A Change of Pace Foundation

Forma Gym Walnut Creek Turkey Trot (2012)

Age Group Results

November 22, 2012


Results By A Change of Pace Foundation A Change of Pace Foundation


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K Run/Walk

Top

Female - No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Morgan Yancey Brentwood CA 4552 0 996 1:03:06.31 1:03:28.46 0:22.15 10:11/M
Top

Female 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kaitlyn Yasumura Lafayette CA 4414 8 172 47:06.32 50:56.57 3:50.25 7:36/M
2 Olivia Leighton Alamo CA 3707 9 194 47:38.02 49:40.79 2:02.77 7:41/M
3 Ava Tribolet Alamo CA 4276 8 202 47:48.42 49:50.72 2:02.30 7:43/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cece Tribolet Alamo CA 4277 10 193 47:37.46 49:41.19 2:03.73 7:41/M
2 Julia Tribolet Alamo CA 4279 12 198 47:42.36 49:44.84 2:02.48 7:42/M
3 Audrey Parker 5168 12 314 50:31.22 50:41.03 0:09.81 8:09/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Claire Inman Lafayette CA 4958 14 138 46:01.86 46:11.02 0:09.16 7:25/M
2 Haley Brown Walnut Creek CA 5033 13 272 49:30.44 50:16.48 0:46.04 7:59/M
3 Sydney Polich Walnut Creek CA 4026 13 445 53:30.86 58:10.75 4:39.89 8:38/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kaytlin Barfield El Sobrante CA 3073 19 28 40:39.93 40:50.98 0:11.05 6:33/M
2 Margaret Fitzgerald Walnut Creek CA 3407 19 93 44:37.41 44:45.94 0:08.53 7:12/M
3 Marcie Torres Sacramento CA 2554 19 182 47:22.09 47:28.22 0:06.13 7:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bret Scofield Orinda CA 4154 24 19 38:49.41 38:54.38 0:04.97 6:16/M
2 Sabina Piras Livermore CA 4024 23 21 39:29.76 39:33.96 0:04.20 6:22/M
3 Paulina Lee Walnut Creek CA 3697 22 116 45:24.50 45:31.86 0:07.36 7:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lauren Reddy Walnut Creek CA 4068 26 17 38:45.19 38:48.26 0:03.07 6:15/M
2 Karrie Pingle Walnut Creek CA 4022 26 72 43:49.82 44:54.52 1:04.70 7:04/M
3 Mary Cunningham Walnut Creek CA 4438 27 80 44:08.54 44:24.02 0:15.48 7:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Caroline Gregory Walnut Creek CA 3489 33 11 37:40.99 37:43.75 0:02.76 6:05/M
2 Susannah Breen Pleasant Hill CA 3144 31 48 42:00.93 42:14.40 0:13.47 6:46/M
3 Elizabeth Packard San Francisco CA 3977 34 69 43:43.21 47:02.16 3:18.95 7:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amy Geotina Walnut Creek CA 3452 38 52 42:32.94 42:56.21 0:23.27 6:52/M
2 Heidi Ross Dublin CA 4106 37 96 44:45.07 46:54.36 2:09.29 7:13/M
3 Lisa Royere Walnut Creek CA 4110 39 99 44:53.59 45:12.94 0:19.35 7:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anna Gunn Walnut Creek CA 5383 42 27 40:25.21 40:27.51 0:02.30 6:31/M
2 Kathy Rapmund Walnut Creek CA 4059 42 43 41:35.26 41:39.52 0:04.26 6:42/M
3 Julie Stansberry Austin TX 4217 41 103 44:58.62 45:03.77 0:05.15 7:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ruth Seabrook Walnut Creek CA 4159 46 50 42:23.08 42:26.24 0:03.16 6:50/M
2 Nina Mufti San Ramon CA 3903 46 236 48:48.18 49:59.23 1:11.05 7:52/M
3 Reiko Clayviellie Clayton CA 3227 48 257 49:11.87 49:24.77 0:12.90 7:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pattie Garrison Danville CA 3449 52 294 50:05.47 50:19.72 0:14.25 8:05/M
2 Shannon Perkins Walnut Creek CA 4007 51 306 50:21.80 51:25.03 1:03.23 8:07/M
3 Siew Chuah Walnut Creek CA 3223 54 322 50:42.42 51:04.43 0:22.01 8:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Suzette Smith Alameda CA 4201 57 123 45:36.65 45:47.37 0:10.72 7:21/M
2 Kelly Morgan Walnut Creek CA 3896 55 213 48:05.85 48:13.44 0:07.59 7:45/M
3 Cynthia Ford Brentwood CA 3412 56 393 52:28.43 57:39.42 5:10.99 8:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Deb Jongeward Walnut Creek CA 5390 62 146 46:18.35 50:57.93 4:39.58 7:28/M
2 Kim Williams Reno NV 4380 61 297 50:11.21 51:37.01 1:25.80 8:06/M
3 Denise Basso Danville CA 3082 63 856 1:00:48.05 1:00:57.36 0:09.31 9:48/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Judi Cranmer Walnut Creek CA 3269 66 358 51:37.11 54:37.18 3:00.07 8:20/M
2 Marielos Leiva Concord CA 3708 69 781 59:24.73 1:00:26.80 1:02.07 9:35/M
3 Betty Hoolahan Martinez CA 3554 68 1171 1:06:12.45 1:08:48.93 2:36.48 10:41/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Penny Lutz Martinez CA 3759 72 1167 1:06:10.97 1:08:47.29 2:36.32 10:40/M
2 Phyllis Blasingham Arroyo Grande CA 3118 72 1504 1:32:28.96 1:32:44.80 0:15.84 14:55/M
Top

Male No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brian Burt Yosemite National Pa CA 5180 0 341 51:08.42 52:37.47 1:29.05 8:15/M
2 Jeff Pieper Hermosa Beach CA 4605 0 427 53:14.72 53:57.51 0:42.79 8:35/M
3 Virgil Cecilio Antioch CA 4832 0 700 58:02.75 59:24.47 1:21.72 9:22/M
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alexander Pawlo Walnut Creek CA 3999 5 293 50:05.08 51:12.78 1:07.70 8:05/M
2 Noah Ricco Clayton CA 4082 9 1130 1:05:28.33 1:08:16.57 2:48.24 10:34/M
3 Alex Schwarz Dublin CA 4151 8 1245 1:08:14.68 1:10:12.00 1:57.32 11:00/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jared Chan Sunnyvale CA 5385 12 65 43:33.44 43:47.79 0:14.35 7:01/M
2 Reese Lieberman Walnut Creek CA 3720 12 88 44:28.22 44:29.52 0:01.30 7:10/M
3 Tyler Economos San Ramon CA 3362 10 155 46:38.41 46:45.15 0:06.74 7:31/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Zachary Mintz Orinda CA 3871 14 34 41:08.39 41:10.33 0:01.94 6:38/M
2 Kelsey Lieberman Walnut Creek CA 3719 14 36 41:11.35 41:57.52 0:46.17 6:39/M
3 Jason Frost Martinez CA 4681 13 82 44:10.46 45:36.27 1:25.81 7:07/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 James Sheehy Walnut Creek CA 4176 18 6 36:26.72 36:28.86 0:02.14 5:53/M
2 Guillaume Hansel Walnut Creek CA 3514 19 7 36:54.60 36:55.12 0:00.52 5:57/M
3 Jack Bradley Walnut Creek CA 5139 16 14 38:06.20 38:39.95 0:33.75 6:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jake Shoemaker Beach Haven NJ 5153 22 1 32:43.38 32:46.57 0:03.19 5:17/M
2 Brice Winkler Santa Rosa CA 6397 23 2 34:07.25 34:07.76 0:00.51 5:30/M
3 Mark Kolding Davis CA 3665 20 8 37:05.75 37:20.19 0:14.44 5:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Peter Birney Walnut Creek CA 5329 28 4 35:32.71 35:34.27 0:01.56 5:44/M
2 Colin Szehner Clayton CA 4245 25 5 36:20.21 36:57.54 0:37.33 5:52/M
3 Spencer G. Peterson Salt Lake City CA 4014 25 13 37:55.44 37:59.51 0:04.07 6:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anthony Pelosi Folsom CA 4006 33 10 37:12.29 37:15.51 0:03.22 6:00/M
2 Sina Aboutalebi San Francisco CA 5364 31 20 39:09.93 39:15.92 0:05.99 6:19/M
3 Kyle Becker Concord CA 3091 33 29 41:00.06 41:43.10 0:43.04 6:37/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Adam Littke San Francisco CA 3730 38 3 35:11.53 35:13.78 0:02.25 5:40/M
2 Kyle Meer Pacheco CA 3853 37 18 38:47.62 39:06.37 0:18.75 6:15/M
3 Dan Schuessler San Francisco CA 4146 35 22 39:33.33 39:36.51 0:03.18 6:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Haynes Walnut Creek CA 5388 42 45 41:45.40 42:07.28 0:21.88 6:44/M
2 Zach Thompson Walnut Creek CA 5334 41 53 42:33.71 42:40.71 0:07.00 6:52/M
3 James Kew Walnut Creek CA 3646 42 62 43:19.83 43:27.96 0:08.13 6:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kent Sasaki Walnut Creek CA 4616 48 12 37:47.22 37:49.42 0:02.20 6:06/M
2 Richard Meyer Portland OR 4591 46 24 40:04.89 40:09.24 0:04.35 6:28/M
3 Gino Mendoza Alameda CA 3856 47 32 41:04.49 41:11.33 0:06.84 6:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Barney Siri Walnut Creek CA 4191 50 37 41:11.40 41:23.12 0:11.72 6:39/M
2 Kevin Kelly Walnut Creek CA 3638 52 56 42:48.63 43:02.90 0:14.27 6:54/M
3 David Madden Orinda CA 3767 52 64 43:32.66 43:48.39 0:15.73 7:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Keith Duncan Orinda CA 3354 58 9 37:06.62 37:07.15 0:00.53 5:59/M
2 Mark Ramirez San Ramon CA 4058 57 15 38:29.74 38:30.76 0:01.02 6:12/M
3 Mark Ross Martinez CA 5216 55 31 41:03.23 41:18.45 0:15.22 6:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Martin Brook Lafayette CA 3149 60 74 43:56.73 44:15.03 0:18.30 7:05/M
2 Alfonzo Munoz Walnut Creek CA 3908 60 100 44:55.80 45:20.02 0:24.22 7:15/M
3 Steve Gallagher Concord CA 3442 61 185 47:28.51 47:46.21 0:17.70 7:39/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lloyd Sampson 5123 69 110 45:16.95 45:22.02 0:05.07 7:18/M
2 Clive Rose Walnut Creek CA 4101 67 296 50:11.11 50:16.86 0:05.75 8:06/M
3 Doug Norvelle Danville CA 3941 65 465 54:02.06 54:48.46 0:46.40 8:43/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 George Ridout Novato CA 5165 70 786 59:32.11 59:36.71 0:04.60 9:36/M
2 Bob Williams Reno NV 4379 72 1010 1:03:29.02 1:07:49.25 4:20.23 10:14/M
3 Don Mathiesen Walnut Creek CA 3806 72 1234 1:07:36.73 1:08:43.45 1:06.72 10:54/M