A Change of Pace Foundation

Forma Gym Walnut Creek Turkey Trot (2012)

Age Group Results

November 22, 2012


Results By A Change of Pace Foundation A Change of Pace Foundation


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shawna Leppert Napa CA 6786 0 263 24:31.03 26:24.32 1:53.29 7:55/M
2 Anna Starr Walnut Creek CA 6612 ** 389 26:17.98 27:17.83 0:59.85 8:29/M
3 Erikaa Misasi 5452 444 27:04.81 30:23.59 3:18.78 8:44/M
Top

Female 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mira Kwon Walnut Creek CA 431 9 588 28:23.99 28:58.43 0:34.44 9:09/M
2 Katherine Busselen Danville CA 347 7 714 29:25.43 30:01.52 0:36.09 9:29/M
3 Audrey Burns Concord CA 339 9 757 29:43.90 29:45.48 0:01.58 9:35/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tara Bradley Walnut Creek CA 2972 11 103 21:49.79 21:51.96 0:02.17 7:02/M
2 Larisa Mercado Walnut Creek CA 4698 12 149 22:42.34 22:43.12 0:00.78 7:19/M
3 Viviana Castro Walnut Creek CA 398 11 213 23:50.28 24:18.13 0:27.85 7:41/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mckenna Jackson Danville CA 1193 13 94 21:36.23 21:42.20 0:05.97 6:58/M
2 Sarah Fung Castro Valley CA 821 14 101 21:48.33 22:11.05 0:22.72 7:02/M
3 Annalisa Watson Dublin CA 2691 15 113 22:05.16 22:18.36 0:13.20 7:07/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michaela Alamillo Walnut Creek CA 42 19 44 19:02.13 19:09.56 0:07.43 6:08/M
2 Kate Sallstom Alamo CA 6351 19 51 19:52.58 19:58.29 0:05.71 6:25/M
3 Shelby Vaculin Danville CA 2610 17 59 20:16.01 20:19.22 0:03.21 6:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Sandri Martinez CA 2208 21 30 18:09.62 18:11.73 0:02.11 5:51/M
2 Lauren Crawford Walnut Creek CA 532 21 72 20:55.56 21:08.75 0:13.19 6:45/M
3 Sara Doolittle Pleasant Hill CA 642 23 83 21:15.68 27:01.13 5:45.45 6:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kira Paterson Mountain View CA 6071 28 57 20:10.54 20:11.30 0:00.76 6:30/M
2 Amanda Swan Alamo CA 2964 25 127 22:21.88 24:41.21 2:19.33 7:13/M
3 Jessica Lingel Brooklyn NY 1453 29 150 22:43.77 24:18.00 1:34.23 7:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sharon Yamauchi Alamo CA 2825 32 89 21:24.04 21:39.80 0:15.76 6:54/M
2 Patti Waldhaus Concord CA 2666 32 116 22:08.43 22:11.80 0:03.37 7:08/M
3 Emily Pilloton Richmond CA 6431 31 125 22:20.40 22:33.37 0:12.97 7:12/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sasha Blum Walnut Creek CA 4714 39 36 18:26.65 18:28.12 0:01.47 5:57/M
2 Amy Siegel San Francisco CA 6349 35 71 20:54.77 20:58.99 0:04.22 6:45/M
3 Donita Fennell Concord CA 6227 36 179 23:16.16 31:32.93 8:16.77 7:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Annette Chen Walnut Creek CA 415 44 282 24:49.39 25:58.30 1:08.91 8:00/M
2 Christine Engen Mantua Alamo CA 704 43 286 24:53.28 25:03.38 0:10.10 8:02/M
3 Jessica Nelson Dublin CA 1824 43 312 25:14.90 25:32.88 0:17.98 8:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Diane Batchelor Lafayette CA 161 49 88 21:23.95 21:28.01 0:04.06 6:54/M
2 Laurel Seivold Pleasant Hill CA 2275 48 229 24:06.78 24:46.02 0:39.24 7:46/M
3 Terri Carroll Pleasant Hill CA 391 46 234 24:14.23 25:39.96 1:25.73 7:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cynthia Green Walnut Creek CA 953 50 145 22:39.63 24:48.93 2:09.30 7:18/M
2 Karen Andrews Dublin CA 84 52 200 23:36.07 23:47.12 0:11.05 7:37/M
3 Elaine Morison Lafayette CA 2880 52 204 23:41.17 23:46.13 0:04.96 7:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lesley Yamauchi Anchorage AK 2824 59 208 23:44.23 23:59.70 0:15.47 7:39/M
2 Diana Dawson Moraga CA 577 58 242 24:18.77 24:47.49 0:28.72 7:50/M
3 Leslie Bitner Walnut Creek CA 224 57 438 27:02.77 27:53.15 0:50.38 8:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lynn Mathre Concord CA 1594 60 593 28:25.33 28:36.19 0:10.86 9:10/M
2 Barbara Ginos Walnut Creek CA 884 60 725 29:28.22 30:30.22 1:02.00 9:30/M
3 Lynda Sheppard Danville CA 2301 60 1232 32:17.64 34:10.91 1:53.27 10:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carol Schertzer Carlsbad CA 2237 65 447 27:08.68 28:15.98 1:07.30 8:45/M
2 Jayne Davis Idyllwild CA 5090 66 1702 34:49.75 37:57.23 3:07.48 11:14/M
3 Tove Pape Bothell WA 1923 65 1796 35:19.47 39:31.19 4:11.72 11:24/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patricia Hurley Bend OR 1173 72 471 27:25.50 27:32.90 0:07.40 8:51/M
2 Susan Callaway Hermosa Beach CA 365 70 882 30:23.86 33:05.13 2:41.27 9:48/M
3 Bari Mantel San Francisco CA 1549 70 1896 35:53.37 38:59.11 3:05.74 11:35/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nancy Ryder Concord CA 5083 76 2778 47:49.13 51:24.43 3:35.30 15:25/M
2 Anne Holmes Concord CA 1123 77 2847 49:38.63 55:04.16 5:25.53 16:01/M
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marlene Maxwell Fremont CA 1603 81 3272 57:32.27 1:02:21.74 4:49.47 18:34/M
2 Jean Balling Dover DE 142 88 3336 59:36.19 1:01:33.70 1:57.51 19:14/M
Top

Male No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Male Runner Antioch CA 6289 0 14 17:01.89 17:02.11 0:00.22 5:29/M
2 Biran Mulligan Walnut Creek CA 6028 0 226 24:06.31 25:30.37 1:24.06 7:46/M
3 Unknown Partic. 4951 4951 422 26:46.47 27:00.53 0:14.06 8:38/M
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Wyatt Moore Walnut Creek CA 6538 9 165 23:00.86 23:08.33 0:07.47 7:25/M
2 Adam Burkes Walnut Creek CA 333 9 182 23:20.33 24:13.58 0:53.25 7:32/M
3 Raj Sen Walnut Creek CA 6731 9 199 23:35.95 23:36.98 0:01.03 7:36/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Grant McCargar Walnut Creek CA 2918 12 68 20:44.05 20:47.40 0:03.35 6:41/M
2 Shane Wilk Walnut Creek CA 2744 12 76 21:01.49 21:03.28 0:01.79 6:47/M
3 Quin Seivold Pleasant Hill CA 2277 12 85 21:18.85 21:56.17 0:37.32 6:52/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ross Deniston Concord CA 6649 15 21 17:29.99 17:32.75 0:02.76 5:38/M
2 Tobin Bolter Walnut Creek CA 246 15 23 17:39.79 17:41.27 0:01.48 5:42/M
3 Paul Ramstad Pleasant Hill CA 2032 15 25 17:42.95 17:49.00 0:06.05 5:43/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anthony Castro La Crescenta CA 6285 19 3 15:33.48 15:33.77 0:00.29 5:01/M
2 Kailen Swain Walnut Creek CA 2481 16 10 16:50.84 16:50.97 0:00.13 5:26/M
3 Kelly Tavter Walnut Creek CA 6618 16 12 16:58.56 17:00.74 0:02.18 5:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tyler Deniston Concord CA 6650 21 4 15:34.02 15:35.79 0:01.77 5:01/M
2 Will Melton Walnut Creek CA 6641 21 5 15:41.25 15:41.26 0:00.01 5:04/M
3 Kc Green Walnut Creek CA 954 20 6 15:57.87 15:58.36 0:00.49 5:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Yosef Ghebray Oakland CA 871 25 1 14:45.85 14:47.10 0:01.25 4:45/M
2 Greg Timblin Berkeley CA 2545 28 2 15:24.18 15:25.45 0:01.27 4:58/M
3 Kyle Robinson Oakland CA 2094 25 8 16:33.34 16:35.32 0:01.98 5:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Aaronj Paterson Mountain View CA 6070 32 22 17:39.32 17:40.26 0:00.94 5:42/M
2 Brian Cichelli Sf CA 446 31 43 18:57.00 19:39.22 0:42.22 6:07/M
3 Michael Kochly Walnut Creek CA 1333 31 67 20:38.15 21:15.21 0:37.06 6:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dylan Sutton San Francisco CA 2478 39 20 17:27.80 17:29.50 0:01.70 5:38/M
2 Piete Darnaud San Diego CA 563 39 24 17:41.32 17:43.31 0:01.99 5:42/M
3 Peter Agadst Pleasant Hill CA 6121 35 34 18:21.60 18:23.31 0:01.71 5:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kevin Downie Dublin CA 649 43 7 16:16.92 16:17.05 0:00.13 5:15/M
2 Brian Gunn Lafayette CA 985 42 19 17:26.48 17:28.50 0:02.02 5:37/M
3 Timothy Corliss Livermore CA 509 40 35 18:26.48 18:37.32 0:10.84 5:57/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sean McGlynn Walnut Creek CA 1646 45 18 17:23.23 17:23.75 0:00.52 5:36/M
2 Steve Yatson Felton CA 6611 46 46 19:05.18 19:07.14 0:01.96 6:09/M
3 Kevin White Calyton CA 2730 47 49 19:25.09 19:42.27 0:17.18 6:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tim Keenan Walnut Creek CA 6148 51 16 17:17.08 17:18.57 0:01.49 5:35/M
2 Thom Trimble Concord CA 2576 53 38 18:38.08 18:40.11 0:02.03 6:01/M
3 Jay Boragno Alamo CA 251 51 40 18:46.02 18:50.30 0:04.28 6:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bruce McIntosh Walnut Creek CA 1649 56 155 22:46.50 23:11.79 0:25.29 7:21/M
2 Richard Hayashi Pleasanton CA 1046 55 255 24:27.54 24:40.00 0:12.46 7:53/M
3 John Vecchi Pleasant Hill CA 2637 59 265 24:32.09 24:59.08 0:26.99 7:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marc Berger Walnut Creek CA 196 62 211 23:48.71 24:04.12 0:15.41 7:41/M
2 Thomas Fischer Martinez CA 6337 62 239 24:16.89 25:55.38 1:38.49 7:50/M
3 Art Dernbach Richland WA 601 62 295 25:04.19 26:11.72 1:07.53 8:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Garner Pleasanton CA 858 65 687 29:12.82 31:09.57 1:56.75 9:25/M
2 Walter Halligan Danville CA 6226 65 961 30:56.98 33:54.71 2:57.73 9:59/M
3 George White Bluffton SC 2729 66 969 31:00.66 31:55.56 0:54.90 10:00/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Richard Madden Diablo CA 2959 74 2076 37:14.64 37:41.20 0:26.56 12:01/M
2 Ghanbar Hosseini Walnut Creek CA 1135 71 2284 39:19.33 47:49.55 8:30.22 12:41/M
3 John Boral Sr. Westfield MA 253 73 2709 45:50.05 51:16.29 5:26.24 14:47/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bryan Holmes Concord CA 1124 78 1072 31:32.28 31:42.73 0:10.45 10:10/M
2 Delmer Losson Hermosa Beach CA 1480 77 1256 32:23.03 35:04.10 2:41.07 10:27/M
3 Peter Starek Wilmington NC 2410 76 2561 43:10.68 46:42.40 3:31.72 13:55/M