11.61 16:00/M
32 Kalina Stogsdill Sacramento CA 1011 25 314 49:59.88 51:45.47 1:45.59 16:07/M
33 Heather Gandy Sacramento CA 1086 26 347 55:33.35 57:21.37 1:48.02 17:55/M
34 Lauren Tehrani Woodland CA 1015 27 351 57:36.46 59:59.40 2:22.94 18:35/M
35 Kelly Beckerman Folsom CA 764 28 352 57:36.51 59:59.65 2:23.14 18:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Max Sacramento CA 916 32 59 27:07.60 28:00.51 0:52.91 8:45/M
2 Dena Brock Folsom CA 772 31 61 27:09.70 27:36.97 0:27.27 8:45/M
3 Michelle Fristoe Sacramento CA 830 31 71 28:35.75 29:21.47 0:45.72 9:13/M
4 Carrie Callaway Sacramento CA 787 33 75 28:57.40 32:41.01 3:43.61 9:20/M
5 Erin Hanes Fairfield CA 855 30 76 29:02.07 29:49.66 0:47.59 9:22/M
6 Erika Cedillo Sacramento CA 1093 31 77 29:10.86 30:20.59 1:09.73 9:25/M
7 Susanne Rowland Granite Bay CA 983 34 81 29:26.19 31:57.74 2:31.55 9:30/M
8 Jennifer Baker Roseville CA 758 34 93 30:01.05 31:18.32 1:17.27 9:41/M
9 Laurie Gleason Sacramento CA 838 33 108 31:01.72 31:59.16 0:57.44 10:00/M
10 Krissy Dodge Eureka CA 814 33 110 31:07.96 35:07.62 3:59.66 10:02/M
11 Tracey Maher Sacramento CA 913 30 115 31:30.04 33:25.30 1:55.26 10:10/M
12 Angelica Ramirez Suisun City CA 967 32 116 31:32.18 32:53.20 1:21.02 10:10/M
13 Laura Goulding Sacramento CA 845 31 136 32:22.25 33:57.48 1:35.23 10:26/M
14 Joy Gonzales-Cabatic West Sacramento CA 842 33 138 32:36.72 39:02.24 6:25.52 10:31/M
15 Meghan Ward Reno NV 1028 30 143 32:47.52 33:37.28 0:49.76 10:35/M
16 Linda Trieu Sacramento CA 1020 30 173 34:03.68 38:09.84 4:06.16 10:59/M
17 Lauren Tyner Sacramento CA 1081 30 185 35:17.82 36:47.59 1:29.77 11:23/M
18 Amy Lowrey Woodland CA 910 34 188 35:38.27 37:32.28 1:54.01 11:30/M
19 Lena Medellin Isleton CA 1068 33 191 35:53.51 36:14.27 0:20.76 11:35/M
20 Megan Landry Antelope CA 899 30 198 36:04.14 37:41.59 1:37.45 11:38/M
21 Nneka Warren Sacramento CA 1029 32 211 37:00.62 39:04.85 2:04.23 11:56/M
22 Sandra Kasper Winters CA 886 32 219 37:40.91 39:47.56 2:06.65 12:09/M
23 Margot Katz San Francisco CA 887 31 222 37:46.76 38:43.35 0:56.59 12:11/M
24 Kristalynn White Vacaville CA 1036 30 232 38:26.68 40:05.39 1:38.71 12:24/M
25 Christy Boyce Lincoln CA 769 33 239 39:09.08 40:57.57 1:48.49 12:38/M
26 Anna Mae Gonzales Fairfield CA 841 30 249 40:13.36 42:36.36 2:23.00 12:58/M
27 Lisa Shoro Folsom CA 995 33 258 41:42.41 43:07.86 1:25.45 13:27/M
28 Elizabeth Broyles Carmichael CA 775 32 265 42:30.65 44:07.60 1:36.95 13:43/M
29 Bridget Weidinger San Ramon CA 1032 31 271 42:48.41 44:32.38 1:43.97 13:48/M
30 Kate Lowry Walnut Creek CA 911 30 272 42:50.43 44:35.39 1:44.96 13:49/M
31 Jayzle Piga Vacaville CA 959 34 274 43:15.11 44:59.34 1:44.23 13:57/M
32 Roxanne Phillips Davis CA 957 31 278 43:45.34 44:37.61 0:52.27 14:07/M
33 Gina Vega Woodland CA 1025 34 284 45:02.75 46:23.98 1:21.23 14:32/M
34 Michelle Baker Oakley CA 760 30 285 45:09.06 46:11.58 1:02.52 14:34/M
35 Elisa Jo Cabatic Daly City CA 783 31 288 45:49.83 48:13.79 2:23.96 14:47/M
36 Deborah Fleshman Sacramento CA 826 33 295 46:56.48 48:24.87 1:28.39 15:08/M
37 Tracy Lamacchia Pittsburg CA 898 32 299 47:59.74 55:12.30 7:12.56 15:29/M
38 Marjorie Metcalf West Sacramento CA 927 30 300 48:00.19 55:12.48 7:12.29 15:29/M
39 Jennifer Clary West Sacramento CA 797 30 304 48:07.61 50:36.61 2:29.00 15:31/M
40 Katie Schaffer Citrus Heights CA 988 31 313 49:58.44 51:03.87 1:05.43 16:07/M
41 Stephanie O'Riley Galt CA 947 30 332 53:36.09 55:57.75 2:21.66 17:17/M
42 Barbara Stowers Citrus Heights CA 1012 33 333 53:55.16 55:23.14 1:27.98 17:24/M
43 Sara Morin Sacramento CA 935 34 361 1:06:35.24 1:09:04.25 2:29.01 21:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anissa Nachman Davis CA 942 35 18 22:29.20 22:35.72 0:06.52 7:15/M
2 Jeana Kenyon Roseville CA 892 36 47 26:37.16 26:53.57 0:16.41 8:35/M
3 Michelle Mulrooney Lafayette CA 936 37 80 29:25.57 31:57.83 2:32.26 9:29/M
4 Van Tran Sacramento CA 1101 36 82 29:31.55 30:14.57 0:43.02 9:31/M
5 Bonnue Mon Sunnyvale CA 1279 35 86 29:36.70 31:07.40 1:30.70 9:33/M
6 Michelle Gallivan Reno NV 834 39 97 30:18.08 31:07.32 0:49.24 9:46/M
7 Aimee Phiri Rancho Cordova CA 958 37 106 30:50.99 31:54.71 1:03.72 9:57/M
8 Victoria Ikerd Sacramento CA 871 35 112 31:21.37 32:39.52 1:18.15 10:07/M
9 Brandie Conner Sacramento CA 800 35 119 31:37.04 31:58.55 0:21.51 10:12/M
10 Maleah Torney Roseville CA 1018 37 132 32:10.97 33:08.42 0:57.45 10:23/M
11 Katrina Hirsig San Rafael CA 859 36 149 32:55.65 33:40.33 0:44.68 10:37/M
12 Jody Ehrke Arbuckle CA 821 38 151 32:56.99 33:27.93 0:30.94 10:37/M
13 Gena Foston CA 1108 39 167 33:39.09 34:11.51 0:32.42 10:51/M
14 Elizabeth Navarra Elk Grove CA 1111 35 178 34:35.43 35:35.93 1:00.50 11:09/M
15 Susan Arao Sacramento CA 756 36 187 35:23.52 36:27.70 1:04.18 11:25/M
16 Rani Asato Folsom CA 757 36 193 35:53.94 43:13.96 7:20.02 11:35/M
17 Janel Hoover Sacramento CA 865 38 199 36:05.62 37:33.59 1:27.97 11:38/M
18 Christina Ceralde CA 1105 39 203 36:09.86 37:11.57 1:01.71 11:40/M
19 Sindy Trieu Sacramento CA 1021 37 208 36:29.27 40:34.83 4:05.56 11:46/M
20 Kelly Druse 1162 37 215 37:08.38 37:35.34 0:26.96 11:59/M
21 Emily Diehl Elk Grove CA 813 38 251 40:44.34 42:48.55 2:04.21 13:08/M
22 Allyson Hallback Davis CA 851 38 275 43:28.94 45:08.69 1:39.75 14:01/M
23 Mary Burns Roseville CA 779 39 289 45:50.84 46:45.37 0:54.53 14:47/M
24 Heather Motacek Yuba City CA 1069 37 293 45:53.50 48:06.37 2:12.87 14:48/M
25 Amy Cancilla Elk Grove CA 790 39 325 52:02.23 54:21.89 2:19.66 16:47/M
26 Jennifer Jarvis Elk Grove CA 875 36 326 52:02.28 54:21.89 2:19.61 16:47/M
27 Jessica Alford Rohnert Park CA 753 36 334 53:56.38 55:22.89 1:26.51 17:24/M
28 Nicole Corona Williams CA 1106 36 336 53:56.66 55:24.40 1:27.74 17:24/M
29 Sheila Du Elk Grove CA 1058 38 340 54:19.11 55:16.13 0:57.02 17:31/M
30 Wendy Crawford Roseville CA 804 38 341 54:21.96 55:24.87 1:02.91 17:32/M
31 Rachelle Arroyave Woodland CA 1088 36 343 54:35.85 56:27.58 1:51.73 17:36/M
32 Julie Sharp Woodland CA 1118 36 344 54:36.07 56:27.59 1:51.52 17:37/M
33 Maria Christina Castanares Sacramento CA 792 39 364 2:25:52.59 2:25:52.59 47:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sheri Kidwell Windsor CA 1232 40 13 21:37.24 21:39.72 0:02.48 6:58/M
2 Shellie Anderson Orangevale CA 755 40 32 24:47.36 25:40.31 0:52.95 8:00/M
3 Tamiko Gaines Davis CA 832 43 34 24:50.82 25:03.49 0:12.67 8:01/M
4 Annie French Elk Grove CA 1185 42 35 24:55.86 28:19.88 3:24.02 8:02/M
5 Schorre Oldham Davis CA 950 40 40 26:11.12 26:24.38 0:13.26 8:27/M
6 Renee Prather Davis CA 965 41 104 30:45.35 31:58.75 1:13.40 9:55/M
7 Stacy Jolls Roseville CA 883 44 122 31:41.01 32:32.47 0:51.46 10:13/M
8 Lisa Hodge Fairfield CA 861 42 129 31:52.42 32:08.82 0:16.40 10:17/M
9 Jennifer Beck Arroyo Grande CA 763 40 130 31:52.72 33:45.51 1:52.79 10:17/M
10 Jeannie Galarpe Sacramento CA 833 44 156 33:10.16 34:56.77 1:46.61 10:42/M
11 Rebecca Gordor Elk Grove CA 1241 41 164 33:32.90 35:19.29 1:46.39 10:49/M
12 Kristina Richardson Folsom CA 974 42 176 34:11.24 36:14.84 2:03.60 11:02/M
13 Bridget Whitted Folsom CA 1039 42 177 34:12.88 36:15.66 2:02.78 11:02/M
14 Christine Kelichner Vacaville CA 890 44 202 36:07.98 39:59.71 3:51.73 11:39/M
15 Chris Bennett Fair Oaks CA 766 44 220 37:42.65 42:04.60 4:21.95 12:10/M
16 Allison Zuvela Sacramento CA 1121 44 233 38:27.32 39:49.76 1:22.44 12:24/M
17 Samantha Barstow Rancho Cordova CA 761 41 241 39:21.55 41:43.83 2:22.28 12:42/M
18 Kelly Gasca Sacramento CA 836 44 243 39:31.34 39:58.29 0:26.95 12:45/M
19 Bunty Dhaliwal Sacramento CA 811 42 247 39:59.88 41:00.80 1:00.92 12:54/M
20 Janet Stroth Elk Grove CA 1100 43 250 40:34.55 41:27.57 0:53.02 13:05/M
21 Cathy Steele Sacramento CA 1007 44 256 41:31.89 43:33.86 2:01.97 13:24/M
22 Melissa White Sacramento CA 1037 42 262 42:17.17 43:13.36 0:56.19 13:38/M
23 Trish Hamilton Sparks NV 853 43 266 42:30.86 43:39.36 1:08.50 13:43/M
24 Wendi Stevenson Sparks NV 1010 40 267 42:31.70 43:39.36 1:07.66 13:43/M
25 Nancy Ehorn Willows CA 819 41 273 43:06.21 43:36.95 0:30.74 13:54/M
26 Kelley Sellers Auburn CA 990 42 296 47:56.46 50:00.68 2:04.22 15:28/M
27 Roselyn Enghoy Sacramento CA 1116 42 303 48:02.31 48:33.46 0:31.15 15:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debra Knudson Diamond Springs CA 895 49 123 31:41.32 32:25.58 0:44.26 10:13/M
2 Julie Shacoski Davis CA 991 47 142 32:44.79 33:24.49 0:39.70 10:34/M
3 Gina Co El Dorado Hills CA 1167 45 152 32:59.64 33:52.79 0:53.15 10:38/M
4 Donna Pelletier Sacramento CA 1099 46 157 33:10.68 34:57.59 1:46.91 10:42/M
5 Margarita Digal Sacramento CA 1056 47 192 35:53.75 36:55.90 1:02.15 11:35/M
6 Connie Sanchez Davis CA 985 47 194 35:55.61 37:13.17 1:17.56 11:35/M
7 Carrie Clark Sacramento CA 1189 49 205 36:18.39 37:56.69 1:38.30 11:43/M
8 Laura Gordon Granite Bay CA 843 49 207 36:24.27 37:23.74 0:59.47 11:45/M
9 Eleanor Barbara Elk Grove CA 1089 47 209 36:48.20 37:50.34 1:02.14 11:52/M
10 Vickie Pratt Woodland CA 1718 49 248 40:00.02 41:12.57 1:12.55 12:54/M
11 Larae Blomquist Elk Grove CA 1164 47 252 40:45.38 42:48.36 2:02.98 13:09/M
12 Nancy James Fair Oaks CA 874 46 255 40:56.14 43:29.84 2:33.70 13:12/M
13 Indika Jayasinghe Davis CA 877 47 259 41:48.60 43:53.81 2:05.21 13:29/M
14 Beckye Murrain Elk Grove CA 938 48 280 44:12.30 46:03.24 1:50.94 14:15/M
15 Andrea Ventura Courtland CA 1082 48 281 44:45.59 46:07.86 1:22.27 14:26/M
16 Kathleen Vales Elk Grove CA 1024 46 306 48:54.76 51:09.27 2:14.51 15:46/M
17 Cathy Ehorn Willows CA 818 47 318 50:42.88 51:50.13 1:07.25 16:21/M
18 Monique Bryant Sacramento CA 777 45 329 52:58.53 54:35.52 1:36.99 17:05/M
19 Shari Dailey Davis CA 807 47 349 55:55.73 58:10.65 2:14.92 18:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Allison Orofino Cameron Park CA 1071 51 7 20:12.69 20:14.71 0:02.02 6:31/M
2 Yayoi Whetstone Davis CA 1035 50 62 27:18.97 27:31.91 0:12.94 8:48/M
3 Helen Norris Fair Oaks CA 1127 51 78 29:16.81 30:11.17 0:54.36 9:26/M
4 Debra Chan-Stroud Sacramento CA 795 52 114 31:24.57 32:12.99 0:48.42 10:08/M
5 Mary Eva Nelson Elk Grove CA 945 50 124 31:44.23 33:20.00 1:35.77 10:14/M
6 Sheri Noblett Elk Grove CA 1119 50 150 32:56.79 35:02.22 2:05.43 10:37/M
7 Anne Mazur Sacramento CA 917 51 161 33:28.82 34:43.75 1:14.93 10:48/M
8 Tamara Moon Vacaville CA 933 52 162 33:30.36 34:40.30 1:09.94 10:48/M
9 Terry Paterson Sacramento CA 955 53 197 36:03.32 37:56.29 1:52.97 11:38/M
10 Linda Thoennes Vacaville CA 1016 54 201 36:07.36 39:59.50 3:52.14 11:39/M
11 Glenda Franco Sacramento CA 1199 50 204 36:17.91 37:56.59 1:38.68 11:42/M
12 Beth Stein Davis CA 1008 50 218 37:40.86 39:47.59 2:06.73 12:09/M
13 Patti Caldero Elk Grove CA 785 50 236 38:55.75 39:20.72 0:24.97 12:33/M
14 Laura Deorio El Macero CA 810 51 242 39:28.37 40:27.85 0:59.48 12:44/M
15 Kathleen Miller Sacramento CA 931 54 282 44:52.24 45:55.61 1:03.37 14:28/M
16 Rachael Connor Sacramento CA 801 53 310 49:34.10 51:40.99 2:06.89 15:59/M
17 Adele Lagomarsino Fair Oaks CA 896 53 315 50:05.72 51:26.58 1:20.86 16:09/M
18 Mary Bienko Sacramento CA 767 51 320 50:57.30 53:15.13 2:17.83 16:26/M
19 Cyndi Smith Rio Linda CA 1000 54 350 55:56.22 58:11.13 2:14.91 18:03/M
20 Gigi Calilan Vallejo CA 786 50 359 1:02:29.45 1:04:40.16 2:10.71 20:09/M
21 Tracy Myall Modesto CA 1240 50 363 1:59:29.67 2:01:31.18 2:01.51 38:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cindy Gobel Williams CA 839 59 50 26:50.99 27:15.37 0:24.38 8:39/M
2 Susan Moeller Sacramento CA 932 58 94 30:02.27 31:43.72 1:41.45 9:41/M
3 Roberta Mori Colfax CA 934 57 111 31:08.99 32:51.19 1:42.20 10:03/M
4 Nancy Matthews Sacramento CA 915 59 181 34:52.05 35:48.31 0:56.26 11:15/M
5 Robin Parlow Elverta CA 953 58 217 37:15.61 39:27.80 2:12.19 12:01/M
6 Kelle O'Brien Sacramento CA 946 59 231 38:19.74 39:30.25 1:10.51 12:22/M
7 Carole Houpis Roseville CA 866 56 286 45:32.25 47:01.15 1:28.90 14:41/M
8 Michele Bates Vacaville CA 762 56 287 45:33.24 46:36.75 1:03.51 14:42/M
9 Jerri Metcalf West Sacramento CA 926 57 301 48:00.87 55:13.64 7:12.77 15:29/M
10 Christine Button Winters CA 781 59 307 48:57.90 51:25.77 2:27.87 15:47/M
11 Joy Silva Sacramento CA 996 58 317 50:26.18 51:46.63 1:20.45 16:16/M
12 Sheila Pallotta Martinez CA 952 59 321 51:00.79 53:01.13 2:00.34 16:27/M
13 Barbara Diedesch Orangevale CA 812 58 322 51:45.85 53:52.38 2:06.53 16:42/M
14 Mary Miles Sacramento CA 929 59 323 51:45.98 53:53.71 2:07.73 16:42/M
15 Michele Sims Brentwood CA 997 55 330 53:19.10 55:36.86 2:17.76 17:12/M
16 Kathi Contreras Woodland CA 802 55 345 55:01.95 56:46.46 1:44.51 17:45/M
17 Elizabeth Miller Sacramento CA 930 58 355 59:01.77 1:01:19.26 2:17.49 19:02/M
18 Debbie Rodriguez Sacramento CA 979 56 357 1:00:30.76 1:02:32.73 2:01.97 19:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tammy Vaaler Vacaville CA 1023 63 174 34:04.48 35:43.25 1:38.77 10:59/M
2 Tyra Jarvis Auburn CA 876 62 254 40:48.32 42:56.60 2:08.28 13:10/M
3 Faye James Folsom CA 873 63 257 41:36.89 43:14.77 1:37.88 13:25/M
4 Marcia Gollober Woodland CA 840 62 263 42:29.78 43:00.73 0:30.95 13:42/M
5 Karen Haynes Sacramento CA 856 60 283 45:01.66 45:51.53 0:49.87 14:31/M
6 Pat Moody Elk Grove CA 1096 62 294 45:59.63 47:38.36 1:38.73 14:50/M
7 Cheryle Redmond West Sacramento CA 972 61 316 50:25.93 51:46.40 1:20.47 16:16/M
8 Ruth Hermansen Oroville CA 857 64 342 54:23.77 55:25.46 1:01.69 17:33/M
9 Janet Clemmensen Sacramento CA 1053 62 360 1:06:34.65 1:09:04.66 2:30.01 21:28/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ilse McLandress Woodland CA 919 68 175 34:09.80 34:40.31 0:30.51 11:01/M
2 Barbara Davy Rancho Cordova CA 808 68 246 39:50.46 41:18.46 1:28.00 12:51/M
3 Carmen Castillo West Sacramento CA 793 67 297 47:57.39 51:46.88 3:49.49 15:28/M
4 Venus Rumbaoa Vallejo CA 984 66 327 52:16.43 54:28.38 2:11.95 16:52/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carolyn Slavich Sacramento CA 999 71 121 31:38.99 32:27.41 0:48.42 10:12/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dee Farkas Lafayette CA 823 85 331 53:19.62 55:37.14 2:17.52 17:12/M
2 Josephine Baker Landers CA 759 75 346 55:32.01 57:45.39 2:13.38 17:55/M
3 Rosemary Bredahl Lafayette CA 771 77 353 57:45.95 1:00:04.35 2:18.40 18:38/M
Top

Male No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1183 1183 91 29:59.66 30:46.82 0:47.16 9:40/M
2 Unknown Partic. 1163 1163 214 37:07.90 37:35.75 0:27.85 11:58/M
3 Unknown Partic. 1187 1187 362 1:42:18.50 1:42:18.50 33:00/M
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 James Ernst Elk Grove CA 822 8 79 29:20.72 29:33.42 0:12.70 9:28/M
2 Corey Druse 1161 7 216 37:08.63 37:35.33 0:26.70 11:59/M
3 Andres Rico Sacramento CA 976 9 335 53:56.64 57:50.80 3:54.16 17:24/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicholas Pleshakov El Dorado Hills CA 960 10 14 22:10.54 22:12.56 0:02.02 7:09/M
2 Noah Lopez Isleton CA 1066 11 28 23:34.71 23:53.55 0:18.84 7:36/M
3 Juan Licea Jr Isleton CA 1064 11 52 26:53.73 27:12.56 0:18.83 8:40/M
4 Stephen Shacoski Davis CA 992 11 144 32:50.21 33:31.19 0:40.98 10:35/M
5 Jadon Mamea Rio Vista CA 1067 10 166 33:38.61 34:00.32 0:21.71 10:51/M
6 Rodriguez Benny Alexis Isleton CA 1051 10 182 35:10.07 36:39.45 1:29.38 11:21/M
7 Thomas George Sacramento CA 837 10 260 41:51.94 43:08.86 1:16.92 13:30/M
8 Caden Hood Sparks NV 864 11 264 42:30.09 43:38.36 1:08.27 13:43/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Derek Dokter Elk Grove CA 1057 14 9 20:56.33 20:59.22 0:02.89 6:45/M
2 Anthony Cedillo Sacramento CA 1092 14 36 24:56.71 26:06.64 1:09.93 8:03/M
3 Paulo Rendon Isleton CA 1075 13 42 26:15.57 26:33.99 0:18.42 8:28/M
4 Nathan Finch Folsom CA 825 14 170 33:50.89 34:27.33 0:36.44 10:55/M
5 Robert Hamman Folsom CA 854 15 171 33:51.08 34:26.92 0:35.84 10:55/M
6 Wyatt Soltesz Orangevale CA 1004 13 225 37:54.02 39:28.83 1:34.81 12:14/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hunter Ramos Elk Grove CA 969 18 2 17:02.98 17:05.45 0:02.47 5:30/M
2 Sergio Alcala Hollister CA 752 19 3 17:05.21 17:05.86 0:00.65 5:31/M
3 Federico Ventura Courtland CA 1165 18 5 19:27.56 19:33.33 0:05.77 6:16/M
4 Matthias Kemper Germany CA 891 16 6 20:07.55 20:10.45 0:02.90 6:29/M
5 Gibran Nuno Walnut Grove CA 1239 18 48 26:39.05 26:44.80 0:05.75 8:36/M
6 Eduardo Vela Folsom CA 1102 16 183 35:16.23 36:49.84 1:33.61 11:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Butler Davis CA 1188 20 4 17:50.67 17:53.15 0:02.48 5:45/M
2 Juan Cedillo CA 1104 24 65 27:32.72 28:43.43 1:10.71 8:53/M
3 Benjamin Klein Davis CA 893 22 67 28:01.17 29:04.32 1:03.15 9:02/M
4 Alex Murrain Elk Grove CA 937 24 140 32:39.89 33:38.73 0:58.84 10:32/M
5 David Lardizabal Reno NV 903 24 212 37:01.20 39:11.97 2:10.77 11:56/M
6 Nick Pyle West Sacramento CA 966 24 305 48:09.89 50:40.62 2:30.73 15:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pedro Flores Woodland CA 1229 26 1 16:59.42 17:01.19 0:01.77 5:29/M
2 Zeek Ziegler Roseville CA 1047 29 30 24:23.60 24:53.32 0:29.72 7:52/M
3 Brian Ramming Folsom CA 968 26 31 24:33.08 24:48.85 0:15.77 7:55/M
4 Sean Farnum CA 1107 27 90 29:59.00 30:57.46 0:58.46 9:40/M
5 Paul Martinez Marysville CA 1094 25 92 30:00.80 31:00.69 0:59.89 9:41/M
6 Edaurdo Rosales Susisun City CA 982 29 109 31:07.38 32:28.63 1:21.25 10:02/M
7 Andrew Ligsay El Dorado Hills CA 907 25 133 32:11.13 36:34.34 4:23.21 10:23/M
8 Long Lai Sacramento CA 897 25 148 32:51.07 33:23.27 0:32.20 10:36/M
9 Daniel Lang Sacramento CA 900 27 159 33:21.29 33:52.99 0:31.70 10:45/M
10 Adam Lau Santa Rosa CA 905 29 226 37:54.87 39:07.51 1:12.64 12:14/M
11 Lewis Mao Sacramento CA 1217 29 245 39:48.05 41:58.45 2:10.40 12:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Holsworth Davis CA 1230 30 19 22:39.52 22:46.95 0:07.43 7:18/M
2 Chris Johnson Travis Afb CA 879 30 24 23:09.14 24:28.75 1:19.61 7:28/M
3 Michael Adorjan Rancho Cordova CA 1049 30 27 23:32.66 23:53.24 0:20.58 7:35/M
4 Chad Anderson Sacramento CA 754 31 39 25:57.05 26:19.32 0:22.27 8:22/M
5 Russell Deleon El Dorado Hills CA 809 33 45 26:32.38 26:54.31 0:21.93 8:34/M
6 Josh Lowe Sacramento CA 909 30 54 26:56.29 27:43.26 0:46.97 8:41/M
7 Omar Marrogquin Stockton CA 1095 34 56 27:00.15 27:45.68 0:45.53 8:43/M
8 Stephen Ohlerich Citrus Heights CA 949 31 57 27:05.57 30:26.78 3:21.21 8:44/M
9 Joel Cabatic West Sacramento CA 1117 33 70 28:14.13 28:49.83 0:35.70 9:06/M
10 Daniel McCuue Sunnyvale CA 1280 31 85 29:36.66 31:07.00 1:30.34 9:33/M
11 Johnny Hudson Sacramento CA 868 33 98 30:18.26 31:01.23 0:42.97 9:46/M
12 Chuck Chance Sacramento CA 796 34 128 31:49.97 32:43.49 0:53.52 10:16/M
13 Daniel Navarro Sacramento CA 944 30 135 32:17.18 32:53.82 0:36.64 10:25/M
14 Aaron Sever Sacramento CA 1080 30 145 32:50.26 34:20.02 1:29.76 10:35/M
15 Jacob Boyce Lincoln CA 770 31 163 33:32.08 35:24.78 1:52.70 10:49/M
16 Michael Francisco Rancho Cordova CA 828 32 169 33:47.10 36:11.25 2:24.15 10:54/M
17 Nicholas Hallin Apt 7 CA 852 34 179 34:50.32 36:48.20 1:57.88 11:14/M
18 Joseph Miksits Fairfield CA 928 30 180 34:51.00 36:50.84 1:59.84 11:15/M
19 Daryl Naef Roseville CA 943 32 292 45:52.87 46:46.81 0:53.94 14:48/M
20 Tim Hermansen Live Oak CA 858 32 328 52:54.86 53:56.75 1:01.89 17:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kelvin Kay Davis CA 888 36 38 25:50.77 26:00.67 0:09.90 8:20/M
2 Phil Soltesz Orangevale CA 1003 38 224 37:52.91 39:28.35 1:35.44 12:13/M
3 Bruce Kitchens Ryde CA 1062 36 229 38:14.56 39:45.33 1:30.77 12:20/M
4 John Eilers Roseville CA 1123 37 356 59:52.72 1:04:36.74 4:44.02 19:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Edward Olkowski Sacramento CA 1098 43 22 22:53.53 22:58.26 0:04.73 7:23/M
2 Mikey Carrico Woodland CA 791 43 26 23:20.03 23:52.01 0:31.98 7:32/M
3 Scott White Sacramento CA 1038 40 29 23:52.09 24:19.56 0:27.47 7:42/M
4 Kevin Bryan Sacramento CA 776 44 41 26:14.56 26:39.74 0:25.18 8:28/M
5 Edward Broyles Carmichael CA 774 40 43 26:20.74 26:34.26 0:13.52 8:30/M
6 Kenny Torney Roseville CA 1017 43 68 28:02.37 28:57.52 0:55.15 9:03/M
7 Rob Kay El Dorado Hills CA 889 43 73 28:41.07 29:31.02 0:49.95 9:15/M
8 David Knudson Diamond Springs CA 894 44 160 33:28.63 34:13.55 0:44.92 10:48/M
9 Shakil Anwar Sacramento CA 1087 42 213 37:03.01 37:43.02 0:40.01 11:57/M
10 Hardip Singh Elk Grove CA 998 43 237 38:58.59 41:22.30 2:23.71 12:34/M
11 Jorge Rico Sacramento CA 1194 42 338 54:01.56 57:49.79 3:48.23 17:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ronald Goss Fairfield CA 844 48 11 21:16.54 21:20.45 0:03.91 6:52/M
2 Tim Gallagher Yuba City CA 1160 47 12 21:23.83 21:28.76 0:04.93 6:54/M
3 Darryl Hodge Fairfield CA 860 45 17 22:25.40 27:15.42 4:50.02 7:14/M
4 Lew Gray Sacramento CA 847 46 74 28:47.03 29:30.00 0:42.97 9:17/M
5 John Montoya Fremont CA 1110 47 88 29:48.97 30:50.77 1:01.80 9:37/M
6 Sean Campbell Davis CA 789 47 154 33:07.96 33:36.46 0:28.50 10:41/M
7 Carlito Digal Elk Grove CA 1055 45 189 35:43.46 36:45.39 1:01.93 11:31/M
8 Manuel McLure Sacramento CA 922 46 190 35:47.21 36:49.22 1:02.01 11:33/M
9 Bill Galarpe Sacramento CA 1060 45 235 38:40.31 40:27.52 1:47.21 12:28/M
10 Frederick Lara Carmichael CA 902 46 358 1:02:25.98 1:04:40.00 2:14.02 20:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeff Ramos Elk Grove CA 970 50 10 21:11.40 21:16.55 0:05.15 6:50/M
2 Terry Sherrill Elverta CA 993 51 15 22:12.75 22:16.45 0:03.70 7:10/M
3 Paul Vickers El Dorado Hills CA 1103 54 16 22:23.28 22:28.22 0:04.94 7:13/M
4 Lauro Real Galt CA 971 50 49 26:39.43 27:00.44 0:21.01 8:36/M
5 Gordon Adams Fair Oaks CA 1126 54 102 30:35.19 31:29.55 0:54.36 9:52/M
6 Tim Murrain Elk Grove CA 941 53 103 30:39.49 31:17.76 0:38.27 9:53/M
7 Mark Freedman Montclair NJ 829 54 113 31:22.86 32:40.60 1:17.74 10:07/M
8 Gregory Virga El Macero CA 1026 52 131 32:02.12 32:52.59 0:50.47 10:20/M
9 Danny Paterson Sacramento CA 954 52 141 32:44.27 34:35.84 1:51.57 10:34/M
10 Scott Parsons Citrus Heights CA 1072 53 155 33:08.90 33:56.47 0:47.57 10:41/M
11 Edwin Dong Elk Grove CA 815 51 186 35:18.02 39:02.84 3:44.82 11:23/M
12 Joel Cortez Sacramento CA 803 51 210 36:56.52 37:59.53 1:03.01 11:55/M
13 Peter Lash Davis CA 904 51 324 52:01.35 54:26.76 2:25.41 16:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Houar Windsor CA 1231 57 8 20:13.26 20:15.51 0:02.25 6:31/M
2 Robert Brown Sacramento CA 1091 56 20 22:41.79 22:49.80 0:08.01 7:19/M
3 Jon Schedler Fair Oaks CA 989 56 33 24:49.09 26:23.70 1:34.61 8:00/M
4 Rod Yamanaka Gold River CA 1044 59 37 25:26.26 25:54.76 0:28.50 8:12/M
5 Paul Ring Woodstock IL 1076 55 63 27:19.68 28:37.13 1:17.45 8:49/M
6 Jeff Scharff Sacramento CA 1114 55 95 30:05.00 30:37.80 0:32.80 9:42/M
7 Brian McWhirter Orangevale CA 925 55 99 30:23.81 31:17.33 0:53.52 9:48/M
8 Kim Stenson Fair Oaks CA 1009 56 107 30:55.18 32:15.41 1:20.23 9:58/M
9 Earl Door Elk Grove CA 816 58 319 50:56.67 53:15.37 2:18.70 16:26/M
10 Donald Johnson Sacramento CA 880 58 354 58:57.39 1:01:18.86 2:21.47 19:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jim Flanigan Davis CA 1270 63 21 22:49.47 22:55.22 0:05.75 7:22/M
2 David Cheit Davis CA 1234 60 23 23:02.91 23:05.93 0:03.02 7:26/M
3 Steve Wirtz Sacramento CA 1166 64 66 27:37.62 27:54.63 0:17.01 8:55/M
4 John Powell Sacramento CA 963 63 165 33:34.78 34:52.29 1:17.51 10:50/M
5 Bob Caldwell West Sacramento CA 1115 64 196 35:58.36 36:43.33 0:44.97 11:36/M
6 Gary McLaughlin Antelope CA 920 63 311 49:34.30 51:40.99 2:06.69 15:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mario Castillo West Sacramento CA 794 68 337 53:57.05 57:51.01 3:53.96 17:24/M