A Change of Pace Foundation

2011 Walnut Creek Sport & Fitness Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 24, 2011


Results Courtesy of A Change of Pace Foundation A Change of Pace Foundation


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

10K Run/Walk

Female 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Siew Chuah Walnut Creek CA 3744 441 54:45.5 57:13.1
2 Michele Okeefe Walnut Creek CA 6547 0 851 1:03:35.4 1:04:07.2
3 Debbie Zimmerman Livermore CA 3536 0 1080 1:12:55.0 1:13:39.5
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rachel Coons Provo UT 2513 11 183 48:22.4 48:33.6
2 Bailee Davis Walnut Creek CA 2546 12 280 50:49.3 52:45.2
3 Sydney Polich Walnut Creek CA 3177 12 677 59:20.1 59:31.6
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shannon Nesbit Danville CA 3074 15 565 57:19.1 57:26.7
2 Melanie Paul Walnut Creek CA 3137 15 687 59:26.3 1:00:47.9
3 Sienna Ringgenberg Danville CA 3235 15 912 1:05:19.3 1:08:02.2
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Allyson Moeller Walnut Creek CA 3031 19 133 46:52.6 47:13.9
2 Shannon Perkins Walnut Creek CA 3150 18 180 48:21.2 48:45.7
3 Kristen Curry Walnut Creek CA 2532 18 244 49:45.5 50:29.1
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Meagan Cronin Danville CA 3777 22 8 34:09.9 34:14.8
2 Emily Collins Tacoma WA 2505 24 41 41:35.3 42:15.6
3 Jessica Kim Walnut Creek CA 2857 23 60 43:12.8 43:18.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jenny Wilson Walnut Creek CA 3572 28 14 36:56.8 37:00.1
2 Kristin Schleicher San Diego CA 3303 28 20 38:28.9 38:33.5
3 Lauren Etcheverry San Francisco CA 2617 28 45 41:49.7 41:56.2
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Flora Lai Emeryville CA 3912 32 23 39:08.3 39:12.5
2 Jen Norvelle San Francisco CA 3972 34 73 44:15.4 44:41.2
3 Laney Deatsch Walnut Creek CA 2556 34 83 44:56.1 45:03.5
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amy Geotina Walnut Creek CA 2672 37 40 41:34.7 42:08.9
2 Liz Haycraft Walnut Creek CA 2755 39 69 43:59.0 44:49.1
3 Anne Madden Walnut Creek CA 2955 36 116 46:17.9 46:31.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anna Gunn Walnut Creek CA 3918 41 24 39:11.8 39:16.1
2 Sandy Sachs Alamo CA 3608 41 49 42:16.8 42:24.1
3 Suzanne Driver Moraga CA 2592 43 185 48:25.4 49:15.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Whitehead Danville CA 6537 48 32 40:16.8 40:21.8
2 Beka Thayer Albany OR 3395 45 59 43:10.1 43:17.6
3 Cynthia Inkster Pleasant Hill CA 2812 46 144 47:04.0 50:20.9
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Janine Moulton Napa CA 3045 51 67 43:57.3 44:33.1
2 Marion Fahlman Alamo CA 2623 50 204 48:51.3 49:55.1
3 Julie Martin Walnut Creek CA 2968 51 211 48:56.3 51:32.3
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Suzette Smith Alameda CA 3336 56 107 45:51.9 46:01.4
2 Sharon Von Dollen Pleasant Hill CA 3757 55 146 47:08.3 50:04.6
3 Leslie Bitner Walnut Creek CA 2400 56 404 53:56.0 54:28.5
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 lynn negovetich Walnut Creek CA 3731 63 89 45:12.0 46:38.5
2 Jeanne O'Brien Pleasanton CA 3096 62 544 57:08.6 59:23.5
3 Judi Warehouse Lafayette CA 6576 60 578 57:26.7 57:54.3
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Linda Norvelle Danville CA 3970 65 989 1:07:58.0 1:10:39.9
2 Carol Borders Santa Clara CA 2415 65 1194 1:25:33.6 1:28:14.5
3 Barbara Lawler Concord CA 2215 68 1226 1:39:45.8 1:43:27.6
Top

Male No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dean Woerner 3573 47 41:55.1 42:04.8
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dominic Gravino Walnut Creek CA 2701 9 633 58:43.5 59:11.8
2 Jack Page Lafayette CA 3117 9 1176 1:21:03.9 1:23:29.1
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ewan Bradley Walnut Creek CA 2422 12 78 44:36.7 44:50.3
2 Brad Coons Provo UT 2512 12 126 46:37.7 46:47.5
3 Marshall Howell Walnut Creek CA 2796 11 176 48:13.1 48:26.1
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gajanth Anigol Walnut Creek CA 2328 15 10 35:18.6 35:21.3
2 Jack Bradley Walnut Creek CA 2423 15 11 35:55.0 36:02.1
3 Johnnie Sanders Pittsburg CA 3290 15 27 39:33.4 39:35.4
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chad Whittington Walnut Creek CA 3902 19 4 32:37.0 32:39.5
2 Jeff Bickert Martinez CA 2389 19 7 33:35.6 33:40.3
3 James Vickroy San Ramon CA 6560 16 15 36:56.9 37:08.3
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Spencer Manson Danville CA 3776 23 2 30:40.6 30:46.4
2 W3S Szehner Clayton CA 3538 24 5 33:01.9 33:05.2
3 Lindon Powell Pleasanton CA 6533 20 6 33:31.4 33:34.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jonathan Pierce Mammoth Lakes CA 3166 28 1 30:01.0 30:03.6
2 Adam Coleman San Diego CA 3574 26 9 34:56.0 34:58.7
3 Todd Mathias San Francisco CA 2976 28 12 36:04.7 36:10.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Keith Rebman Martinez CA 3771 34 3 31:38.8 31:48.4
2 Duncan Carroll San Francisco CA 2469 30 35 41:05.9 41:22.1
3 Patrick Smith Antioch CA 6551 32 55 42:53.4 43:07.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kyle Meer Pacheco CA 3012 36 22 38:53.1 39:13.5
2 Randy Yurchak Walnut Creek CA 3531 38 36 41:24.2 41:37.1
3 John Spykerman Washington DC 3347 36 38 41:28.7 41:35.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gerald Morucci Jr. Walnut Creek CA 3044 43 13 36:27.6 36:31.9
2 Sean McClynn 2995 44 18 38:08.9 38:16.5
3 James Kew Walnut Creek CA 2855 41 48 42:05.4 42:11.8
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eric Anderson Oakland CA 2322 45 21 38:45.2 38:51.8
2 Leif Sallstrom Alamo CA 3281 49 28 39:34.4 39:37.8
3 Darrin Neutz Walnut Creek CA 3075 46 30 39:57.1 40:06.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tony Sponzilli Walnut Creek CA 3553 50 26 39:30.6 39:36.4
2 James Stansberry Austin TX 3348 50 63 43:35.4 43:47.8
3 Siamak Bagheri Pleasant Hill CA 2348 52 98 45:28.3 46:00.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Keith Duncan Orinda CA 2593 57 16 36:57.1 37:00.3
2 James Reikowsky Vallejo CA 3217 55 61 43:27.2 44:09.6
3 Martin Brook Lafayette CA 2434 59 76 44:19.9 44:36.1
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Victor Santiago Dublin CA 3292 62 213 49:02.3 49:17.7
2 Steven Gallagher Concord CA 2664 60 277 50:43.9 50:54.8
3 Ed Katibah Lafayette CA 2845 60 304 51:22.3 52:01.4
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Negovetich Walnut Creek CA 3730 66 90 45:12.6 46:38.5
2 George Ridout Novato CA 3916 69 635 58:45.7 58:51.8
3 William Brink Pleasant Hill CA 2432 68 829 1:03:10.8 1:03:26.6
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Don Mathiesen Walnut Creek CA 2978 71 805 1:02:29.1 1:04:45.8