A Change of Pace Foundation

SSFUSD Run for Schools 5K (2013)

Age Group Results

May 04, 2013


Results By A Change of Pace Foundation A Change of Pace Foundation


Men: 0- 0 1-11 12-14 15-18 19-29 30-49 50-99
Women: 0- 0 1-11 12-14 15-18 19-29 30-49 50-99

5K

Top

Female No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ifeoma Obodozie 130 0 30 26:01.43 26:08.18 0:06.75 8:24/M
2 Erica Odencrans 133 48 30:27.30 30:33.27 0:05.97 9:49/M
3 Jessica Stanfill Mullin 159 100 43:26.11 59:43.28 16:17.17 14:01/M
4 Diane Gretter 81 106 45:24.40 45:44.19 0:19.79 14:39/M
5 Yamila Dielacher 55 122 49:37.41 49:51.77 0:14.36 16:00/M
6 Kathleen Tannovs 233 135 52:59.39 53:12.50 0:13.11 17:05/M
7 Safa Abdullah 243 140 53:26.21 54:01.19 0:34.98 17:14/M
8 Saima Abdullah 242 142 53:27.30 54:00.78 0:33.48 17:15/M
9 Karen Stanfill 158 171 56:44.53 57:20.74 0:36.21 18:18/M
10 Deborah Yee-Vollmer 175 180 57:50.18 58:27.91 0:37.73 18:39/M
Top

Female 1 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kaelin Powell 139 8 59 32:09.85 32:30.25 0:20.40 10:22/M
2 Jennifer Arevalo 18 11 80 36:36.35 36:55.34 0:18.99 11:48/M
3 Sarah Walsh 211 11 90 41:48.03 41:49.45 0:01.42 13:29/M
4 Jackie Tinoco 224 8 95 42:48.16 42:55.11 0:06.95 13:48/M
5 Sophia Grandov 79 10 110 46:14.50 46:36.93 0:22.43 14:55/M
6 Clara Liu 190 7 113 47:28.98 47:30.27 0:01.29 15:19/M
7 Luciana Esteve 225 7 114 47:29.80 47:30.68 0:00.88 15:19/M
8 Alicia Fernandez 269 5 125 50:10.43 50:27.78 0:17.35 16:11/M
9 Alexandra Salamanca 148 11 126 50:16.32 51:29.30 1:12.98 16:13/M
10 Annette Gonzalez 77 11 131 51:27.21 55:41.44 4:14.23 16:36/M
11 Frances Testa 217 11 132 51:50.28 52:16.47 0:26.19 16:43/M
12 Jonaisa Imus 215 10 133 51:53.37 52:16.52 0:23.15 16:44/M
13 Aiyana Royal 264 6 146 53:49.42 1:06:32.56 12:43.14 17:22/M
14 Aliana Huerta 200 8 147 53:51.56 54:12.16 0:20.60 17:22/M
15 Dorothy Burton 237 08 149 54:05.31 54:24.54 0:19.23 17:27/M
16 Nora Cruz 46 9 150 54:06.55 54:25.19 0:18.64 17:27/M
17 Victoria Delucchi 51 6 162 56:12.55 57:10.79 0:58.24 18:08/M
18 Viviana Delucchi 52 6 163 56:13.07 57:11.30 0:58.23 18:08/M
19 Karina Roman 218 8 176 57:06.60 57:29.54 0:22.94 18:25/M
20 Annie Collins 37 3 189 1:00:03.62 1:00:21.80 0:18.18 19:22/M
21 Gianna Alonzo 13 8 192 1:00:52.18 1:01:07.90 0:15.72 19:38/M
22 Katie R Cole 194 10 194 1:03:09.25 1:03:25.44 0:16.19 20:22/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Danna Availa 21 14 37 27:20.40 27:23.84 0:03.44 8:49/M
2 Clara Althaus 14 14 46 29:11.81 29:15.74 0:03.93 9:25/M
3 Ainsley Rosenthal 146 12 57 32:03.51 32:07.50 0:03.99 10:20/M
4 Adrianna Georgyev 235 12 73 34:30.29 34:33.39 0:03.10 11:08/M
5 Marie Althaus 15 13 74 34:41.30 34:44.16 0:02.86 11:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julia Chan 184 16 23 25:14.02 25:15.24 0:01.22 8:08/M
2 Shantel Cruz 47 17 50 30:29.25 30:30.44 0:01.19 9:50/M
3 Irene Diaz 185 17 55 31:37.32 31:38.97 0:01.65 10:12/M
4 Francesca Cortez 223 18 64 32:28.21 32:34.95 0:06.74 10:28/M
5 Samantha Woo 174 18 71 34:08.05 34:09.88 0:01.83 11:01/M
6 Victoria Ng 266 16 108 45:28.78 45:57.38 0:28.60 14:40/M
7 Shannon Donaldson 58 17 137 53:18.94 53:52.85 0:33.91 17:12/M
8 Antionette Donaldson 57 15 138 53:19.81 53:51.36 0:31.55 17:12/M
9 Alexia Huerta 198 17 145 53:45.82 54:10.13 0:24.31 17:20/M
10 Joanna Poon 138 16 183 58:33.04 59:05.51 0:32.47 18:53/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Suzanna Mitchell 120 29 19 24:49.55 24:57.24 0:07.69 8:00/M
2 Katie Trainor 165 25 26 25:33.86 25:42.20 0:08.34 8:15/M
3 Deidra Bonham 28 27 28 25:49.83 25:54.18 0:04.35 8:20/M
4 Kristen Licht 103 25 34 26:22.94 26:31.93 0:08.99 8:30/M
5 Julianne Franceschi 66 27 41 28:45.74 28:51.68 0:05.94 9:16/M
6 Noelle Nelson 124 25 42 28:45.81 28:51.74 0:05.93 9:16/M
7 Ashley Thorpe 213 28 53 31:00.37 31:14.25 0:13.88 10:00/M
8 Katherine Asch 20 27 61 32:20.24 32:28.66 0:08.42 10:26/M
9 Lindsay Summers 162 27 62 32:20.68 32:28.66 0:07.98 10:26/M
10 Michelle Weir 173 27 66 32:44.13 32:53.12 0:08.99 10:34/M
11 Nicole Antommarchi 212 26 68 33:01.74 33:15.73 0:13.99 10:39/M
12 Marti MacInnes 108 27 69 33:26.18 33:32.36 0:06.18 10:47/M
13 Florence Dekoven 201 27 79 36:25.06 36:36.50 0:11.44 11:45/M
14 Amanda Ceccacci 209 25 81 36:40.07 36:53.26 0:13.19 11:50/M
15 Perla Rebello 143 28 99 43:24.27 43:47.77 0:23.50 14:00/M
16 Katie Franco 69 26 173 57:01.75 57:19.10 0:17.35 18:24/M
17 Danielle Webber 172 26 175 57:03.55 57:19.46 0:15.91 18:24/M
18 Lisa Blank 26 23 185 59:31.09 1:00:25.89 0:54.80 19:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephanie Zook 180 33 7 21:49.67 21:52.22 0:02.55 7:02/M
2 Laura Nichols 127 35 15 24:05.39 24:53.24 0:47.85 7:46/M
3 Sadia Harper 82 37 20 24:49.57 24:57.38 0:07.81 8:00/M
4 Andrea Vizenor 167 40 38 27:36.32 27:39.25 0:02.93 8:54/M
5 Mary Sobrer 156 33 44 28:52.81 28:57.75 0:04.94 9:19/M
6 Sara Mach Oakland CA 107 30 45 28:53.20 28:58.36 0:05.16 9:19/M
7 Cristina Henderson 83 30 49 30:27.71 30:33.48 0:05.77 9:49/M
8 Cynthia Valez 230 45 56 31:49.25 31:55.62 0:06.37 10:16/M
9 Sarah Rebello 144 31 60 32:10.21 32:30.49 0:20.28 10:23/M
10 Sheila Garcia 71 37 70 33:31.45 33:33.17 0:01.72 10:49/M
11 Larisa Georgyev 236 40 72 34:29.97 34:33.75 0:03.78 11:07/M
12 Taka Karashima 95 36 77 35:22.31 35:51.77 0:29.46 11:25/M
13 Margie Tsiglieris 205 38 83 39:24.75 39:28.24 0:03.49 12:43/M
14 Julie Mora-Blanco 122 31 86 40:07.18 40:18.37 0:11.19 12:56/M
15 Patricia Althaus 16 48 88 40:34.46 40:38.65 0:04.19 13:05/M
16 Maribel Segura 240 41 91 41:48.26 41:53.12 0:04.86 13:29/M
17 Michelle Collins 40 38 92 41:54.05 42:10.77 0:16.72 13:31/M
18 Ayrnn Bautista 23 37 105 44:45.78 45:00.97 0:15.19 14:26/M
19 Celeste Fernandez 60 45 111 47:17.30 47:45.28 0:27.98 15:15/M
20 Veronica Iniguez 89 34 116 49:07.55 49:24.28 0:16.73 15:51/M
21 Carrie-Beth McCall 112 37 118 49:23.91 50:29.22 1:05.31 15:56/M
22 Christina Arce 17 34 119 49:24.53 49:36.23 0:11.70 15:56/M
23 Jocelyn Lindell 104 33 120 49:25.05 49:36.53 0:11.48 15:56/M
24 Eso Romero 267 39 124 50:06.38 50:23.53 0:17.15 16:10/M
25 Allison Kennon Frink 220 36 127 50:28.13 50:55.53 0:27.40 16:17/M
26 Chandra Mc Keon 111 41 129 50:46.25 51:50.19 1:03.94 16:23/M
27 Elaine Lee 101 40 130 51:25.10 56:32.59 5:07.49 16:35/M
28 Laura Cuevas 226 42 139 53:24.40 53:28.14 0:03.74 17:14/M
29 Gloria Cruz 45 38 148 53:56.34 54:14.79 0:18.45 17:24/M
30 Shana Karashima 94 33 153 55:14.02 55:43.87 0:29.85 17:49/M
31 Mary Ward 168 48 155 55:27.92 55:52.44 0:24.52 17:53/M
32 Trini Grandov 80 49 156 55:29.68 55:54.66 0:24.98 17:54/M
33 Beatriz Rodriguz 246 47 158 55:31.06 55:56.28 0:25.22 17:55/M
34 Patty Gomez-Delucchi 76 42 161 56:12.07 57:11.55 0:59.48 18:08/M
35 Sara Killeen 272 39 165 56:23.40 57:02.23 0:38.83 18:11/M
36 Alicia Huerta 199 45 172 56:51.22 57:13.66 0:22.44 18:20/M
37 Rosanna Darro 48 46 184 59:20.20 59:38.79 0:18.59 19:08/M
38 Anna Scharff 149 43 188 1:00:00.53 1:00:23.86 0:23.33 19:21/M
39 Cherie Alonzo 183 46 193 1:01:20.83 1:01:37.76 0:16.93 19:47/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Barbara Gablin 192 55 54 31:24.63 32:05.31 0:40.68 10:08/M
2 Beverly Dekoven 203 59 78 36:24.94 36:36.29 0:11.35 11:45/M
3 Linda Carrozzi 35 57 101 43:40.67 43:59.27 0:18.60 14:05/M
4 Brigid Crilly 43 54 151 54:53.84 55:19.78 0:25.94 17:42/M
5 Carmen Lomeli 105 66 154 55:26.88 55:53.86 0:26.98 17:53/M
6 Vera Pedroza 136 55 157 55:30.98 55:51.42 0:20.44 17:54/M
7 Pamela Sharp 153 55 159 55:31.62 55:49.79 0:18.17 17:55/M
8 Felicitas Flores 63 55 167 56:25.76 56:48.41 0:22.65 18:12/M
9 Jeanne George 72 69 169 56:41.40 57:03.85 0:22.45 18:17/M
10 Martha Hjelle 85 67 170 56:43.11 57:20.74 0:37.63 18:18/M
11 Mary Franco 70 52 174 57:03.03 57:19.52 0:16.49 18:24/M
12 Melissa Stookey 161 55 178 57:46.24 58:25.47 0:39.23 18:38/M
13 Marcie Mitchell 119 54 179 57:48.59 58:24.80 0:36.21 18:39/M
14 Barbara Young 232 52 201 1:08:21.58 1:08:55.27 0:33.69 22:03/M
15 Karen Nyquist 129 62 202 1:08:21.66 1:08:54.27 0:32.61 22:03/M
Top

Male No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marco Magallon 109 36 26:52.90 27:09.88 0:16.98 8:40/M
2 Jp Collins 39 93 41:54.60 42:10.77 0:16.17 13:31/M
3 Kevin Mullin 123 98 43:24.23 59:42.48 16:18.25 14:00/M
4 Unknown Partic. 228 228 103 44:08.38 44:08.38 14:14/M
5 Lawrence Ruiz 147 121 49:36.72 51:10.41 1:33.69 16:00/M
6 Simon Tannovs 234 136 53:02.43 53:14.93 0:12.50 17:06/M
7 Zafar Hafeez 241 141 53:26.48 54:00.17 0:33.69 17:14/M
8 Noor Abdullah 244 143 53:27.87 54:00.80 0:32.93 17:15/M
Top

Male 1 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roberto Segura 239 10 21 25:00.59 25:05.49 0:04.90 8:04/M
2 Bryan Hernandez 84 11 22 25:12.20 25:12.20 8:08/M
3 George Diaz 53 10 24 25:28.82 25:28.82 8:13/M
4 Dennis Campos 238 9 29 25:50.51 25:52.98 0:02.47 8:20/M
5 Nicholas Ward 169 11 47 30:21.56 30:24.50 0:02.94 9:47/M
6 Thomas Ward 171 9 65 32:34.66 32:50.10 0:15.44 10:30/M
7 Paul Tsiglieris 206 9 67 32:48.26 32:50.99 0:02.73 10:35/M
8 Josue Iniguez 88 11 82 38:12.18 38:28.76 0:16.58 12:19/M
9 Andreas Tsiglieris 208 7 84 39:30.16 39:31.26 0:01.10 12:45/M
10 John Tsiglieris 207 10 85 39:54.28 39:55.76 0:01.48 12:52/M
11 D Gooman 229 10 102 44:08.27 44:08.27 14:14/M
12 Carlos Bautista 24 7 104 44:45.07 45:00.77 0:15.70 14:26/M
13 Anais Fernandez 270 9 123 50:06.37 50:23.52 0:17.15 16:10/M
14 Sean Imus 214 8 134 52:42.82 53:07.37 0:24.55 17:00/M
15 John Roman 219 6 168 56:27.86 56:50.79 0:22.93 18:13/M
16 Dante Alonzo 11 5 191 1:00:49.30 1:01:06.68 0:17.38 19:37/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Tinoco 222 14 6 21:42.30 21:43.24 0:00.94 7:00/M
2 Austin Meza 116 14 12 23:35.66 23:38.10 0:02.44 7:36/M
3 Brenden Walsh 210 13 18 24:39.30 24:41.74 0:02.44 7:57/M
4 Mason Keys 261 12 39 28:04.70 40:39.67 12:34.97 9:03/M
5 Xavier Gomez 75 12 76 35:21.44 35:22.67 0:01.23 11:24/M
6 A. Blanca 245 14 109 46:13.01 46:36.95 0:23.94 14:55/M
7 Jovani Lee 102 12 128 50:34.10 55:42.54 5:08.44 16:19/M
8 Layton Scharff 150 12 187 59:57.51 1:00:20.43 0:22.92 19:20/M
9 Martin J. Cole 193 12 197 1:03:10.30 1:03:26.26 0:15.96 20:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gerardo Castro 36 16 1 16:29.32 16:30.59 0:01.27 5:19/M
2 Brandon Ng 126 16 4 17:31.44 17:31.44 5:39/M
3 Andrew Crilly 42 18 5 20:30.28 20:31.48 0:01.20 6:37/M
4 Erik Reyes 231 16 8 22:38.27 22:41.23 0:02.96 7:18/M
5 Arvin David 49 17 9 22:57.40 22:59.74 0:02.34 7:24/M
6 Isaac Velasquez 166 16 17 24:27.52 24:29.23 0:01.71 7:53/M
7 Jonathan Guinto 182 18 31 26:08.73 26:09.61 0:00.88 8:26/M
8 Axl Blanco 189 18 40 28:44.19 28:46.40 0:02.21 9:16/M
9 Christopher Javier 262 17 43 28:46.64 36:58.76 8:12.12 9:17/M
10 Bowie Yuu 177 17 63 32:27.59 32:34.53 0:06.94 10:28/M
11 Enrique Diaz 197 17 144 53:45.29 54:09.73 0:24.44 17:20/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Erik Yergensen 176 29 3 17:04.39 17:05.26 0:00.87 5:30/M
2 Benjamin Zook 179 28 10 23:18.67 23:22.86 0:04.19 7:31/M
3 Matthew Ledesma 100 29 16 24:16.32 24:22.24 0:05.92 7:50/M
4 Nick Sgarlata 152 27 25 25:29.76 25:38.49 0:08.73 8:13/M
5 Sean Crilly 44 24 27 25:47.30 25:51.74 0:04.44 8:19/M
6 Grant Bonham 29 29 52 30:54.16 30:59.64 0:05.48 9:58/M
7 Amanda Parker 227 27 89 40:41.50 40:50.45 0:08.95 13:07/M
8 Joel Rebello 142 29 97 43:24.03 43:47.51 0:23.48 14:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kyle Petty 137 30 2 16:44.40 16:44.40 5:24/M
2 Chris Lawson 99 44 11 23:23.83 23:26.49 0:02.66 7:33/M
3 Randall Conner 41 44 13 23:35.86 23:38.10 0:02.24 7:36/M
4 Brian Miller 118 33 32 26:09.39 26:15.74 0:06.35 8:26/M
5 Hector Huerta 195 48 33 26:12.30 26:19.99 0:07.69 8:27/M
6 Rey Fernandez 268 38 51 30:43.80 30:52.24 0:08.44 9:55/M
7 Jeffrey Miles 117 31 58 32:04.52 32:13.46 0:08.94 10:21/M
8 Aldo Mora Blanco 271 36 87 40:07.84 40:18.51 0:10.67 12:56/M
9 Jonathan Tamondong 163 43 94 42:14.12 42:26.35 0:12.23 13:37/M
10 Socorro Tinoco 221 40 96 43:06.02 43:13.46 0:07.44 13:54/M
11 Chris Stone 160 46 107 45:25.61 45:44.19 0:18.58 14:39/M
12 John Fernandez 61 46 112 47:18.65 47:45.88 0:27.23 15:15/M
13 Garen McCall 113 39 117 49:20.93 50:27.37 1:06.44 15:55/M
14 Steve Ward 170 47 160 55:34.79 55:58.91 0:24.12 17:55/M
15 Kyle Killeen 97 41 164 56:21.42 57:02.29 0:40.87 18:11/M
16 Daniel Flores 62 30 166 56:24.30 56:48.41 0:24.11 18:12/M
17 Enrique Roman 216 43 177 57:06.93 57:28.83 0:21.90 18:25/M
18 Tony Scharff 151 43 186 59:57.26 1:00:20.55 0:23.29 19:20/M
19 Brian Collins 38 40 190 1:00:06.53 1:00:22.86 0:16.33 19:23/M
20 Martin H. Cole 196 39 196 1:03:09.67 1:03:24.82 0:15.15 20:22/M
21 Don Alonzo 12 47 198 1:03:14.98 1:03:31.72 0:16.74 20:24/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jon Mead 115 57 14 23:41.28 23:43.73 0:02.45 7:38/M
2 Paul Franceschi 67 55 35 26:32.46 26:38.80 0:06.34 8:34/M
3 Benjamin Dekoven 202 59 75 34:46.88 34:58.53 0:11.65 11:13/M
4 Allen Liu 191 51 115 48:41.26 48:41.26 15:42/M
5 Mike Glines 74 57 152 55:05.69 55:32.13 0:26.44 17:46/M
6 Stuart Campbell 34 59 181 57:52.39 58:27.30 0:34.91 18:40/M
7 Edward Shelton 154 50 182 58:22.64 58:22.64 18:50/M
8 Dominic Franco 68 59 195 1:03:09.28 1:03:25.24 0:15.96 20:22/M
9 William Zook 181 66 199 1:05:05.47 1:05:05.47 21:00/M
10 Lawrence Massey 263 54 200 1:06:33.58 1:06:33.58 21:28/M