A Change of Pace Foundation

2011 Walnut Creek Sport & Fitness Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 24, 2011


Results Courtesy of A Change of Pace Foundation A Change of Pace Foundation


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Run/Walk

Female 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kathy Deloria Walnut Creek CA 6241 0 131 23:31.1 24:27.8 0:56.6 7:53/M
2 Armida Esparza Newport Coast CA 6047 0 498 28:51.4 30:04.5 1:13.1 9:42/M
3 Lopez Vaonica Pleasanton CA 6139 0 653 30:14.8 30:33.9 0:19.1 9:51/M
Top

Female 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sydney Kupsh Concord CA 1093 9 306 26:42.2 26:46.8 0:04.5 8:38/M
2 Kendall Madsen Walnut Creek CA 1201 9 327 27:01.8 27:10.4 0:08.6 8:46/M
3 Zoe Damaschino Danville CA 441 9 404 27:54.8 28:09.7 0:14.8 9:05/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lara Vetter Alameda CA 6097 12 159 24:12.3 24:12.3 0:00.0 7:48/M
2 Kavina Turpin Dublin CA 1993 12 163 24:15.2 25:07.6 0:52.4 8:06/M
3 Annika Olson Walnut Creek CA 2221 11 213 25:10.3 25:46.2 0:35.9 8:19/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chloe Hansel Walnut Creek CA 820 13 56 20:19.6 20:22.5 0:02.8 6:34/M
2 Emma Hight Walnut Creek CA 893 13 88 21:56.0 21:59.4 0:03.3 7:05/M
3 Karina Gurusiddaiah Dublin CA 787 14 106 22:52.1 23:04.7 0:12.6 7:26/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michaela Alamillo Walnut Creek CA 34 18 22 18:30.8 18:35.6 0:04.7 6:00/M
2 Lyndsey Ciabattari Concord CA 2179 18 38 19:35.0 19:37.4 0:02.4 6:20/M
3 Danielle Knott San Marino CA 1070 18 49 20:02.3 20:05.7 0:03.3 6:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Johanna Olsson Concord CA 6043 20 26 19:01.4 19:04.7 0:03.2 6:09/M
2 Shala Simms Concord CA 6231 24 52 20:07.4 20:18.2 0:10.7 6:33/M
3 Allison Brewer Orinda CA 231 23 80 21:34.5 21:36.4 0:01.8 6:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anna Pierce Mammoth Lakes CA 1549 27 4 17:14.0 17:16.9 0:02.9 5:34/M
2 Eliza Koshland San Francisco CA 1078 28 74 21:25.0 21:47.7 0:22.6 7:02/M
3 Aron Eichhorn Concord CA 548 29 119 23:11.8 23:20.2 0:08.4 7:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Natalia Gaerlan Albany CA 6040 32 27 19:02.4 19:06.9 0:04.5 6:10/M
2 Amy Siegel San Francisco CA 6220 34 75 21:26.6 21:32.8 0:06.2 6:57/M
3 Sarah Van Den Bosch Walnut Creek CA 2014 34 108 22:55.3 23:25.8 0:30.4 7:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emily Crow Danville CA 2528 36 40 19:37.3 20:00.7 0:23.4 6:27/M
2 Emily Crow Danville CA 2527 35 142 23:43.0 24:06.5 0:23.4 7:46/M
3 Catherine Wiesner Washington DC 6081 37 149 23:53.3 26:00.1 2:06.8 8:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sue V. Smith Castro Valley CA 1824 42 90 21:59.8 22:09.7 0:09.9 7:09/M
2 Stephanie Simmmonds Alamo CA 6038 41 121 23:14.1 23:48.5 0:34.4 7:41/M
3 Chris Mantua Walnut Creek CA 1239 42 191 24:45.5 24:54.6 0:09.1 8:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Janice Riedel San Diego CA 1645 48 66 20:57.5 21:01.6 0:04.1 6:47/M
2 Diane Batchelor Lafayette CA 127 48 67 21:04.0 21:08.3 0:04.3 6:49/M
3 Anne Anderson Berkeley CA 62 46 133 23:33.9 24:39.2 1:05.3 7:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dawn Griffin San Ramon CA 6426 53 36 19:31.2 19:35.6 0:04.3 6:19/M
2 Karen Andrews San Ramon CA 80 51 143 23:46.1 23:55.3 0:09.2 7:43/M
3 Andrea Toriggino Alamo CA 1956 50 255 25:50.4 25:55.6 0:05.2 8:22/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Diana Dawson Moraga CA 461 57 180 24:36.4 25:16.6 0:40.2 8:09/M
2 Nancy Blair Dublin CA 181 55 320 26:57.1 27:18.5 0:21.3 8:48/M
3 Lynn Mathre Concord CA 1259 59 326 26:59.6 27:11.2 0:11.6 8:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carol Schertzer Carlsbad CA 3934 64 291 26:27.8 27:17.2 0:49.4 8:48/M
2 Janice Davis Walnut Creek CA 457 62 570 29:26.3 29:56.7 0:30.4 9:39/M
3 Beth Webster Dunwoody GA 2069 64 685 30:34.7 32:24.3 1:49.6 10:27/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Fairlie Reese Walnut Creek CA 3940 66 92 22:05.7 22:29.2 0:23.5 7:15/M
2 Eyvonne Villarreal Yuba City CA 2031 66 1656 41:25.4 43:33.8 2:08.4 14:03/M
3 Catherine Wack Orinda CA 2039 68 1761 43:53.5 48:19.1 4:25.6 15:35/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nancy Carol Walnut Creek CA 2300 73 1183 35:12.9 35:44.4 0:31.4 11:32/M
2 Phyllis Blasingham Walnut Creek CA 185 71 1716 42:43.4 43:17.5 0:34.1 13:58/M
3 Lynn Sherrell Berkeley CA 1787 71 1841 46:16.3 48:12.7 1:56.4 15:33/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nancy Ryder Concord, CA 1701 75 1953 49:57.3 53:21.1 3:23.8 17:13/M
2 Shirlee Baughman Springville CA 131 77 2339 1:05:12.4 1:09:21.5 4:09.1 22:22/M
Top

Male No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 6132 6132 207 25:05.4 25:35.2 0:29.8 8:15/M
2 Unknown Partic. 6128 6128 288 26:25.9 29:31.2 3:05.2 9:31/M
3 Unknown Partic. 3877 3877 295 26:33.1 28:00.8 1:27.7 9:02/M
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Richard Beeler Livermore CA 6243 7 351 27:13.8 28:43.1 1:29.2 9:16/M
2 Roderick Diciro Orinda CA 493 9 357 27:17.0 28:03.9 0:46.9 9:03/M
3 James Ergood Walnut Creek CA 574 9 377 27:34.0 27:56.5 0:22.4 9:01/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jordan Burkes Walnut Creek CA 273 12 59 20:37.1 20:42.7 0:05.6 6:41/M
2 Andrew Smith Castro Valley CA 1813 11 60 20:43.9 20:53.5 0:09.6 6:44/M
3 Christian Davidson Walnut Creek CA 6067 12 98 22:36.7 22:44.1 0:07.4 7:20/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kailen Swain Walnut Creek CA 1905 15 7 17:38.4 17:39.3 0:00.9 5:42/M
2 Michael Peterson Moraga CA 1536 14 8 17:42.3 17:43.7 0:01.3 5:43/M
3 Tobin Bolter Walnut Creek CA 200 14 10 17:47.2 17:50.4 0:03.2 5:45/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Guillaume Hansel Walnut Creek CA 821 18 3 16:46.7 16:49.2 0:02.4 5:25/M
2 Michael Valeriani Walnut Creek CA 2012 18 6 17:37.9 17:40.7 0:02.8 5:42/M
3 Andy Van Heuit Moraga CA 2015 16 9 17:45.3 17:50.2 0:04.9 5:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tyler Deniston Concord CA 6218 20 1 15:43.6 15:46.2 0:02.6 5:05/M
2 Nathan Seyler Scottsdale AZ 1766 22 2 15:55.0 15:58.9 0:03.9 5:09/M
3 Connor Donley Danville CA 6393 21 5 17:25.0 17:25.0 0:00.0 5:37/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andy Kudaug Walnut Creek CA 6358 28 14 17:59.1 17:59.1 5:48/M
2 John Constas Walnut Creek CA 6208 25 15 18:00.5 18:03.9 0:03.3 5:49/M
3 Brian Louchis Concord CA 1175 26 39 19:35.7 19:45.2 0:09.5 6:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mario Zunic Napa CA 2162 31 12 17:47.6 17:53.1 0:05.4 5:46/M
2 Benton Wong San Ramon CA 2114 33 33 19:12.3 19:15.5 0:03.2 6:13/M
3 Brian Cichelli Sf CA 351 30 35 19:24.1 19:40.2 0:16.1 6:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jason Cooke Walnut Creek CA 3544 39 16 18:06.3 18:13.1 0:06.7 5:53/M
2 Tim Corliss Livermore CA 6022 39 21 18:26.7 18:32.2 0:05.5 5:59/M
3 Jake Chase 6131 37 139 23:40.1 24:26.5 0:46.4 7:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Peter Ceresa Martinez CA 321 41 17 18:15.9 18:20.1 0:04.1 5:55/M
2 Jerry Kupsh Concord CA 1091 43 53 20:07.5 20:12.1 0:04.5 6:31/M
3 Donovan Heinlein Pleasant Hill CA 6250 42 64 20:54.9 20:54.9 0:00.0 6:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rob Russell Brentwood CA 6073 48 30 19:08.7 19:08.7 0:00.0 6:10/M
2 Erik Nylund Oakland CA 6246 45 50 20:03.6 20:07.8 0:04.2 6:29/M
3 Scott Camp Danville CA 6394 48 58 20:24.1 20:25.4 0:01.3 6:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Madden Orinda CA 1196 51 57 20:19.6 20:25.2 0:05.6 6:35/M
2 Joseph Condon Walnut Creek CA 6460 53 81 21:34.8 21:41.6 0:06.7 7:00/M
3 Eardley Scheffer Rodeo CA 1736 53 89 21:56.3 22:12.3 0:15.9 7:10/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bruce McIntosh Walnut Creek CA 1303 55 187 24:44.0 25:22.2 0:38.1 8:11/M
2 Alan Ginos Walnut Creek CA 2195 59 204 25:03.4 25:19.3 0:15.8 8:10/M
3 Douglas Koshland Berkeley CA 1077 57 212 25:09.5 26:44.2 1:34.7 8:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Thomas Fischer Martinez CA 6092 61 175 24:32.4 25:53.3 1:20.9 8:21/M
2 Kyle Flett Moraga CA 6371 62 217 25:15.9 25:29.3 0:13.4 8:13/M
3 John Malatesta Alamo CA 1221 62 443 28:16.6 29:11.8 0:55.1 9:25/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Perry Lafayette CA 1526 67 413 27:58.2 30:39.7 2:41.5 9:53/M
2 Peter Rogers Pleasant Hill CA 1666 68 496 28:48.8 31:08.2 2:19.4 10:03/M
3 Jim Wibster Dunwood GA 6451 68 684 30:33.9 32:24.5 1:50.6 10:27/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steve Levenson Asheville NC 1135 71 902 32:33.0 35:10.4 2:37.3 11:21/M
2 Hugo Barrientos, Sr. Pinole CA 120 70 918 32:40.9 33:28.7 0:47.8 10:48/M
3 Paul Madwin Moraga CA 1202 73 1459 38:20.5 38:24.9 0:04.3 12:23/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rudy Oehm Walnut Creek CA 6143 76 1874 47:37.5 50:01.6 2:24.1 16:08/M
2 Frank Baughman Springville CA 129 77 2340 1:05:12.7 1:09:21.8 4:09.1 22:22/M